Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks about the developmental works in Arunachal Pradesh
11 APR 2023 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
Responding to the tweet by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah about developmental works in Arunachal Pradesh, PM tweeted;
“These development works will improve quality of life for people living in remote parts of Arunachal Pradesh.”
In a tweet Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah informed that he has launched 9 mini-micro hydroelectric projects along with a plethora of schemes initiated by ITBP at Kibithoo. He has also attended an exhibition held by women-led SHGs.
The Prime Minister tweeted;

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश में विकास कार्यों के बारे में बात की
11 APR 2023 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
अरुणाचल प्रदेश में विकास कार्यों के संबंध में केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"ये विकास कार्य, अरुणाचल प्रदेश के दूरदराज के हिस्सों में रहने वाले लोगों के जीवन की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करेंगे।"
एक ट्वीट में केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि उन्होंने किबिथू में आईटीबीपी द्वारा शुरू की गई विभिन्न योजनाओं के साथ 9 मिनी-माइक्रो पनबिजली परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ किया है। उन्होंने महिलाओं के नेतृत्व वाले स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) द्वारा आयोजित एक प्रदर्शनी में भी भाग लिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;