Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria
18 MAY 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of MP and former Minister Shri Rattan Lal Kataria Ji. He will be remembered for his rich contribution towards public service and social justice. He played a key role in strengthening BJP in Haryana. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
खासदार आणि माजी मंत्री रत्तनलाल कटारिया यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केला शोक
18 MAY 2023 10:51AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी खासदार आणि माजी मंत्री रत्तन लाल कटारिया यांच्या निधनाबद्दल तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"खासदार आणि माजी मंत्री रत्तन लाल कटारिया जी यांच्या निधनाने व्यथित झालो. सार्वजनिक सेवा आणि सामाजिक न्यायासाठी त्यांनी दिलेल्या भरीव योगदानासाठी त्यांचे कायम स्मरण केले जाईल. त्यांनी हरियाणात भाजपला मजबूत करण्यात मोलाची भूमिका बजावली. त्यांच्या कुटुंबिय आणि समर्थकांप्रती सहवेदना. ओम शांती."