Prime Minister's Office
CEO of OpenAI, Sam Altman calls on PM
09 JUN 2023 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Sam Altman, the CEO of OpenAI had called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi yesterday.
Replying to a tweet by CEO of OpenAI, Sam Altman, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Thank you for the insightful conversation Sam Altman. The potential of AI in enhancing India’s tech ecosystem is indeed vast and that too among the youth in particular. We welcome all collaborations that can accelerate our digital transformation for empowering our citizens.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री से ओपनएआई के सीईओ सैम अल्टमैन ने मुलाकात की
09 JUN 2023 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से कल ओपनएआई के सीईओ श्री सैम अल्टमैन ने मुलाकात की।
ओपनएआई के सीईओ सैम ऑल्टमैन के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"अंतर्दृष्टिपूर्ण बातचीत के लिए सैम अल्टमैन को धन्यवाद। भारत के टेक-इकोसिस्टम का विस्तार करने में एआई की क्षमता, विशेष रूप से युवाओं के बीच, वास्तव में अपार है। हम उन सभी सहयोगों का स्वागत करते हैं, जो हमारे नागरिकों को सशक्त बनाने के लिए हमारे डिजिटल बदलाव को गति दे सकते हैं।”