Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Paris, Republic of France
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived at Paris in the afternoon of 13 July 2023.
In a special gesture, H.E. Ms. Elisabeth Borne, Prime Minister of France, received Prime Minister Modi at the airport. A ceremonial welcome and Guard of honour were accorded to Prime Minister Modi.
Prime Minister Modi will be attending the Bastille Day Parade as Guest of Honour on invitation by H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France. This visit also marks the celebration of 25th anniversary of India-France Strategic Partnership.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਫਰਾਂਸ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 13 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2023 ਦੀ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਨੂੰ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ।
ਫਰਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਐੱਚਈ ਐਲਿਜ਼ਾਬੇਥ ਬੋਰਨ ਨੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਰਸਮੀ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਾਰਡ ਆਫ਼ ਆਨਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਫਰਾਂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਐੱਚਈ ਇਮੈਨੁਅਲ ਮੈਕਰੋਨ ਦੇ ਸੱਦੇ 'ਤੇ ਬੈਸਟਿਲ ਡੇਅ ਪਰੇਡ 'ਚ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਦੌਰਾ ਭਾਰਤ-ਫਰਾਂਸ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਦੀ 25ਵੀਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਦਾ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਵੀ ਮਨਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।