Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan and Gujarat on 27th and 28th July
In a significant move benefiting farmers, PM to dedicate 1.25 lakh PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras to the nation
PM to launch Urea Gold - Sulphur Coated Urea; it will be more economical and efficient than neem-coated urea
PM to release 14th instalment amount of about Rs. 17,000 crores under PM-KISAN in Sikar
PM to launch the onboarding of 1500 Farmer Producer Organisations on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC)
Rajasthan to witness a major expansion in health infrastructure as PM will inaugurate five new medical colleges and lay the foundation stone for seven medical colleges
PM to inaugurate Rajkot International Airport and also inaugurate multiple development projects worth over Rs 860 crores in Rajkot
PM to inaugurate SemiconIndia 2023 in Gandhinagar
25 JUL 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan and Gujarat on 27th and 28th July 2023.
On 27th July, at around 11:15 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation various development projects in a public programme in Sikar, Rajasthan. He will then reach Rajkot, Gujarat where at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will undertake a walkthrough of Rajkot International Airport. Thereafter, at around 4:15 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate various development projects at Race Course Ground in Rajkot. On 28th July, at around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate SemiconIndia 2023 at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar.
PM in Sikar
In a significant move benefiting farmers, Prime Minister will also dedicate 1.25 lakh PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras (PMKSKs) to the nation. PMKSKs are being developed to provide a one-stop solution for all farmers’ needs. From information on agri-inputs (fertilisers, seeds, implements) to testing facilities for soil, seeds, and fertilisers, to information regarding various government schemes, PMKSKs are envisaged to become a reliable support system for farmers in the country. They will also ensure regular capacity building of fertiliser retailers at block/district level outlets.
Prime Minister will launch Urea Gold - a new variety of Urea that is coated with Sulphur. The introduction of Sulphur Coated Urea will address sulphur deficiencies in the soil. This innovative fertiliser is more economical and efficient than neem-coated urea, improves nitrogen use efficiency in plants, reduces consumption of fertiliser, and enhances crop quality.
During the programme, Prime Minister will launch the onboarding of 1500 Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC). ONDC empowers FPOs with direct access to digital marketing, online payment, Business-to-business (B2B) and Business-to-consumer transactions, and encourages local value addition, catalysing growth of logistics in rural areas.
In a step that will showcase yet another example of commitment of the Prime Minister towards welfare of farmers, the 14th instalment amount of about Rs. 17,000 crores under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN), will be released through direct benefits transfer to more than 8.5 crore beneficiaries.
Rajasthan will witness a major expansion in health infrastructure as Prime Minister will inaugurate five new medical colleges at Chittorgarh, Dholpur, Sirohi, Sikar and Sri Ganganagar and lay the foundation stone for seven medical colleges at Baran, Bundi, Karauli, Jhunjhunu, Sawai Madhopur, Jaisalmer and Tonk.
The medical colleges are being established under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme for “Establishment of new medical colleges attached with existing district/ referral hospitals”. The five medical colleges inaugurated by the Prime Minister have been developed at a cumulative cost of more than Rs 1400 crore, while the seven medical colleges whose foundation stone will be laid will be built at a cumulative cost of Rs 2275 crore.
Until 2014, there were only 10 medical colleges in the State of Rajasthan. Through dedicated efforts of the Central Government, the number of medical colleges in the State has grown to 35, which is a 250% increase. Establishment of these 12 new medical colleges would increase the number of MBBS seats in the State to 6275 seats from 1750 seats in 2013-14, which would be a 258% increase.
Further, Prime Minister will inaugurate six Eklavya Model Residential Schools located in districts of Udaipur, Banswara, Partapgarh and Dungarpur which will benefit the tribal population residing in these districts. He will also inaugurate Kendriya Vidyalaya Tivri, Jodhpur during the programme.
