Prime Minister's Office
Surat Diamond Bourse showcases the dynamism and growth of Surat's diamond industry: PM
19 JUL 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has celeberated the world’s largest office building of Surat Diamond Bourse in Surat, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Surat Diamond Bourse showcases the dynamism and growth of Surat's diamond industry. It is also a testament to India’s entrepreneurial spirit. It will serve as a hub for trade, innovation and collaboration, further boosting our economy and creating employment opportunities.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছুৰাট ডায়মণ্ড বৰ্চে ছুৰাটৰ ডায়মণ্ড উদ্যোগৰ গতিশীলতা আৰু বিকাশৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
19 JUL 2023 12:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ চুৰাটত বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ চুৰাট ডায়মণ্ড বৰ্জৰ কাৰ্যালয় ভৱন মুকলি কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি কয়:
'ছুৰাট ডায়মণ্ড ব'ৰ্ছ'ত ছুৰাটৰ ডায়মণ্ড উদ্যোগৰ গতিশীলতা আৰু বিকাশৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হয়। ই ভাৰতৰ উদ্যোগী মনোভাৱৰ এক সাক্ষ্য। ই বাণিজ্য, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ এক কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে কাম কৰি আমাৰ অৰ্থনীতি আৰু নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব।