Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit covering 4 states on 7-8th July & dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 50,000 crores
PM to visit Chhattisgarh and Uttar Pradesh on 7th July; Telangana and Rajasthan on 8th July
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 7500 crores in Raipur
In a major push to infrastructure development, PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone for five National Highway projects in Chhattisgarh
PM to participate in the closing ceremony of centenary celebrations of Gita Press Gorakhpur
PM to flag off two Vande Bharat trains connecting Gorakhpur – Lucknow and Jodhpur – Ahmedabad (Sabarmati)
PM to lay the foundation stone of Gorakhpur Railway Station redevelopment
PM inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 12,100 crore in Varanasi
PM to inaugurate Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Junction- Son Nagar railway line of Dedicated Freight Corridor
PM to dedicate four-lane widening of Varanasi-Jaunpur section of NH-56 making travel from Varanasi to Lucknow easier and faster
PM to lay foundation stone for redevelopment of Manikarnika and Harishchandra Ghats
PM to distribute loans of PMSVANidhi, keys of PMAY Rural houses and Ayushman cards to the beneficiaries in UP
PM to lay the foundation stone for several road and rail infrastructure development projects worth around Rs. 6,100 crores in Warangal
PM to dedicate and lay the foundation stone of development projects worth over Rs. 24,300 crore in Bikaner
PM to dedicate to nation six lane greenfield expressway section of the Amritsar - Jamnagar Economic Corridor and phase-I of the Inter-State Transmission Line for Green Energy Corridor
PM to lay the foundation stone for the redevelopment of Bikaner Railway station
05 JUL 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will undertake a visit covering four states on 7-8th July, 2023. He will visit Chhattisgarh and Uttar Pradesh on 7th July. On 8th July, Prime Minister will visit Telangana and Rajasthan.
On 7th July, at around 10:45 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation various development projects in a public programme in Raipur. Prime Minister will reach Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh at around 2:30 PM, where he will participate in the closing ceremony of centenary celebrations of Gita Press Gorakhpur, followed by flagging off of Vande Bharat trains at Gorakhpur Railway Station. Thereafter, at around 5 PM, Prime Minister will reach Varanasi, where he will attend a public programme, where he will lay the foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects.
On 8th July, at around 10:45 AM, Prime Minister will reach Warangal, Telangana and attend a public programme where he will lay the foundation stone of various projects. Prime Minister will reach Bikaner at around 4:15 PM, where he will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects in Rajasthan.
PM in Raipur
In a major push to infrastructure development, Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone for five National Highway projects worth around Rs. 6,400 crores. The projects that will be dedicated to the nation include the 33 km long 4-laning of Raipur to Kodebod section on the Jabalpur-Jagdalpur National Highway. Besides boosting tourism, the section is integral for the movement of raw goods, finished products of Steel plants near Jagdalpur and provides connectivity to iron ore rich areas. Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation the 53 km long 4-lane Bilaspur-Pathrapali stretch of Bilaspur to Ambikapur section of NH-130. It will help improve connectivity of Chhattisgarh with Uttar Pradesh and will boost movement of coal by providing connectivity to coal mines in adjoining areas.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for three National Highway projects for the Chhattisgarh Section of the 6-lane Greenfield Raipur - Visakhapatnam corridor. These include development of 43 km long six lane Jhanki-Sargi section on NH 130 CD; 57 km long six lane Sargi-Basanwahi section on NH 130 CD; and 25 km long six lane Basanwahi-Marangpuri section of NH-130 CD. A key component is a 6-Lane tunnel of 2.8 Km length with 27 animal passes and 17 monkey canopies provided for unrestricted wildlife movement in Udanti Wildlife Sanctuary area. These projects will provide better connectivity to rice mills in Dhamtari and bauxite rich areas in Kanker, and also benefit the handicrafts industry in Kondagaon. Overall, these projects will give a major thrust to socio-economic development of the region.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation the doubling of 103 km long Raipur - Khariar Road Rail Line which has been completed at a cost of Rs. 750 Crores. It will ease transportation of coal, steel, fertilisers and other commodities from ports for industries in Chhattisgarh. He will also dedicate to the nation a 17 km long new railway line connecting Keoti - Antagarh. Developed at a cost of Rs. 290 crores, the new railway line will provide connectivity to Bhilai Steel Plant with Iron Ore Mines of Dalli Rajhara and Rowghat areas and will link remote areas of southern Chhattisgarh passing through dense forests.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation a bottling plant of the Indian Oil Corporation with a capacity of 60 thousand metric ton per annum at Korba, constructed at a cost of over Rs 130 crores. Further, Prime Minister will also kickstart the distribution of 75 lakh cards to the beneficiaries under the Ayushman Bharat.
