Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar extended to 31st August, 2023
10 JUL 2023 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of WCD has extended the last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar from 31st July, 2023 to 31st August, 2023.
It is for information of General Public that the applications for the PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR (PMRBP), 2024 are now started on National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in). The awards are given in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, Arts & Culture and Innovation, which deserve recognition at the national level.
Any child, who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India, and not exceeding 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination) may apply for the award. Any other person may also nominate deserving child for the award. The applications for the PMRBP will be received only on the online portal https://awards.gov.in, designed for this purpose.

મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાલ પુરસ્કાર માટેની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31મી ઓગસ્ટ, 2023 સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવી
10 JUL 2023 12:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
WCD મંત્રાલયે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાલ પુરસ્કાર માટેની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31મી જુલાઈ, 2023થી વધારીને 31મી ઓગસ્ટ, 2023 કરી છે.
સામાન્ય જનતાની માહિતી માટે છે કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાલ પુરસ્કાર (PMRBP), 2024 માટેની અરજીઓ હવે નેશનલ એવોર્ડ્સ પોર્ટલ https://awards.gov.in) પર શરૂ થઈ છે. આ પુરસ્કારો બહાદુરી, રમતગમત, સમાજ સેવા, વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી, પર્યાવરણ, કલા અને સંસ્કૃતિ અને નવીનતાના ક્ષેત્રોમાં આપવામાં આવે છે, જે રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરે માન્યતાને પાત્ર છે.
કોઈપણ બાળક, જે ભારતીય નાગરિક છે અને ભારતમાં રહે છે, અને 18 વર્ષથી વધુ ન હોય (અરજી/નોમિનેશનની પ્રાપ્તિની છેલ્લી તારીખ મુજબ) એવોર્ડ માટે અરજી કરી શકે છે. અન્ય કોઈપણ વ્યક્તિ, લાયક બાળકને એવોર્ડ માટે નોમિનેટ કરી શકે છે. PMRBP માટેની અરજીઓ આ હેતુ માટે રચાયેલ ઓનલાઈન પોર્ટલ https://awards.gov.in પર જ પ્રાપ્ત થશે.