Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Paris, Republic of France
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived at Paris in the afternoon of 13 July 2023.
In a special gesture, H.E. Ms. Elisabeth Borne, Prime Minister of France, received Prime Minister Modi at the airport. A ceremonial welcome and Guard of honour were accorded to Prime Minister Modi.
Prime Minister Modi will be attending the Bastille Day Parade as Guest of Honour on invitation by H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France. This visit also marks the celebration of 25th anniversary of India-France Strategic Partnership.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফ্রান্সের প্যারিসে পৌঁছলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৩ জুলাই, ২০২৩ বিকেলে প্যারিসে পৌঁছেছেন।
বিশেষ সৌজন্য দেখিয়ে ফ্রান্সের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী এলিজাবেথ বর্নে বিমানবন্দরে গিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীকে স্বাগত জানান। তাঁকে আনুষ্ঠানিক অভ্যর্থনা জানানো হয়, দেওয়া হয় গার্ড অফ অনার।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী ফ্রান্সের প্রেসিডেন্ট শ্রী ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রঁ-র আমন্ত্রণে বাস্তিল দিবস কুচকাওয়াজে প্রধান অতিথির আসন অলঙ্কৃত করবেন। ভারত-ফ্রান্স কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের রজত জয়ন্তী বর্ষপূর্তির সময়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এই সফর।