ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత రక్షణ రంగ ఉత్పత్తి తొలిసారిగా లక్ష కోట్లు దాటటం పట్ల ప్రధాని అభినందనలు
19 MAY 2023 8:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రక్షణ రంగ ఉత్పత్తి తొలిసారిగా లక్ష కోట్లు దాటటం పట్ల ప్రధాన మంత్రి అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు. రక్షణశాఖామంత్రి చేసిన ట్వీట్ కి ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఇలా స్పందించారు:
ఈ సాధన ప్రతి భారతీయుడు ముఖం మీద చిరునవ్వు తెప్పిస్తుంది. ఈ రంగంలో ప్రదర్శించిన అసమాన ప్రతిభకు భారత ప్రజలకు అభినందనలు. ఈ రంగంలో మనం మరింత ఎదగటానికి సిద్ధంగా ఉన్నాం.

Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India’s Defence production crossing Rs 1 lakh crore mark for the first time ever
19 MAY 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s Defence production crossing Rs 1 lakh crore mark for the first time ever.
In reply to a tweet by the Defence Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"This is a feat that will bring a smile on every Indian’s face.
Congratulations to the people of India for showing unparalleled zeal in this sector. We are well on our way to grow even more in this sector."