PM in Rajkot
Prime Minister’s vision to improve air connectivity across the country will get a fillip with the development of a new International Airport in Rajkot. The Greenfield Airport has been developed in a total land area of more than 2500 acres and at a cost of more than Rs 1400 crore. The new airport has an amalgamation of modern technology and sustainable features. The terminal building is GRIHA -4 compliant (Green Rating for Integrated Habitat Assessment) and the New Terminal Building (NITB) is equipped with various sustainability features like Double Insulated Roofing System, skylights, LED Lighting, Low Heat Gain Glazing etc.
Rajkot’s cultural vibrancy has inspired the design of the terminal of the airport and it will depict art forms from Lippan art to Dandiya dance through its dynamic external façade and splendid interiors. The Airport will be an epitome of the local architectural heritage and will reflect the cultural glory of art and dance forms of Kathiawar region of Gujarat. The new airport in Rajkot will contribute not only towards development of the local automobile industry of Rajkot but will also encourage trade, tourism, education and industrial sectors throughout Gujarat.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate development projects worth over Rs. 860 crore. Sauni Yojana Link 3 Package 8 and 9 will help further strengthen irrigation facilities and provide drinking water benefits for the Saurashtra region. Upgradation of Dwarka RWSS will help provide adequate and potable water to villages by pipeline. Other projects being taken up include Conservation, Restoration & Development of Uparkot Fort Phase I & II; construction of water treatment plant; sewage treatment plant; flyover bridge, among others.
PM in Gandhinagar
Prime Minister will inaugurate SemiconIndia 2023 at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar on 28th July. He will also address the gathering on the occasion. The theme of the Conference is ‘Catalysing India’s Semiconductor Ecosystem’. It aims to bring together global leaders from industry, academia and research institutions. It showcases India’s semiconductor strategy and policy which envisions making India a global hub for semiconductor design, manufacturing and technology development. SemiconIndia 2023 will witness the participation of representatives of major companies such as Micron Technology, Applied Materials, Foxconn, SEMI, Cadence, AMD, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 27 اور 28 جولائی کو راجستھان اور گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے
کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے والے ایک اہم قدم کے طور پر وزیر اعظم ایک لاکھ پی ایم کسان سمردھی کیندروں کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم یوریا گولڈ - سلفرکوٹیڈ یوریا لانچ کریں گے۔ یہ نیم کوٹیڈ یوریا سے زیادہ کفایتی اور مؤثر ہوگا
وزیراعظم سیکر میں پی ایم-کسان کے تحت 14ویں قسط کی شکل میں 17,000 کروڑ روپے جاری کریں گے
پی ایم اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈیجیٹل کامرس (او این ڈی سی) پر 1500 فارمر پروڈیوسر تنظیموں کی آن بورڈنگ کا آغاز کریں گے
راجستھان صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں ایک بڑی توسیع کا مشاہدہ کرے گا کیونکہ وزیر اعظم پانچ نئے میڈیکل کالجوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سات میڈیکل کالجوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
