Prime Minister's Office
The last 9 years have been transformative in all infra related sectors: PM
26 APR 2023 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari regarding amplification of National Highways by more than 53,868 KMs after 2014.
Applauding the feat the Prime Minister tweeted :
"The last 9 years have been transformative in all infra related sectors. Better road connectivity has greatly strengthened other vital areas of the economy."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
છેલ્લાં 9 વર્ષ ઇન્ફ્રા સંબંધિત તમામ ક્ષેત્રો પરિવર્તનકારી રહ્યા છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
26 APR 2023 9:26AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 2014 પછી રાષ્ટ્રીય ધોરીમાર્ગોના 53,868 કિલોમીટરથી વધુના એમ્પ્લીફિકેશન અંગે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી નીતિન ગડકરીની ટ્વીટ શેર કરી છે.
આ સિદ્ધિને બિરદાવતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"છેલ્લાં 9 વર્ષ તમામ ઇન્ફ્રા સંબંધિત ક્ષેત્રો પરિવર્તનકારી રહ્યા છે. બહેતર રોડ કનેક્ટિવિટીએ અર્થતંત્રના અન્ય મહત્વપૂર્ણ ક્ષેત્રોને ખૂબ મજબૂત બનાવ્યા છે."