Prime Minister's Office
When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions: PM
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the innovative zeal and great adaptability of citizens of India and has reiterated the government's commitment keep this momentum going in the times to come.
Replying to a tweet by a citizen about the strides that the country has made in the field of digital payments, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"When it comes to embracing latest technology, the people of India are undisputed champions! They have shown an innovative zeal and great adaptability. This change is visible across India and we will keep this momentum going in the times to come."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শেহতীয়া প্ৰযুক্তি আকোৱালি লোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণ সদায় আগতঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
10 JUN 2023 4:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ অভিনৱ উদ্যম আৰু গ্ৰহণ কৰি লোৱাৰ ক্ষমতাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি আগন্তুক সময়ত এই গতি অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰিছে।
ডিজিটেল পেমেণ্টৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশখনে যি অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে সেই সন্দৰ্ভত এজন নাগৰিকে কৰা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰেঃ
"যেতিয়া শেহতীয়া প্ৰযুক্তি আকোৱালি লোৱাৰ কথা আহে, তেতিয়া ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণ নিঃসন্দেহে চেম্পিয়ন! তেওঁলোকে এক উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক উদ্যম আৰু গ্ৰহণ কৰি লোৱাৰ অদম্য ক্ষমতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। এই পৰিৱৰ্তন সমগ্ৰ ভাৰততে দৃশ্যমান আৰু আমি আগন্তুক সময়ত এই গতি অব্যাহত ৰাখিম।"