Prime Minister's Office
The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana: PM
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India.
In a tweet, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya has informed that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for new state-of-the-art facilities at AIIMS Bibinagar on 8th April 2023.
In reply to the tweet by Union Health Minister, the Prime Minister said"
"The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਬੀਬੀਨਗਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਏਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧੇ ਨਾਲ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਬੀਬੀਨਗਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਏਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧੇ ਨਾਲ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਸਥ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਆਵੇਗੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 8 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਏਮਸ ਬੀਬੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਅਤਿਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ,
“ਬੀਬੀਨਗਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਏਸਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧੇ ਨਾਲ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਸਥ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਆਵੇਗੀ।”