وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کمبوڈیا کے شاہ عالی جناب نوروڈوم سیہامونی سے ملاقات کی
قریبی ثقافتی تعلقات اور ترقیاتی شراکت داری پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
انھوں نے جی 20 کی ہندوستان کی صدارت کی ستائش کی اور اس کے تئیں اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
30 MAY 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج راشٹرپتی بھون میں کمبوڈیا کے شاہ عالی جناب نوروڈوم سیہامونی سے ملاقات کی، جو 29 سے 31 مئی 2023 تک ہندوستان کے اپنے پہلے سرکاری دورے پر ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم اور عالی جناب شاہ سیہامونی نے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان گہرے تہذیبی تعلقات، مضبوط ثقافتی اور عوام سے عوام کے روابط پر زور دیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے صلاحیت سازی سمیت مختلف شعبوں میں کمبوڈیا کے ساتھ دو طرفہ شراکت داری کو مضبوط کرنے کے ہندوستان کے عزم کا انھیں یقین دلایا۔ عالی جناب شاہ نے ترقیاتی تعاون میں ہندوستان کے جاری اقدامات کے لئے وزیر اعظم کا شکریہ ادا کیا، اور جی 20 کی ہندوستان کی صدارت کے لئے ان کی تعریف کی اور نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls on His Majesty Norodom Sihamoni, The King of Cambodia
Exchange views on close cultural ties and development partnership
His Majesty appreciates and conveys his best wishes for India’s Presidency of G 20
30 MAY 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met His Majesty Norodom Sihamoni, the King of Cambodia, who is on his maiden State visit to India from 29-31 May 2023, at the Rashtrapati Bhavan today.
Prime Minister and His Majesty, King Sihamoni underscored the deep civilizational ties, strong cultural and people-to-people connect between both countries.
Prime Minister assured His Majesty of India’s resolve to strengthen the bilateral partnership with Cambodia across diverse areas including capacity building. His Majesty thanked the Prime Minister for India’s ongoing initiatives in development cooperation, and conveyed his appreciation and best wishes for India’s Presidency of G-20.