Prime Minister's Office
The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana: PM
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India.
In a tweet, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya has informed that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for new state-of-the-art facilities at AIIMS Bibinagar on 8th April 2023.
In reply to the tweet by Union Health Minister, the Prime Minister said"
"The augmenting of infrastructure at AIIMS in Bibinagar will benefit Telangana and add momentum to our ongoing efforts of creating a healthy India."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بی بی نگر میں ایمس میں انفراسٹرکچر کے اضافے سے تلنگانہ کو فائدہ ہوگا: وزیراعظم
06 APR 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ بی بی نگر میں ایمس میں انفراسٹرکچر کے اضافے سے تلنگانہ کو فائدہ پہنچے گا اور ایک صحت مند ہندوستان کی تشکیل کی ہماری کوششوں کو رفتار ملے گی۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر، ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 8 اپریل 2023 کو ایمس بی بی نگر میں نئی جدید ترین سہولیات کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر صحت کے ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا :
’’بی بی نگر میں ایمس میں انفراسٹرکچر کے اضافے سے تلنگانہ کو فائدہ پہنچے گا اور ایک صحت مند ہندوستان کی تشکیل کی ہماری کوششوں کو رفتار ملے گی۔‘‘