Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria
18 MAY 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria Ji. He will be remembered for his rich contribution towards public service and social justice. He played a key role in strengthening BJP in Haryana. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےرکن پارلیمنٹ اورسابق وزیرجناب رتن لال کٹاریہ کے انتقال پرتعزیت کی
18 MAY 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے رکن پارلیمنٹ اورسابق وزیرجناب رتن لال کٹاریہ کی وفات پراپنے گہرے رنج وغم کااظہارکیاہے ۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘رکن پارلیمنٹ اورسابق وزیرجناب رتن لال کٹاریہ جی کے انتقال پردکھ ہواہے ۔ انھیں عوامی خدمت اور سماجی انصاف کے تئیں ان کے گراں قدر تعاون کے لئے ہمیشہ یاد رکھاجائے گا۔ انھوں نے ہریانہ میں بی جے پی کومضبوط بنانے میں کلیدی کرداراداکیاتھا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اورحامیوں سے تعزیت –اوم شانتی ۔’’