Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria
18 MAY 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria Ji. He will be remembered for his rich contribution towards public service and social justice. He played a key role in strengthening BJP in Haryana. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সাংসদ ও প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী রতন লাল কাটারিয়ার প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
18 MAY 2023 10:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সাংসদ ও প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী রতন লাল কাটারিয়ার প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “সাংসদ ও প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী রতন লাল কাটারিয়ার প্রয়াণে আমি শোকাহত। সমাজের কল্যাণ ও জনসেবার জন্য তাঁর কাজকর্ম চিরস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। হরিয়ানায় বিজেপি-র সংগঠন মজবুত করতে অন্যতম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করেছেন তিনি। শোক-সন্তপ্ত পরিবার-পরিজন ও সমর্থকদের জানাই সমবেদনা। ওঁ শান্তি”।