Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF
14 APR 2023 8:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab. Shri Modi has approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of the accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Expressing grief on the loss of lives due to an accident in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, PM @narendramodi has approved an ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଞ୍ଜାବର ହୋଶିୟାରପୁରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ମୃତକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ମଞ୍ଜୁର
14 APR 2023 6:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ପଞ୍ଜାବର ହୋଶିୟାରପୁରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାଜନିତ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ, ପଞ୍ଜାବର ହୋଶିୟାରପୁର ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ପୀଡିତମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ପଞ୍ଜାବର ହୋଶିୟାରପୁରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ମୃତକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।”