Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF
14 APR 2023 8:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab. Shri Modi has approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of the accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Expressing grief on the loss of lives due to an accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, PM @narendramodi has approved an ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পঞ্জাবকী হোসিয়ারপুরদা খুদোংথিবা অমনা মরম ওইদুনা মীওই কয়া লৈখিদবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
পি.এম.এন.আর.এফ.দগী এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া অয়াবা পীখ্রে
14 APR 2023 8:46AM by PIB Imphal
পঞ্জাবকী হোসিয়ারপুরদা খুদোংথিবা অমনা মরম ওইদুনা মীওই কয়া লৈখিদবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। পঞ্জাবকী হোসিয়ারপুরদা থোকখিবা খুদোংথিবা অদুদা অৱাবা তারবশিংগীদমক প্রাইম মিনিস্তরস নেসনেল রিলিফ ফন্দ(পি এম এন আর এফ)তগী এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া অমা পীবা শ্রী মোদীনা অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
পঞ্জাবকী হোসিয়ারপুরদা খুদোংথিবা অমনা মরম ওইদুনা মীওই কয়া লৈখিদবদা অৱাবা ফোঙদোক্লি, লৈখিদ্রবশিংগা নক্নবা ইমুং-মনুংগী মীওইশিংদা পি.এম.আর.এন.এফতগী লুপা লাখ ২গী এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া অমা পীবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী@narendramodi না অয়াবা পীরে। অশোকপশিংদা লুপা ৫০,০০০ পীরগনি”।