Prime Minister's Office
The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana: PM
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India.
In a tweet, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya has informed that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for new state-of-the-art facilities at AIIMS Bibinagar on 8th April 2023.
In reply to the tweet by Union Health Minister, the Prime Minister said"
"The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিবিনগৰৰ এইমছত আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধিৰ ফলত তেলেংগানা লাভান্বিত হ’ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে বিবিনগৰৰ এইমছত আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধিয়ে তেলেংগানাক উপকৃত কৰিব আৰু এখন সুস্থ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ আমাৰ চলি থকা প্ৰচেষ্টাত গতি বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী ড০ মনসুখ মাণ্ডবিয়াই এক টুইটযোগে জনাইছে যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ৮ এপ্রিলত এইমছ বিবিনগৰত নতুন অত্যাধুনিক সা-সুবিধাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
"বিবিনগৰৰ এইমছত আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধিয়ে তেলেংগানাক উপকৃত কৰিব আৰু এখন সুস্থ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ আমাৰ চলি থকা প্ৰচেষ্টাক ই গতি দিব।"