Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF
14 APR 2023 8:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab. Shri Modi has approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of the accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Expressing grief on the loss of lives due to an accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, PM @narendramodi has approved an ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પંજાબના હોશિયારપુરમાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા મંજૂર કર્યા
14 APR 2023 8:46AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પંજાબના હોશિયારપુરમાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. શ્રી મોદીએ પંજાબના હોશિયારપુરમાં અકસ્માતનો ભોગ બનેલા લોકો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાને મંજૂરી આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“પંજાબના હોશિયારપુરમાં થયેલા અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલા જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કરતા PM @narendramodiએ PMNRF તરફથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને રૂ.2 લાખ અને ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000ની એક્સ ગ્રેશિયા મંજૂર કર્યા છે.”