Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athletes for their performance in Special Olympics Summer Games in Berlin
28 JUN 2023 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated athletes who represented India at the Special Olympics Summer Games in Berlin and won 202 medals including 76 Gold Medals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our incredible athletes who represented India at the Special Olympics Summer Games in Berlin and won 202 medals including 76 Gold Medals. In their success, we celebrate the spirit of inclusivity and applaud the perseverance of these remarkable athletes.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বাৰ্লিনত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘বিশেষ অলিম্পিক গ্ৰীষ্মকালীন ক্ৰীড়া সমাৰোহ’ত খেলুৱৈসকলৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে
28 JUN 2023 9:38AM by PIB Guwahati
বাৰ্লিনত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘বিশেষ অলিম্পিক গ্ৰীষ্মকালীন ক্ৰীড়া সমাৰোহ’ত ভাৰতক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা খেলুৱৈসকলে ৭৬টা সোণৰ পদকসহ ২০২টা পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক ‘টুইট’যোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"বাৰ্লিনত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘বিশেষ অলিম্পিক গ্ৰীষ্মকালীন ক্ৰীড়া সমাৰোহ’ত ভাৰতক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰাৰ লগতে ৭৬টা সোণৰ পদকসহ ২০২টা পদক অৰ্জন কৰা আমাৰ অসাধৰণ খেলুৱৈসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ সফলতাক আমি সৰ্বাত্মকতাৰ মনোভাৱেৰে উদযাপন কৰিছো আৰু এই অনবদ্য খেলুৱৈসকলৰ অধ্যৱসায়ক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো।"