وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا نے غریب اور متوسط ​​طبقے کے لیے اہم بچت کو یقینی بنایا ہے: وزیر اعظم
19 APR 2023 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جی20 وفد کے ذریعہ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا کیندر کے دورے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ کے ایک ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
”پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا ایک تاریخی اقدام ہے جس کا مقصد سستی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ اس نے غریب اور متوسط طبقے کے لیے اہم بچت کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔ یہ جان کر خوشی ہوئی کہ جی-20 کے معزز مندوبین کو اس اسکیم کے پہلوؤں کو دیکھنے کا موقع ملا۔“

Prime Minister's Office
Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana has ensured significant savings for the poor and middle classes: PM
19 APR 2023 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on the visit of G20 delegation to Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana Kendra.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana is a landmark initiative aimed at ensuring affordable healthcare. It has ensured significant savings for the poor and middle classes. Glad to see that esteemed G-20 delegates got the opportunity to see aspects of this scheme."