Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls on His Majesty Norodom Sihamoni, The King of Cambodia
Exchange views on close cultural ties and development partnership
His Majesty appreciates and conveys his best wishes for India’s Presidency of G 20
30 MAY 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met His Majesty Norodom Sihamoni, the King of Cambodia, who is on his maiden State visit to India from 29-31 May 2023, at the Rashtrapati Bhavan today.
Prime Minister and His Majesty, King Sihamoni underscored the deep civilizational ties, strong cultural and people-to-people connect between both countries.
Prime Minister assured His Majesty of India’s resolve to strengthen the bilateral partnership with Cambodia across diverse areas including capacity building. His Majesty thanked the Prime Minister for India’s ongoing initiatives in development cooperation, and conveyed his appreciation and best wishes for India’s Presidency of G-20.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કંબોડિયાના રાજા મહામહિમ નોરોદોમ સિહામોની સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
ગાઢ સાંસ્કૃતિક સંબંધો અને વિકાસ ભાગીદારી પર વિચારોનું આદાનપ્રદાન કર્યું
મહામહિમે G 20ના ભારતના પ્રમુખપદની પ્રશંસા કરીઅને તેમની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
30 MAY 2023 8:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન ખાતે 29-31 મે 2023 દરમિયાન ભારતની તેમની પ્રથમ સરકારી મુલાકાતે આવેલા કંબોડિયાના રાજા મહામહિમ નોરોદોમ સિહામોની સાથે મુલાકાત કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી અને મહામહિમ, રાજા સિહામોનીએ બંને દેશો વચ્ચે ગાઢ સાંસ્કૃતિક સંબંધો, મજબૂત સાંસ્કૃતિક અને લોકો વચ્ચેના જોડાણ પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ સહિત વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં કંબોડિયા સાથે દ્વિપક્ષીય ભાગીદારીને મજબૂત કરવાના ભારતના સંકલ્પની ખાતરી આપી હતી. મહામહેનતે વિકાસ સહકારમાં ભારતની ચાલી રહેલી પહેલો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રીનો આભાર માન્યો હતો અને G-20ના ભારતના પ્રમુખપદ માટે તેમની પ્રશંસા અને શુભેચ્છાઓ વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.