Prime Minister's Office
When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions: PM
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the innovative zeal and great adaptability of citizens of India and has reiterated the government's commitment keep this momentum going in the times to come.
Replying to a tweet by a citizen about the strides that the country has made in the field of digital payments, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions! They have shown an innovative zeal and great adaptability. This change is visible across India and we will keep this momentum going in the times to come."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଆପଣାଇବାରେ ଭାରତୀୟମାନେ ନିର୍ବିବାଦୀୟ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଅଭିନବ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଓ ଆପଣାଇବାର କ୍ଷମତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ସହ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଏହି ଗତି ବଜାୟ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଦେଣନେଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଗତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜଣେ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଆପଣାଇବାରେ ଭାରତୀୟମାନେ ନିର୍ବିବାଦୀୟ ଭାବେ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ । ସେମାନେ ଅଭିନବ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଓ ଆପଣାଇବାର କ୍ଷମତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସାରା ଭାରତରେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିଗୋଚର ହେଉଛି ଓ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଆମେ ଏହି ଗତିକୁ ବଜାୟ ରଖିବୁ ।”