Prime Minister's Office
The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana: PM
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India.
In a tweet, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya has informed that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for new state-of-the-art facilities at AIIMS Bibinagar on 8th April 2023.
In reply to the tweet by Union Health Minister, the Prime Minister said"
"The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିବିନଗରରେ ଏମ୍ସ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବିକାଶ ଦ୍ୱାରା ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା ଲାଭାନ୍ୱିତ ହେବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ବିବିନଗରରେ ଏମ୍ସ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବିକଶିତ ହେବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା ଲାଭାନ୍ୱିତ ହେବ ଓ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭୀୟ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୮, ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଏମ୍ସ ବିବିନଗର ଠାରେ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ସୁବିଧାସୁଯୋଗଗୁଡିକର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବିବିନଗରରେ ଏମ୍ସ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବିକଶିତ ହେବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା ଲାଭାନ୍ୱିତ ହେବ ଓ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବ ।”