Prime Minister's Office
The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana: PM
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India.
In a tweet, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya has informed that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for new state-of-the-art facilities at AIIMS Bibinagar on 8th April 2023.
In reply to the tweet by Union Health Minister, the Prime Minister said"
"The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
બીબીનગરમાં AIIMSમાં ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર વધારવાથી તેલંગાણાને ફાયદો થશે: પીએમ
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે બીબીનગરમાં AIIMSમાં માળખાકીય સુવિધાઓમાં વધારો કરવાથી તેલંગાણાને ફાયદો થશે અને સ્વસ્થ ભારત બનાવવાના અમારા ચાલુ પ્રયાસોને વેગ મળશે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાએ માહિતી આપી છે કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 8મી એપ્રિલ 2023ના રોજ AIIMS બીબીનગર ખાતે નવી અત્યાધુનિક સુવિધાઓનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે.
કેન્દ્રીય સ્વાસ્થ્ય મંત્રીના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું
"બીબીનગરમાં AIIMSમાં ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરમાં વધારો કરવાથી તેલંગાણાને ફાયદો થશે અને સ્વસ્થ ભારત બનાવવાના અમારા ચાલુ પ્રયાસોને વેગ મળશે."