Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athletes for their performance in Special Olympics Summer Games in Berlin
28 JUN 2023 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated athletes who represented India at the Special Olympics Summer Games in Berlin and won 202 medals including 76 Gold Medals.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our incredible athletes who represented India at the Special Olympics Summer Games in Berlin and won 202 medals including 76 Gold Medals. In their success, we celebrate the spirit of inclusivity and applaud the perseverance of these remarkable athletes.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বার্লিনে স্পেশাল অলিম্পিক গ্রীষ্মকালীন ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ক্রীড়া কৌশল প্রদর্শনে খেলোয়াড়দের শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 JUN 2023 9:38AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্লিনে স্পেশাল অলিম্পিক গ্রীষ্মকালীন ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ৭৬টি সোনা সহ ২০২টি পদক জয়ে ভারতের প্রতিনিধিত্বকারী খেলোয়াড়দের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“আমাদের অসাধারণ খেলোয়াড়দের শুভেচ্ছা, যাঁরা বার্লিনে স্পেশাল অলিম্পিক গ্রীষ্মকালীন ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ভারতের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেছেন এবং ৭৬টি স্বর্ণপদক সহ ২০২টি পদক জিতেছেন। তাঁদের সাফল্যে আমরা দলগতভাবে চলার ইচ্ছেশক্তিকে উদযাপন করি এবং এই অসাধারণ ক্রীড়াবিদদের ঐকান্তিকতাকে সাধুবাদ জানাই।”