Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls on His Majesty Norodom Sihamoni, The King of Cambodia
Exchange views on close cultural ties and development partnership
His Majesty appreciates and conveys his best wishes for India’s Presidency of G 20
30 MAY 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met His Majesty Norodom Sihamoni, the King of Cambodia, who is on his maiden State visit to India from 29-31 May 2023, at the Rashtrapati Bhavan today.
Prime Minister and His Majesty, King Sihamoni underscored the deep civilizational ties, strong cultural and people-to-people connect between both countries.
Prime Minister assured His Majesty of India’s resolve to strengthen the bilateral partnership with Cambodia across diverse areas including capacity building. His Majesty thanked the Prime Minister for India’s ongoing initiatives in development cooperation, and conveyed his appreciation and best wishes for India’s Presidency of G-20.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কম্বোদিয়াৰ ৰজা মহামহিম নৰোদম ছিহামনিক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
নিবিড় সাংস্কৃতিক সম্পৰ্ক আৰু উন্নয়ন অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মত বিনিময়
ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাক প্ৰশংসা আৰু শুভেচ্ছা মহামহিমৰ
30 MAY 2023 8:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত ২৯-৩১ মে’, ২০২৩লৈ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰত কম্বোদিয়াৰ ৰজা মহামহিম নৰোদম ছিহামনিক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু মহামহিম ৰজা ছিহামনিয়ে দুয়োখন ৰাজ্যৰ মাজত গভীৰ সভ্যতাকেন্দ্ৰিক সম্পৰ্ক, শক্তিশালী সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সংযোগ স্থাপনত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামহিম ৰজাক সামৰ্থ্য গঢ় দিয়াকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত কম্বোদিয়াৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ভাৰতৰ সংকল্পৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে৷ মহামহিম ৰজাই ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক চলিত উন্নয়নমূলক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনোৱাৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