وزیر اعظم راجکوٹ بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے کا افتتاح کریں گے اور راجکوٹ میں 860 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے متعدد ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم گاندھی نگر میں سیمی کون انڈیا2023 کا افتتاح کریں گے
25 JUL 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 27 اور 28 جولائی 2023 کو راجستھان اور گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے۔
27 جولائی کو، تقریباً 11:15 بجے وزیر اعظم راجستھان کے سیکر میں ایک عوامی پروگرام میں مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد وہ راجکوٹ، گجرات پہنچیں گے جہاں تقریباً 3:15 بجے وزیر اعظم راجکوٹ بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد تقریباً 4:15 بجے وزیر اعظم راجکوٹ کے ریس کورس گراؤنڈ میں مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ 28 جولائی کو صبح تقریباً 10:30 بجے وزیر اعظم گاندھی نگر کے مہاتما مندر میں سیمی کون 2023 کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
سیکر میں پی ایم
کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے والے ایک اہم اقدام میں، وزیر اعظم 1 لاکھ پی ایم کسان سمردھی کیندر (پی ایم کے ایس کیز) کو بھی قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔پی ایم کے ایس کیز کو کسانوں کی تمام ضروریات کے لیے ون اسٹاپ حل فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار کیا جا رہا ہے۔ زرعی معلومات (کھاد، بیج، آلات) سے لے کر مٹی، بیج اور کھاد کی جانچ کی سہولیات تک اور مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں سے متعلق معلومات تک پی ایم کے ایس کیز کا ملک میں کسانوں کے لیے ایک قابل اعتماد امدادی نظام بنانے کا تصور کیا گیا ہے۔ وہ بلاک/ضلع سطح کے آؤٹ لیٹس پر کھاد کے خوردہ فروشوں کی مستقل استعداد کار کو بھی یقینی بنائیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم یوریا گولڈ لانچ کریں گے ۔یہ یوریا کی ایک نئی قسم ہے جو سلفر کوٹیڈ ہے۔ سلفر کوٹیڈ یوریا کا استعمال مٹی میں سلفر کی کمی کو دور کرے گا۔ یہ اختراعی کھاد نیم کوٹیڈ یوریا سے زیادہ کفایتی اور مؤثر ہے، پودوں میں نائٹروجن کے استعمال کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بناتی ہے، کھاد کی کھپت کو کم کرتی ہے، اور فصل کے معیار کو بہتر بناتی ہے۔
پروگرام کے دوران وزیر اعظم اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈیجیٹل کامرس (او این ڈی سی) پر 1500 فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی او) کی آن بورڈنگ کا آغاز کریں گے۔او این ڈی سی ،ایف پی او کو ڈیجیٹل مارکیٹنگ، آن لائن ادائیگی، بزنس ٹو بزنس (بی 2 بی) اور بزنس ٹو کنزیومر ٹرانزیکشنز تک براہ راست رسائی کے ساتھ بااختیار بناتا ہے اور دیہی علاقوں میں لاجسٹکس کی ترقی کو متحرک کرتے ہوئے مقامی قدر میں اضافہ کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے۔
کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے تئیں وزیر اعظم کے عزم کی ایک اور مثال کی شکل میں پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم-کسان ) کے تحت 17,000 کروڑ روپے کی 14 ویں قسط 8.5 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کو براہ راست فوائد کی منتقلی کے ذریعے جاری کی جائے گی۔
راجستھان صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں ایک بڑی توسیع کا مشاہدہ کرے گا کیونکہ وزیر اعظم چتوڑ گڑھ، دھول پور، سروہی، سیکر اور سری گنگا نگر میں پانچ نئے میڈیکل کالجوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور بارن، بوندی، کرولی، جھنجھونو، سوائی مادھوپور، جیسلمیر اور ٹونک میں 7 میڈیکل کالجوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
میڈیکل کالج مرکزی اسپانسرڈ اسکیم "موجودہ ضلع/ریفرل اسپتالوں کے ساتھ منسلک نئے میڈیکل کالجوں کا قیام" کے تحت قائم کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ افتتاح کئے جانے والے پانچ میڈیکل کالجوں کو 1400 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی مجموعی لاگت سے تیار کیا گیا ہے، جب کہ جن 7 میڈیکل کالجوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا جائے گا وہ 2275 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی لاگت سے تعمیر کیے جائیں گے۔
