પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ફ્રાંસના પેરિસ પહોંચ્યા
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 13 જુલાઈ 2023ના રોજ બપોરે પેરિસ પહોંચ્યા.
ખાસ ઈશારામાં, એરપોર્ટ પર ફ્રાન્સના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ સુશ્રી એલિઝાબેથ બોર્ને પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીનું સ્વાગત કર્યું હતું. પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીનું ઔપચારિક સ્વાગત કરાયું અને ગાર્ડ ઓફ ઓનર આપવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
ફ્રાન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમાન ઇમેન્યુઅલ મેક્રોનના આમંત્રણ પર પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદી બેસ્ટિલ ડે પરેડમાં ગેસ્ટ ઓફ ઓનર તરીકે હાજરી આપશે. આ મુલાકાત ભારત-ફ્રાન્સ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીની 25મી વર્ષગાંઠની ઉજવણી પણ કરે છે.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Paris, Republic of France
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived at Paris in the afternoon of 13 July 2023.
In a special gesture, H.E. Ms. Elisabeth Borne, Prime Minister of France, received Prime Minister Modi at the airport. A ceremonial welcome and Guard of honour were accorded to Prime Minister Modi.
Prime Minister Modi will be attending the Bastille Day Parade as Guest of Honour on invitation by H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France. This visit also marks the celebration of 25th anniversary of India-France Strategic Partnership.