प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कंबोडिया के नरेश श्री नोरोडोम सिहमोनी से मुलाकात की
घनिष्ठ सांस्कृतिक संबंधों और विकास के लिए साझेदारी पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया गया
कंबोडिया के नरेश ने जी 20 की भारत की अध्यक्षता के लिए सराहना की और शुभकामनाएं व्यक्त कीं
30 MAY 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राष्ट्रपति भवन में कंबोडिया के नरेश श्री नोरोडोम सिहामोनी से मुलाकात की, जो 29-31 मई, 2023 तक भारत की अपनी पहली राजकीय यात्रा पर हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री और श्री सिहामोनी ने दोनों देशों के बीच गहरे सभ्यतागत संबंधों, मजबूत सांस्कृतिक और जन-जन के बीच संपर्क के बारे में चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री सिहामोनी को क्षमता निर्माण सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में कंबोडिया के साथ द्विपक्षीय साझेदारी को मजबूत करने के भारत संकल्प का आश्वासन दिया। महामहिम ने विकास के लिए सहयोग में भारत की पहलों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री को धन्यवाद दिया, और जी-20 में भारत की अध्यक्षता के लिए अपनी ओर से सराहना की और शुभकामनाएं व्यक्त कीं।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls on His Majesty Norodom Sihamoni, The King of Cambodia
Exchange views on close cultural ties and development partnership
His Majesty appreciates and conveys his best wishes for India’s Presidency of G 20
30 MAY 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met His Majesty Norodom Sihamoni, the King of Cambodia, who is on his maiden State visit to India from 29-31 May 2023, at the Rashtrapati Bhavan today.
Prime Minister and His Majesty, King Sihamoni underscored the deep civilizational ties, strong cultural and people-to-people connect between both countries.
Prime Minister assured His Majesty of India’s resolve to strengthen the bilateral partnership with Cambodia across diverse areas including capacity building. His Majesty thanked the Prime Minister for India’s ongoing initiatives in development cooperation, and conveyed his appreciation and best wishes for India’s Presidency of G-20.