2014 تک ریاست راجستھان میں صرف 10 میڈیکل کالج تھے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی وقف کوششوں سے ریاست میں میڈیکل کالجوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 35 ہو گئی ہے، جو کہ 250 فیصد اضافہ ہے۔ ان 12 نئے میڈیکل کالجوں کے قیام سے ریاست میں ایم بی بی ایس کی نشستوں کی تعداد 14-2013 میں 1750 نشستوں سے بڑھ کر 6275 ہو جائے گی، جو کہ 258 فیصد اضافہ ہوگا۔
مزید برآں، وزیر اعظم ادے پور، بانسواڑہ، پرتاپ گڑھ اور ڈونگر پور کے اضلاع میں واقع چھ ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کا افتتاح کریں گے جس سے ان اضلاع میں رہنے والی قبائلی آبادی کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ وہ پروگرام کے دوران کیندریہ ودیالیہ تیوری، جودھپور کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔
راجکوٹ میں پی ایم
راجکوٹ میں ایک نئے بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے کی ترقی سے پورے ملک میں ہوائی رابطہ کو بہتر بنانے کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو تقویت ملے گی۔ گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے کو 2500 ایکڑ سے زیادہ کی مجموعی اراضی میں اور 1400 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ نئے ہوائی اڈے میں جدید ٹیکنالوجی اور پائیدار خصوصیات کا امتزاج ہے۔ ٹرمنل کی عمارت گریہا-4 (انٹیگریٹڈ ہیبی ٹیٹ اسسمنٹ کے لیے گرین ریٹنگ) کے مطابق ہے اور نئی ٹرمنل بلڈنگ (این آئی ٹی بی) مختلف پائیداری خصوصیات سے لیس ہے جیسے ڈبل انسولیٹڈ روفنگ سسٹم، اسکائی لائٹس، ایل ای ڈی لائٹنگ، کم ہیٹ گین گلیزنگ وغیرہ۔
راجکوٹ کی ثقافتی ہلچل نے ہوائی اڈے کے ٹرمینل کے ڈیزائن کو متاثر کیا ہے اور یہ لپپن آرٹ سے لے کر ڈنڈیا رقص تک اپنے متحرک بیرونی چہرے اور شاندار اندرونی ساخت کے ذریعے آرٹ کی شکلوں کو پیش کرے گا۔ ہوائی اڈہ مقامی تعمیراتی ورثے کا مظہر ہوگا اور گجرات کے کاٹھیاواڑ علاقے کے فن اور رقص کی ثقافتی شان کو ظاہر کرے گا۔ راجکوٹ میں نیا ہوائی اڈہ نہ صرف راجکوٹ کی مقامی آٹوموبائل انڈسٹری کی ترقی میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا بلکہ پورے گجرات میں تجارت، سیاحت، تعلیم اور صنعتی شعبوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گا۔
وزیراعظم 860 کروڑ روپے سے زائد کے ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔ سونی یوجنا لنک 3 پیکیج 8 اور 9 آبپاشی کی سہولیات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے اور سوراشٹر کے علاقے کے لیے پینے کے پانی کے فوائد فراہم کرنے میں مدد کرے گی۔ دوارکا آر ڈبلیو ایس ایس کی اپ گریڈیشن سے گاؤں کو پائپ لائن کے ذریعے مناسب اور پینے کا پانی فراہم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ شروع کئے جانے والے دیگر منصوبوں میں اپرکوٹ فورٹ فیز I اور II کا تحفظ، بحالی اور ترقی واٹر ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ کی تعمیر؛ گندے پانی کی صفائی کا پلانٹ؛ فلائی اوور پل ودیگر شامل ہیں۔.
گاندھی نگر میں پی ایم
وزیر اعظم 28 جولائی کو گاندھی نگر کے مہاتما مندر میں سیمی کون انڈیا 2023 کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔ کانفرنس کی تھیم ’’ہندوستان کے سیمی کنڈکٹر ایکو سسٹم کی کیٹالیسنگ‘‘ ہے۔ اس کا مقصد صنعت، تعلیمی اور تحقیقی اداروں سے عالمی رہنماؤں کو اکٹھا کرنا ہے۔ یہ ہندوستان کی سیمی کنڈکٹر حکمت عملی اور پالیسی کو ظاہر کرتی ہے جو ہندوستان کو سیمی کنڈکٹر ڈیزائن، مینوفیکچرنگ اور ٹیکنالوجی کی ترقی کا عالمی مرکز بنانے کا تصور کرتی ہے۔ سیمی کون انڈیا 2023 میں بڑی کمپنیوں جیسے مائیکرون ٹکنالوجی، اپلائیڈ مٹریلس، فوکس کون، ایس ای ایم آئی، کیڈنس، اے ایم ڈی ودیگرکے نمائندوں کی شرکت کا مشاہدہ کرے گا۔