Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria
18 MAY 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria Ji. He will be remembered for his rich contribution towards public service and social justice. He played a key role in strengthening BJP in Haryana. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सांसद और पूर्व मंत्री श्री रतन लाल कटारिया के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
18 MAY 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सांसद और पूर्व मंत्री श्री रतन लाल कटारिया के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“सांसद और पूर्व मंत्री श्री रतन लाल कटारिया जी के निधन से व्यथित हूं। वे जन सेवा और सामाजिक न्याय के प्रति अपने समृद्ध योगदान के लिये सदैव याद किये जायेंगे। उन्होंने हरियाणा में भाजपा को मजबूत बनाने में प्रमुख भूमिका निभाई थी। उनके परिजनों और समर्थकों के प्रति संवेदनायें। ओम् शांति।”