प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की अमेरिका के अकादमिक और सार्वजनिक बुद्धिजीवी प्रो. निकोलस तालेब के साथ बैठक
21 JUN 2023 8:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अमेरिका के न्यूयॉर्क में अमेरिका के गणितीय सांख्यिकीविद, शिक्षाविद, सार्वजनिक बुद्धिजीवी और लेखक प्रो. निकोलस तालेब के साथ मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक सामाजिक चिंतक के रूप में सफल होने और जोखिम तथा भंगुरता जैसे जटिल विचारों को लोगों के जीवन का हिस्सा बनाने के लिए प्रो. निकोलस तालेब को बधाई दी।
प्रो. तालेब के साथ अपनी बातचीत में, प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के युवा उद्यमियों की जोखिम उठाने की क्षमता और भारत में बढ़ते स्टार्ट-अप इकोसिस्टम को भी रेखांकित किया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prof. Nicholas Taleb, academic and public intellectual
21 JUN 2023 8:24AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met distinguished American mathematical statistician, academician, public intellectual and author, Prof. Nicholas Taleb, today, in New York, USA.
Prime Minister complemented Prof. Taleb on his success as a public intellectual and for bringing complex ideas of risk and fragility into popular conversation.
In his conversation with Prof. Taleb, Prime Minister also highlighted risk-taking abilities of India’s young entrepreneurs and growing start-up ecosystem in India.