Prime Minister's Office
When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions: PM
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the innovative zeal and great adaptability of citizens of India and has reiterated the government's commitment keep this momentum going in the times to come.
Replying to a tweet by a citizen about the strides that the country has made in the field of digital payments, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions! They have shown an innovative zeal and great adaptability. This change is visible across India and we will keep this momentum going in the times to come."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
અદ્યતન ટેકનોલોજી અપનાવવાની વાત આવે ત્યારે ભારતના લોકો નિર્વિવાદ ચેમ્પિયન છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના નાગરિકોના નવીન ઉત્સાહ અને મહાન અનુકૂલનક્ષમતાને બિરદાવી છે અને આવનારા સમયમાં આ ગતિ ચાલુ રાખવાની સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો છે.
દેશે ડિજિટલ પેમેન્ટના ક્ષેત્રમાં જે પ્રગતિ કરી છે તેના વિશે એક નાગરિકના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"જ્યારે નવીનતમ તકનીકને સ્વીકારવાની વાત આવે છે, ત્યારે ભારતના લોકો નિર્વિવાદ ચેમ્પિયન છે! તેઓએ એક નવીન ઉત્સાહ અને મહાન અનુકૂલનક્ષમતા દર્શાવી છે. આ પરિવર્તન સમગ્ર ભારતમાં દેખાય છે અને અમે આવનારા સમયમાં આ ગતિને ચાલુ રાખીશું."