PM in Gorakhpur
Prime Minister will visit the Gita Press in Gorakhpur and participate in the closing ceremony of centenary celebrations of the historic printing press. He will release the chitramaya Shiva Purana granth during the programme. The Prime Minister will also visit the Leela Chitra temple in the Gita Press.
Prime Minister will flag off two Vande Bharat trains from Gorakhpur Railway station. The two trains are : Gorakhpur – Lucknow Vande Bharat Express and Jodhpur – Ahmedabad (Sabarmati) Vande Bharat Express.
Gorakhpur – Lucknow Vande Bharat Express will pass through Ayodhya and will improve connectivity to important cities in the state and also give a fillip to tourism. Jodhpur – Sabarmati Vande Bharat Express will improve connectivity to famous places such as Jodhpur, Abu Road, Ahmedabad and will boost socio economic development in the region.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Gorakhpur Railway Station redevelopment. The station will be redeveloped at a cost of around Rs. 498 crore and will provide world class passenger amenities.
PM in Varanasi
During the public programme in Varanasi, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stones of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 12100 crore.
Prime Minister will dedicate Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Junction - Son Nagar railway line of Dedicated Freight Corridor. Built at a cost of more Rs 6760 crore, the new line will facilitate faster and efficient movement of goods. Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation three railway lines whose electrification or doubling has been completed at a cost of more than 990 crore. These include Ghazipur city - Aunrihar rail line, Aunrihar- Jaunpur rail line and Bhatni- Aunrihar rail line. These projects have helped in achieving 100 percent electrification of railway lines in Uttar Pradesh.
Prime Minister will dedicate to nation the four-lane widening of Varanasi-Jaunpur section of NH-56, which has been completed at a cost of more than Rs 2750 crore, making travel from Varanasi to Lucknow easier and faster;
Among the multiple projects in Varanasi that will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister are construction and renovation of 18 PWD roads; International Girls Hostel building constructed at BHU campus; Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET)- Vocational Training Centre at village Karsara; Residential buildings and amenities in Police station Sindhaura, PAC Bhullanpur, Fire station Pindra and Govt residential school Tarsada; Economic Offences Research Organization building; Sewer line from Mohan Katra to Konia Ghat and a modern septage management system in village Ramna; 30 double-sided backlit LED unipoles; a cow dung-based bio-gas plant at NDDB Milk plant Ramnagar; and a unique floating changing rooms jetty at Dashashwamedh ghat which will facilitate the bathing of devotees in river Ganga.
The projects whose foundation stone will be laid by the Prime Minister include construction of 3 two-lane rail over bridge (ROB) near Chaukhandi, Kadipur and Hardattapur railway stations; Construction of Vyasnagar - Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Junction rail flyover; and construction and renovation of 15 PWD roads. These projects will be developed at a cumulative cost of about Rs 780 crore.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of 192 rural drinking water schemes, to be built at a cost of more than Rs 550 crore, under the Jal Jeevan Mission. It will provide pure drinking water to 7 lakh people in 192 villages.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of redesigning and redevelopment of Manikarnika and Harishchandra Ghats. The redevelopment ghats will have provision of public conveniences, waiting areas, wood storage, waste disposal and eco friendly cremation pyres.
Other projects whose foundation state will be laid include floating changing room jetties at six religiously significant bathing ghats on river Ganges in Varanasi on the lines of floating changing room jetties of Dashashwamedh Ghat and construction of students hostel at CIPET campus Karsara.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also distribute the loans of PMSVANidhi, keys of PMAY Rural houses and Ayushman Bharat cards to the beneficiaries in Uttar Pradesh. This will kickstart the Grih Pravesh of 5 lakh PMAY beneficiaries, distribution of 1.25 lakh PMSVANidhi loans to eligible beneficiaries and distribution of 2.88 crore Ayushman cards.
