Prime Minister's Office
When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions: PM
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the innovative zeal and great adaptability of citizens of India and has reiterated the government's commitment keep this momentum going in the times to come.
Replying to a tweet by a citizen about the strides that the country has made in the field of digital payments, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions! They have shown an innovative zeal and great adaptability. This change is visible across India and we will keep this momentum going in the times to come."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جب بات جدید ترین ٹکنالوجی کو اپنانے کی ہو تو ہندوستان کے لوگ بلا اختلاف چیمپئن ہیں: وزیر اعظم
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کے شہریوں کے اختراعی جوش اور زبردست موافقت کی ستائش کی ہے اور آنے والے وقت میں اس رفتار کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ہے۔
ملک نے ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیوں کے میدان میں جو پیش رفت کی ہے اس کے بارے میں ایک شہری کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’جب بات جدید ترین ٹکنالوجی کو اپنانے کی ہو تو، ہندوستان کے لوگ بلا اختلاف چیمپئن ہیں۔ انہوں نے ایک اختراعی جوش اور زبردست موافقت کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ یہ تبدیلی پورے ہندوستان میں نظر آتی ہے اور ہم آنے والے وقت میں اس رفتار کو جاری رکھیں گے۔‘‘