Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar extended to 31st August, 2023
10 JUL 2023 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of WCD has extended the last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar from 31st July, 2023 to 31st August, 2023.
It is for information of General Public that the applications for the PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR (PMRBP), 2024 are now started on National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in). The awards are given in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, Arts & Culture and Innovation, which deserve recognition at the national level.
Any child, who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India, and not exceeding 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination) may apply for the award. Any other person may also nominate deserving child for the award. The applications for the PMRBP will be received only on the online portal https://awards.gov.in, designed for this purpose.

ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಅವಧಿ 2023ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 31ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
10 JUL 2023 12:17PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಅವಧಿಯನ್ನು 2023ರ ಜುಲೈ 31ರಿಂದ 2023ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 31ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ.
ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ (ಪಿಎಂಬಿಆರ್ ಪಿ), 2024ರ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಈಗ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ https://awards.gov.in ನಲ್ಲಿ ಆರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಶೌರ್ಯ, ಕ್ರೀಡೆ, ಸಮಾಜ ಸೇವೆ, ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ, ಪರಿಸರ, ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು, ಇವುಗಳು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಮನ್ನಣೆಗೆ ಅರ್ಹವಾಗಿವೆ.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪ್ರಜೆಯಾಗಿರುವ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ನೆಲೆಸಿರುವ ಮತ್ತು 18 ವರ್ಷಗಳನ್ನು ಮೀರದ (ಅರ್ಜಿ/ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನದ ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕದಂತೆ) ಯಾವುದೇ ಮಗು ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬಹುದು. ಯಾವುದೇ ಇತರ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಯು ಅರ್ಹ ಮಗುವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗೆ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನ ಮಾಡಬಹುದು. ಪಿಎಂಬಿಆರ್ ಪಿ ಗಾಗಿ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಈ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿಯೇ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾದ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ https://awards.gov.inನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತ್ರ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.