Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds 100th G20 meeting during India's G20 Presidency
17 APR 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 100th G20 meeting during India's G20 Presidency.
In response to a tweet thread by G 20 India, the Prime Minister said;
"Guided by the principle of ‘One Earth, One Family, One Future’ and in line with our ethos of ‘Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’, India’s G20 Presidency has worked to further global good and create a better planet."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत की जी20 अध्यक्षता के दौरान 100वीं जी20 बैठक की सराहना की
17 APR 2023 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत की जी20 अध्यक्षता के दौरान 100वीं जी20 बैठक की सराहना की है।
जी20 इंडिया के एक ट्वीट थ्रेड के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"'एक पृथ्वी, एक परिवार, एक भविष्य' के सिद्धांत के मार्गदर्शन में और 'वसुधैव कुटुम्बकम' के हमारे लोकाचार के अनुरूप, भारत की जी20 अध्यक्षता ने वैश्विक कल्याण को आगे बढ़ाने और एक बेहतर दुनिया के निर्माण के लिए काम किया है।"