Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President of India on completing first year in office
25 JUL 2023 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the President of India, Smt Draupadi Murmu on completing first year in office.
Sharing a tweet by the President of India’s Twitter handle, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to Rashtrapati Ji on her first year in office! Her tireless dedication to public service and relentless pursuit of progress are extremely motivating. Her various accomplishments reflect the tangible impact of her leadership.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பொறுப்பேற்று முதல் ஆண்டை நிறைவு செய்த குடியரசுத் தலைவருக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
25 JUL 2023 8:12PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி. திரௌபதி முர்மு பதவியேற்று முதலாம் ஆண்டை நிறைவு செய்ததற்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் ட்விட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ள ட்வீட்டில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"பொறுப்பேற்று முதலாம் ஆண்டை நிறைவு செய்த குடியரசுத் தலைவருக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்! பொது சேவைக்கான அவரது அயராத அர்ப்பணிப்பும், முன்னேற்றத்துக்கான அவரது இடைவிடாத நாட்டமும் மிகவும் ஊக்கமளிக்கின்றன. அவரது பல்வேறு சாதனைகள், அவரது தலைமையின் உறுதியான தாக்கத்தை பிரதிபலிக்கின்றன.