Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Paris, Republic of France
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived at Paris in the afternoon of 13 July 2023.
In a special gesture, H.E. Ms. Elisabeth Borne, Prime Minister of France, received Prime Minister Modi at the airport. A ceremonial welcome and Guard of honour were accorded to Prime Minister Modi.
Prime Minister Modi will be attending the Bastille Day Parade as Guest of Honour on invitation by H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France. This visit also marks the celebration of 25th anniversary of India-France Strategic Partnership.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم فرانس کے دارالحکومت پیرس پہنچ گئے
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 13 جولائی 2023 کی سہ پہر پیرس پہنچ گئے۔
فرانس کی وزیر اعظم محترمہ ایلزبتھ بورن نے ہوائی اڈے پر وزیر اعظم مودی کا استقبال کیا۔ وزیر اعظم مودی کا رسمی استقبال کیا گیا اور گارڈ آف آنر پیش کیا گیا۔
وزیر اعظم مودی فرانس کے صدر عالیجناب ایمانوئل میکرون کی دعوت پر باسٹیل ڈے پریڈ میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ دورہ ہندوستان-فرانس اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کی 25 ویں سالگرہ کے جشن کی بھی علامت ہے۔