Prime Minister's Office
The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana: PM
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India.
In a tweet, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya has informed that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for new state-of-the-art facilities at AIIMS Bibinagar on 8th April 2023.
In reply to the tweet by Union Health Minister, the Prime Minister said"
"The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিবিনগরের এইমস্ – এর পরিকাঠামোর মানোন্নয়নের ফলে তেলেঙ্গানা উপকৃত হবে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, বিবিনগরের এইমস্ – এর পরিকাঠামোর মানোন্নয়নের ফলে তেলেঙ্গানা উপকৃত হবে এবং দেশের মানুষের সুস্বাস্থ্য নিশ্চিত করার জন্য আমাদের উদ্যোগ আরও গতি পাবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী ডাঃ মনসুখ মান্ডব্য এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানিয়েছেন, ৮ এপ্রিল বিবিনগর এইমস্ – এর অত্যাধুনিক পরিকাঠামো সংক্রান্ত প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রীর ট্যুইট বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “বিবিনগর এইমস্ – এর পরিকাঠামোর মানোন্নয়নে তেলেঙ্গানা উপকৃত হবে এবং দেশের মানুষের সুস্বাস্থ্য নিশ্চিত করার জন্য আমাদের উদ্যোগ আরও গতি পাবে”।