PM in Warangal
Prime Minister Narendra will lay the foundation stone for several crucial infrastructure development projects in Telangana worth around Rs. 6,100 crores.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for 176 km long National Highway projects worth over Rs. 5,550 crores. The projects include 108 km long Mancherial – Warangal section of Nagpur-Vijayawada Corridor. The section will reduce distance between Mancherial and Warangal by around 34 km, thus reducing travel time and decongesting traffic on NH-44 and NH-65. He will also lay foundation stone for upgradation of the 68 km long Karimnagar – Warangal section of NH-563 from existing two lane to a four-lane configuration. This will help in improving connectivity to Hyderabad-Warangal Industrial Corridor, Kakatiya Mega Textile Park and SEZ at Warangal.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of the Railway Manufacturing Unit, Kazipet. To be developed at a cost of over Rs. 500 crores, the modern manufacturing unit will have enhanced Rolling Stock manufacturing capacity. It will be equipped with latest technology standards and facilities such as Robotic Painting of Wagons, State-of-the-art Machinery and Plant with modern material storage and handling. It will help in local employment generation and development of ancillary units in nearby areas.
PM in Bikaner
Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of development projects worth over Rs. 24,300 crore in Bikaner, aimed at enhancing the region's infrastructure and welfare.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation six lane greenfield expressway section of the Amritsar - Jamnagar Economic Corridor. Spanning over 500 km in Rajasthan, this section which runs from village Jakhdawali in Hanumangarh district to village Khetlawas in Jalore district, is built at a cost of around Rs. 11,125 crore. This expressway will significantly reduce travel time and improve connectivity between major cities, and industrial corridors. The expressway will not only facilitate seamless transportation of goods but also enhance tourism and economic development along its route.
Giving a boost to the power sector in the region, Prime Minister will dedicate to the Nation the phase-I of the Inter-State Transmission Line for Green Energy Corridor worth around Rs. 10,950 Crore. The green energy corridor will integrate about 6 GW of renewable power and help in grid balancing of Renewable Power with Thermal Generation in Western Region and Hydro Generation in the Northern region, thereby strengthening transmission capacity between Northern Region and Western Region. Prime Minister will also dedicate Bikaner to Bhiwadi Transmission Line. To be developed by Power Grid at a cost of around Rs. 1,340 crores, Bikaner to Bhiwadi Transmission Line will help in evacuation of 8.1 GW of Solar Power in Rajasthan.
Prime Minister will dedicate a new 30-bedded Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Hospital in Bikaner. The hospital will have a capacity upgradeable to 100 beds. This hospital will serve as a vital healthcare facility, catering to the medical needs of the local community and ensuring accessible and quality healthcare services.
Further, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for the redevelopment of the Bikaner Railway station. To be developed at a cost of around Rs. 450 Crores, the redevelopment work will involve renovation of all platforms along with flooring and ceiling while ensuring preservation of the heritage status of the existing structure of the railway station.
Foundation Stone for the Doubling of the 43 km long Churu – Ratangarh section will also be laid by the Prime Minister. Doubling of this rail line will enhance connectivity, facilitate easier transportation of gypsum, limestone, food grains and fertiliser products from Bikaner region to the rest of the country.

