प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जब नवीनतम तकनीक को अपनाने की बात आती है, तो भारतीय निर्विवाद रूप से चैंपियन हैं: प्रधानमंत्री मोदी
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के नागरिकों के अभिनव उत्साह और अनुकूलन क्षमता की सराहना की है और भविष्य में इस गति को बनाए रखने की सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई है।
डिजिटल भुगतान के क्षेत्र में देश की प्रगति के विषय में एक नागरिक के ट्वीट का उत्तर देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया: उन्होंने कहा, 'जब नवीनतम प्रौद्योगिकी को अपनाने की बात आती है, तो भारत के लोग निर्विवाद रूप से चैंपियन हैं। उन्होंने अभिनव उत्साह और महान अनुकूलनशीलता प्रदर्शित की है। यह परिवर्तन पूरे भारत में दृष्टिगोचर हो रहा है और हम आने वाले समय में भी इस गति को बनाए रखेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions: PM
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the innovative zeal and great adaptability of citizens of India and has reiterated the government's commitment keep this momentum going in the times to come.
Replying to a tweet by a citizen about the strides that the country has made in the field of digital payments, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions! They have shown an innovative zeal and great adaptability. This change is visible across India and we will keep this momentum going in the times to come."