Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds 100th G20 meeting during India's G20 Presidency
17 APR 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 100th G20 meeting during India's G20 Presidency.
In response to a tweet thread by G 20 India, the Prime Minister said;
"Guided by the principle of ‘One Earth, One Family, One Future’ and in line with our ethos of ‘Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’, India’s G20 Presidency has worked to further global good and create a better planet."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘ভাৰতৰ সভাপতিত্ব’ৰ কালত ‘জি-২০’ৰ ১০০ সংখ্যক বৈঠকক লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
17 APR 2023 6:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘ভাৰতৰ সভাপতিত্ব’ৰ কালত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘জি-২০’ৰ ১০০ সংখ্যক বৈঠকক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
‘জি-২০ ইণ্ডিয়া’ৰ এলানি ‘টুইট’ৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"এক পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যত'ৰ মন্ত্ৰক সাৰোগত কৰি, আৰু আমাৰ 'বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম'ৰ নীতিৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি, ‘জি-২০’য়ে ‘ভাৰতৰ সভাপতিত্ব’ত বিশ্ব কল্যাণ আৰু আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোক উন্নত ৰূপত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে কামত অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে।"