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीले 7-8 जुलाईको दिन 4 वटा राज्यको भ्रमण गर्दै ₹ 50 हजार करोड बराबरका परियोजनाहरूको शिलान्यास तथा समर्पण गर्ने
प्रधानमन्त्रीले 7 जुलाईको दिन छत्तीसगढ र उत्तर प्रदेश अनि 8 जुलाईको दिन तेलङ्गाना र राजस्थानको दौडाहा गर्ने
प्रधानमन्त्रीले रायपुरमा ₹ 7500 करोड बराबरका परियोजनाहरूको शिलान्यास तथा समर्पण गर्ने
पूर्वाधार विकासलाई व्यापक बढावा दिन प्रधानमन्त्रीले छत्तीसगढमा पाँचवटा राष्ट्रिय राजमार्गको शिलान्यास तथा समर्पण गर्ने
प्रधानमन्त्रीले गीता प्रेस, गोरखपुरको शतवार्षिकीको समापन समारोहमा सहभागिता जनाउने
प्रधानमन्त्रीले गोरखपुर-लखनऊ र जोधपुर-अहमदाबाद (साबरमती) जोड्ने दुईवटा वन्दे भारत रेललाई झण्डा देखाउने
प्रधानमन्त्रीले गोरखपुर रेलवे स्टेशन पुनर्विकासको शिलान्यास गर्ने
प्रधानमन्त्रीले बनारसमा ₹ 12,100 करोडभन्दा धेरै लागतका विविध विकास परियोजनाको उद्घाटन तथा शिलान्यास गर्ने
प्रधानमन्त्रीले पण्डित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय जङ्कसन-सोन नगर रेलवे लाइनको समर्पित माल गलियारा उद्घाटन गर्ने
प्रधानमन्त्रीले बनारसदेखि लखनऊसम्मको यात्रा सुगम बनाउने एनएच-56 को बनारस-जौनपुर खण्डको चौमार्गी चौडीकरण समर्पित गर्ने
मनिकर्णिका अनि हरिशचन्द्र घाटको पुनर्विकासका लागि प्रधानमन्त्रीले शिलान्यास गर्ने
05 JUL 2023 11:48AM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्रीले 7-8 जुलाईको दिन चारवटा राज्य समेट्दै दौडाहा गर्नेछन्। उनले 7 जुलाईको दिन छत्तीसगढ र उत्तर प्रदेशको दौडाहा गर्नेछन्। यसै गरी 8 जुलाईको दिन तेलङ्गाना र राजस्थानको दौडाहा गर्नेछन्।
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले 7 जुलाईको दिन करिब 10.45 बजे रायपुरमा आयोजित कार्यक्रमबीच विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाको शिलान्यास तथा राष्ट्रलाई समर्पण गर्नेछन्। दिउँसो 2.30 बजे उनी उत्तर प्रदेशको गोरखपुर पुगी गीताप्रेस, गोरखपुरको शतवार्षिकी कार्यक्रमको समापन समारोहमा सहभागिता जनाउनेछन्, जसपछि गोरखपुर रेलवे स्टेशनमा वन्दे भारत रेललाई झण्डा देखाएर प्रस्थान गराउनेछन्। यसपछि, साँझ 5 बजा प्रधानमन्त्री बनारस पुग्नेछन्, जहाँ एउटा सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रममा भाग लिँदै विविध विकास परियोजनाको शिलान्यास, उद्धाटन तथा राष्ट्रलाई समर्पण गर्नेछ्।
प्रधानमन्त्री 8 जुलाईको दिन बिहान 10.45 बजे तेलङ्गानाको वारङ्गल पुगी सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रममा भाग लिँदै विभिन्न परियोजनाको शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्।
साँझ करिब 4.15 बजे प्रधानमन्त्री बिकानेर पुगी राजस्थानमा विविध विकास परियोजनाको शिलान्यास तथा राष्ट्रलाई समर्पण गर्नेछन्।
रायपुरमा पीएम
पूर्वाधार विकासलाई बढावा दिने क्रममा प्रधानमन्त्रीले ₹ 6,400 करोड लागत बराबरको पाँचवटा राष्ट्रिय राजमार्ग परियोजनाको शिलान्यास तथा समर्पण गर्नेछन्। राष्ट्रलाई समर्पित गरिने परियोजनामा जबलपुर-जगदलपुर राष्ट्रिय मार्गको रायपुर-कोडेबोडको 33 किलोमिटर लामो खण्डको चौमार्गी सडक सामेल छ। यसले पर्यटनलाई टेवा दिनका साथै जगदलपुर नजिकको इस्पात कारखानासम्म काँचो माल अनि उत्पादहरूको ढुवानी सुगम बनाउनका साथै लौह अयस्क समृद्ध इलाकासम्म कनेक्टिभिटी प्रदान गर्नेछ। प्रधानमन्त्रीले राष्ट्रिय राजमार्ग 130 को बिलासपुरदेखि अम्किपुर खण्ड अन्तर्गत बिलासपुर-पथरापली खण्डको 53 किलोमिटर चौमार्गी सडक पनि राष्ट्रलाई समर्पित गर्नेछन्। यसले छत्तीसगढ र उत्तर प्रदेशबीच कनेक्टिभिटीमा सुधार ल्याउनका साथै वरिपरीका कोइला खानीबीच कनेक्टिभिटी प्रदान गरी कोइलाको ढुवानी सुगम बनाउनेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले 6 मार्गी नयाँ रायपुर-भिसाखापटनम गलियाराको तीनवटा राष्ट्रिय राजमार्ग परियोजना अन्तर्गत छत्तीसगढ खण्डको पनि शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्। यसमा एनएच 130-सीडीमा 6 मार्गी झाँकी-सार्गी खण्डको 43 कोलिमिटर; एनएच-130 सीडीमा 6 मार्गी सार्गी-बसनवाही खण्डको 57 किलोमिटर; र एनएच-130 सीडीमा 6 मार्गी बसनवाही-मराङ्गपुरी खण्डको 25 किलोमिटर सामेल छन्। यसको प्रमुख घटकमा 6 मार्गी 2.8 किलोमिटरको सुरूङका साथमा उडन्ती वन्यप्राणी निकुञ्जका वन्यप्राणीका निर्बाध आवागमनको निम्ति लागि 27 वटा पुल अनि बाँदरहरूका लागि 17 वटा चँदुवा सामेल छन्। यी परियोजनाहरूले धामतरीको धान मिलहरूका साथै काँकेरको बक्साइट क्षेत्रलाई उचित कनेक्टिभिटी प्रदान गर्नका अतिरिक्त कोण्डागाउँको हस्तशिल्प उद्योगलाई पनि लाभ पुऱ्याउनेछ। समग्रममा यी परियोजनाहरूले क्षेत्रको आर्थिक-सामाजिक विकासलाई पृष्ठपोषण गर्नेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले रायपुर-खरियर सडक-रेल लाइनको 103 किलोमिटर दूरी दुइमार्गीकरण पनि राष्ट्रलाई समर्पित गर्नेछन्, जुन ₹ 750 करोडको लागतमा पूरा गरिएको छ। यसले छत्तीसगढका उद्योग-कारखानाहरूसम्म समुद्री पोतबाट कोइला, इस्पात, मल अनि अन्य सामग्रीको ढुवानी सुगम बनाउनेछ। प्रधानमन्त्रीले कोइटी-अन्तागढलाई जोड्ने 17 तिलोमिटर लामो नयाँ रेलवे लाइन पनि राष्ट्रलाई समर्पित गर्नेछन्। अनुमानित ₹ 290 करोडको लागतमा निर्मित यस नयाँ रेलवे लाइनले भिलाई इस्पात कारखाना तथा डाली-राजहारा अनि रौघाट इलाकाको लौह अयस्क खानीहरूमा कनेक्टिभिटी प्रदान गर्नका साथै घना जङ्गलबाट गुज्रिने दक्षिणी छत्तीसगढलाई पनि जोड्नेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले अनुमनानित ₹ 130 करोडको लागतमा वार्षित 60 हजार मेट्रिक टन क्षमताको कोरबामा निर्मित भारतीय तेल निगमको बटलिङ प्लान्ट पनि राष्ट्रलाई समर्पित गर्नेछन्। यसका साथै आयुष्मान भारत अन्तर्गत 75 लाख कार्ड लाभार्थीहरूलाई वितरण गर्ने कार्य पनि प्रधानमन्त्रीले शुभारम्भ गर्नेछन्।
गोरखपुरमा पीएम
प्रधानमन्त्रीले गोरखपुरस्थित गीता प्रेसको भ्रमण गरी त्यहाँ यस ऐतिहासिक छापाखानाको शतवार्षिकी कार्यक्रमको समापन समारोहमा सहभागिता जनाउनेछन्। यस अवसरमा उनले चित्रमय शिवपुराण ग्रन्थको लोकार्पण गर्नेछन्। प्रधानमन्त्रीले गीता प्रेसको लीला चित्र मन्दिरको पनि भ्रमण गर्नेछन्।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले गोरखपुर रेलवे स्टेशनबाट दुईवटा वन्दे भारत रेललाई पनि झण्डा देखाउनेछन्। यी दुई रेल हुन् – गोरखपुर-लखनऊ वन्दे भारत एक्सप्रेस र जोधपुर-अहमदाबाद (साबरमती) वन्दे भारत एक्सप्रेस। गोरखपुर-लखनऊ वन्दे भारत एक्सप्रेस अयोध्या हुँदै गुड्नेछ र राज्यको महत्त्वपूर्ण शहरहरूलाई जोड्दै पर्यटनलाई टेवा प्रदान गर्नेछ। जोधपुर-साबरमती वन्दे भारत एक्सप्रेसले जोधपुर, अबु मार्ग, अहमदाबाद जस्ता लोकप्रिय स्थलहरू जोड्दै क्षेत्रको आर्थिक-सामाजिक विकासलाई पृष्ठपोषण गर्नेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले गोरखपुर रेलवे स्टेशन पुनर्विकासको पनि शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्। यो स्टेशन ₹ 498 करोड बराबरको लागतमा पुनर्विकास गरी विश्व स्तरीय यात्री सुविधा प्रदान गरिनेछ।
बनारसमा पीएम
बनारसमा प्रधानमन्त्रीले ₹ 12,100 करोडभन्दा धेरैका विविध विकास परियोजनाको शिलान्यास तथा उद्धाटन गर्नेछन्। प्रधानमन्त्रीले पण्डित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय जङ्कसन-सोननगर रेलवे लाइनको समर्पित माल ढुवानी गलियारा समर्पित गर्नेछन्। ₹ 6,760 करोडभन्दा धेरैको लागतमा निर्मित नयाँ लाइनले सामानहरूको द्रूत अनि कुशल ढुवानी सुगम बनाउनेछ। प्रधानमन्त्रीले ₹ 990 करोडको लागतमा विद्युतिकरण वा पटरी दोहोरीकरणको काम पूरा गरिएका तीनवटा रेलवे लाइन पनि राष्ट्रलाई समर्पित गर्नेछन्। यसमा गाजीपुर नगर-औनरिहर रेल लाइन, औनरिहर-जौनपुर रोल लाइन तथा भटनी-औनरिहर रेल लाइन सामेल छन्। यी परियोजनाहरूले उत्तर प्रदेशमा 100 प्रतिशत रेलवे लाइनको विद्युतिकरण हासिल गर्न सहयोग गरेका छन्।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले एनएच-56 को बनारस-जौनपुर चौमार्गीकरण पनि राष्ट्रलाई समर्पित गर्नेछन्, जुन ₹ 2,750 करोडभन्दा धेरै लागतमा निर्माण गरिएको हो भने यसले बनारस र लखनऊबीचको यात्रालाई तेज अनि सुगम बनाउँदछ।
बनारसमा प्रधानमन्त्रीद्वारा उद्धाटन गरिने विविध परियोजनामध्ये 18 वटा पीडब्लुडी सडकको निर्माण एवं पुनरूद्धार, बीएचयु क्यमापसमा निर्मित अन्तरराष्ट्रिय कन्या छात्रावास भवन, कसारा गाउँमा केन्द्रिय पेट्रोकेमिकल अभियान्त्रिकी एवं प्रविधि संस्थान (सीआइपीईटी) – पेशागत प्रशिक्षण केन्द्र, पीएसी भुल्लनपुरको सिन्धौरा पुलिस चौकीमा आवासीय भवन तथा अन्य सुविधा, पिण्ड्रामा अग्निशमन केन्द्र तथा तारसदामा सरकारी आवासीय स्कूल, आर्थिक अपराध अनुसन्धान सङ्गठन भवन, मोगन कटरादेखि कोनी घाटसम्म मल-मूत्र निस्तारण लाइन तथा रमना गाउँमा सेप्टेज प्रबन्धन प्रणाली, 30 वटा डबल साइडेड ब्याकलिड एलईडी युनिपोल, रामनगरको एनडीडीबी दूध प्रशोधन संयन्त्रमा गोबर आधारित बायोग्यास संयन्त्र, दशस्वमेध घाटमा विशेष तैरिने किसिमको कपडा फेर्ने जेट्टी जसले गङ्गा नदीमा स्नान गर्ने भक्तजनलाई सुविधा प्रदान गर्नेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीद्वारा शिलान्यास गरिने परियोजनाहरूमा चौखण्डी, कादीपुर र हर्दट्टापुर रेलवे स्टेशनमा तीनवटा दुईमार्गी रेल उपरगामी पुल, व्यासनगर-पण्डित दीनदयाल उपायध्याय जङ्कसन रेल फ्लाइओभर र 15 वटा पीडब्लुडी सडकहरूको निर्माण एवं पुनरूद्धार सामेल छन्। यी परियोजनाहरू अनुमानित ₹ 780 करोडको लागतमा विकास गरिनेछन्।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले 192 वटा ग्रामीण पेय जल योजनाको निम्ति पनि शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्, जुन जल जीवन मिशन अन्तर्गत ₹ 550 करोडको लागतमा निर्माण गरिनेछ। यसले 192 गाउँका 7 लाख मानिसलाई स्वच्छ पिउने पानी उपलब्ध गराउनेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले मणिकर्णिका र हरिशचन्द्र घाटको पुनर्रचना तथा पुनर्विकासको पनि शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्। पुनर्विकास गरिएका घाटमा जनसुविधा, प्रतीक्षालय, दाउरा गोदाम, फोहोर निस्तारण तथा पर्यावरणमैत्री चिताको प्रावधान रहनेछ।
शिलान्यास गरिने अन्य परियोजनामा बनारसको गङ्गा नदीको धार्मिक रूपले महत्त्वपूर्ण स्नान घाटमा दशाश्वमेध घाटमा जस्तै तैरिने कपडा फेर्ने जेट्टी तथा करसराको सीआइपीईटी क्याम्पसमा छात्रावासको निर्माण सामेल छन्।
यस अवसरमा प्रधानमन्त्रीले उत्तर प्रदेशका लाभार्थीहरूलाई पीएमस्वनिधिको ऋण, पीएमएवाई ग्रामीण आवासका चाबीका साथमा आयुष्मान भारत कार्ड पनि वितरण गर्नेछन्। यसले 5 लाख पीएमएवाई लाभार्थीहरूको गृह प्रवेश, पात्र लाभार्थीहरूलाई 1.25 लाख पीएमस्वनिधि ऋण तथा 2.88 करोड आयुष्मान कार्ड वितरणको क्रम शुरु हुनेछ।
वारङ्गलमा पीएम
पीएम नरेन्द्र मोदीले तेलङ्गानामा ₹ 6,100 करोड बराबरका कैयौं महत्त्वपूर्ण पूर्वाधार विकास परियोजनाको शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले ₹ 5,550 करोडभन्दा घेरै लागतको 176 किलोमिटर लामो राष्ट्रिय राजमार्ग परियोजनाको शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्। परियोजनमा नागपुर-विजयवाडा गलियाराको 108 किमि. लामो मन्छेरियल-वारङ्गल खण्ड सामेल छ। यस खण्डले वारङ्गल र मन्छेरियलबीचको दूरी 34 किमि. घटाउँदै यात्राकौ समय कम्ति गर्नका अतिरिक्त, एनएच-44 र एनएच-65 मा भीड पनि घटाउनेछ। यसका साथै एनएच563 को वर्तमान दुईमार्गी सडकलाई चौमार्गी बनाउने करिमनगर-वारङ्गल खण्डको 68 किमि. सडकको स्तरोन्नतिको निम्ति शिलान्यास पनि उनले गर्नेछन्। यसले हैदराबाद-वारङ्गल औद्योगिक गलियारा, काकटिया बृहत् वस्त्र उद्यान तथा वारङ्गलको विशेष आर्थिक क्षेत्रमा कनेक्टिभिटीमा सुधार ल्याउनेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले काजीपेटमा रेलवे विनिर्माण एकाइको पनि शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्। ₹ 500 करोडभन्दा धेरैको लागतमा विकास गरिने यस आधुनिक विनिर्माण एकाइमा उन्नत रोलिङ स्टक विनिर्माणको क्षमता हुनेछ। यसमा अत्याधुनिक प्रविधि जडान गरिनेछ भने डब्बाहरूको रोबोटिक पेन्टिङ, अत्याधुनिक मशिन एवं संयन्त्रका साथमा आधुनिक भण्डारण एवं प्रबन्धनको सुविधा रहनेछ। यसले स्थानीय रोजगार अवसर सिर्जना गर्नका साथै वरिपरी सहायक एकाइहरूको विकासमा मद्दत गर्नेछ।
बिकानेरमा पीएम
प्रधानमन्त्रीले बिकानेरमा क्षेत्रको पूर्वाधार एवं कल्याणलाई सुदृढ बनाउने लक्ष्य रहेका ₹ 24,300 करोड बराबरका विविध विकास परियोजनाको शिलान्यास तथा समर्पण गर्नेछन्। प्रधानमन्त्रीले अमृतसर-जामनगर आर्थिक गलियाराको 6 मार्गी द्रूतमार्ग खण्ड राष्ट्रलाई समर्पित गर्नेछन्। राजस्थानमा 500 किलोमिटरभन्दा लामो दूरी रहेको यो खण्ड हनुमानगढ जिल्लाको जखडावलीदेखि जालोर जिल्लाको खेतलावास गाउँसम्म गुज्रिन्छ भने ₹ 11,125 करोडको अनुमानित लागतमा यो निर्माण गरिएको हो। यस द्रूत मार्गले यात्राको समय घटाउनका साथै प्रमुख शहर अनि औद्योगिक गलियाराहरूबीच कनेक्टिभिटीमा सुधार ल्याउनेछ। यस द्रूतमार्गले सामानहरूको निर्बाध ढुवानी मात्र सुगम नबनाएर यस मार्गमा पर्यटन अनि आर्थिक विकासलाई पनि प्रोत्साहित गर्नेछ।
यस भेकमा ऊर्जा क्षेत्रलाई बढावा दिन प्रधानमन्त्रीले ₹ 10,950 करोड बराबरको लागतमा तयार हरित ऊर्जा गलियाराका लागि अन्तर राज्य प्रसारण लाइनको चरण-1 राष्ट्रलाई समर्पित गर्नेछन्। हरित ऊर्जा गलियाराले करिब 6 गिगावाट नविकरणीय ऊर्जा ग्रिडमा एकिकृत गर्दै पश्चिमी क्षेत्रमा ताप ऊर्जा उत्पादन अनि उत्तरी क्षेत्रमा जलविद्युत उत्पादनसँग नविकरणीय ऊर्जाको ग्रिड सन्तुलन कायम गर्न सहयोग गर्नका साथै उत्तरी अनि पश्चिमी क्षेत्रमा प्रसारण क्षमता सुदृढ बनाउनेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले बिकानेरदेखि भिवाडीसम्मको प्रसारण लाइन पनि समर्पित गर्नेछन्। पावर ग्रिडद्वारा ₹ 1,340 करोडको लागतमा विकास गरिने बिकानेरदेखिको भिवाडी प्रसारण लाइनले राजस्थानमा 8.1 गिगावाट सौर ऊर्जा निकास गर्न सहयोग गर्नेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले बिकानेरमा 30 पलङ क्षमताको राज्य कर्मचारी बीमा निगम (ईएसआइसी) अस्पताल पनि समर्पित गर्नेछन्। अस्पतालमा 100 पलङको क्षमता हुनेछ। यस अस्पताललले स्थानीय समुदायको चिकित्सा आवश्यकतालाई सम्बोधित गर्दै गुणस्तरीय अनि सुपथ स्वास्थ्य सेवासम्म पहुँच सुनिश्चित गर्नेछ। यसका अतिरिक्त प्रधानमन्त्रीले बिकानेर रेलवे स्टेशनको पुनर्विकासको पनि शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्। करिब ₹ 450 करोडको लागतमा गरिने पुनर्विकास कार्यमा प्टेलफर्महरूको नविकरणका साथमा वर्तमान रेलवे स्टेशनको धरोहरको दर्जा संरक्षण गर्दै भूइँ अनि सिलिङको पुनर्विकास गरिनेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले चुरू-रतनगढ खण्डको 43 किलोमिटर मार्गको दोहोरीकरणको पनि शिलान्यास गर्नेछन्। यस रेल लाइनको दोहोरीकरणले कनेक्टिभिटी सुगम बनाउँदै बिकानेरबाट जिप्सम, चुनापत्थर अनि रासायनिक मल देशको अन्य भागसम्म ढुवानी गर्न सहज अनि सुगम बनाउनेछ।