Prime Minister's Office
CEO of OpenAI, Sam Altman calls on PM
09 JUN 2023 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Sam Altman, the CEO of OpenAI had called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday.
Replying to a tweet by CEO of OpenAI, Sam Altman, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Thank you for the insightful conversation Sam Altman. The potential of AI in enhancing India’s tech ecosystem is indeed vast and that too among the youth in particular. We welcome all collaborations that can accelerate our digital transformation for empowering our citizens.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অপেনএআইৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া ছেম অল্টমেনে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
09 JUN 2023 10:44AM by PIB Guwahati
অপেনএআইৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া শ্ৰী চেম অল্টমেনে কালি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
অপেনএআইৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া ছেম অল্টমেনৰ এটা টুইটৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰেঃ
"অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিপূৰ্ণ কথোপকথনৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ ছেম অল্টমেন। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰযুক্তিগত পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰৰ বিস্তাৰ কৰাত এআইৰ সম্ভাৱনা, বিশেষকৈ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত সঁচাকৈয়ে বিশাল। আমি সেই সকলো সহযোগিতাক স্বাগতম জনাইছোঁ যিয়ে আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ ডিজিটেল পৰিৱৰ্তনক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব পাৰে।"