Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates GeM India’s top performers for their remarkable contributions
28 JUN 2023 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated GeM India’s top performers for their remarkable contributions.
In a tweet thread, Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal had informed that top performers of GeM India have been recognised and rewarded at the Kreta-Vikreta Gaurav Samman Samaroh 2023. MOHFW wins Kreta Vikreta Gaurav Sammaan Samaaroh 2023. The award event was organised by Government e-Marketplace of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
Responding to the tweet thread by Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to @GeM_India's top performers for their remarkable contributions. Such efforts strengthen India's journey towards prosperity and self-reliance.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جی ای ایم انڈیا کے اعلی کارکردگی کرنےوالوں کو ان کے غیرمعمولی اور شاندار تعاون کےلئے انہیں مبارکباد دی
28 JUN 2023 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جی ای ایم انڈیا کے اعلی کارکردگی کرنے والوں کو ان کے غیرمعمولی اور شاندار تعاون کےلئے انہیں مبارکباد دی ۔
ایک ٹویٹ تھریڈ میں کامرس و صنعت کے مرکز ی وزیر جناب پیوش گویل نے بتایا کہ جی ای ایم انڈیا کے اعلی کارکردگی کرنے والوں کے تعاون کو تسلیم کیا گیا ہے اور انہیں کریتا۔ وکریتا گورو سمان سماروہ 2023 میں اعزاز سے نوازا گیا ہے ۔ ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو نے کریتا ۔ وکریتا گوروسمان سماروہ 2023 جیتاہے۔ ایوارڈ کی تقریب کااہتمام کامرس و صنعت کی وزارت کے گورنمنٹ ای مارکیٹ پلے کے ذریعہ کیا گیا تھا۔
جناب پیوش گویل کی جانب سے ٹویٹ تھریڈ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’ @ جی ای ایم ا نڈیا کے اعلی کارکردگی کرنےواوں کو ان کے غیرمعمولی تعاون کے لئے مبارکباد، اس طرح کی کوششیں خوشحالی اور خود انحصاری کی طرف بھارت کے سفر کو مستحکم کرتی ہیں ‘‘۔