Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi says as the world grapples with climate crises, we have shown the way and launched the LifeStyle for Environment – Mission LiFE initiative
15 AUG 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the ramparts of historic Red Fort in New Delhi said we have put forth the concept of "One World, One Family, One Future” for the G20 summit and are working in that direction. As the world grapples with climate crises, we have shown the way and launched the LifeStyle for Environment – Mission LiFE initiative.
The Prime Minister said we formed the International Solar Alliance in collaboration with the world and many countries are now part of the International Solar Alliance. We have emphasized the importance of biodiversity and advanced the establishment of the "Big Cat Alliance"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେତେବେଳେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ଜଳବାୟୁ ସଙ୍କଟ ସହିତ ଲଢେଇ କରୁଛି, ସେତେବେଳେ ଆମେ ରାସ୍ତା ଦେଖାଇଛୁ ଏବଂ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାବରଣ ପାଇଁ ଜୀବନ ଶୈଳୀ- ମିଶନ ଲାଇଫ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛୁ
16 AUG 2023 9:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
77ତମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଐତିହାସିକ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାର ପ୍ରାଚୀରରୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଆମେ G-20 ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ‘ଏକ ବିଶ୍ୱ, ଏକ ପରିବାର, ଏକ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ’ର ଅବଧାରଣରକୁ ସମ୍ମୁଖରେ ରଖିଛୁ ଏବଂ ଆମେ ଏହି ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛୁ । ଯେତେବେଳେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ଜଳବାୟୁ ସଙ୍କଟ ସହିତ ଲଢେଇ କରୁଛି, ସେତେବେଳେ ଆମେ ରାସ୍ତା ଦେଖାଇଛୁ ଏବଂ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାବରଣ ପାଇଁ ଜୀବନ ଶୈଳୀ- ମିଶନ ଲାଇଫ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛୁ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଆମେ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସହିତ ମିଳିମିଶି ଅନ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ସୌର ମେଂଟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଛୁ ଏବଂ ଏବେ ଅନେକ ଦେଶ ଅନ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ସୌର ମେଂଟର ଅଂଶ ପାଲଟି ଯାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆମେ ଜୈବ ବିବିଧତାର ମହତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଛୁ ଆଉ ‘ବିଗ କ୍ୟାଟ ସହଯୋଗ’ର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢାଇଛୁ ।