প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গাঁৱৰ ৬০% ঘৰত টেপযোগে পানী সংযোগেৰে সামৰি লোৱাক লৈ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 APR 2023 7:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশৰ গাঁওসমূহৰ ৬০% ঘৰত টেপযোগে পানী সংযোগেৰে সামৰি লোৱাক লৈ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে কৰাৰ লগতে কয় যে এয়া এক অভূতপূৰ্ব সফলতা আৰু ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা বহুতৰে জীৱন সবল হ’ব৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে আমি আনকি অনাগত দিনত অধিক ক্ষিপ্ৰ গতিৰে এই টেপসংযোগ প্ৰদানৰ পৰিমাণ বৃদ্ধিৰ হকে সম্ভাব্য সকলো কাম কৰি আছো৷
কে্দ্ৰীয় জল শক্তি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱাটৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটত কয়,
“এয়া এক অভূতপূৰ্ব সফলতা আৰু ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা বহুতৰে জীৱন সবল হ’ব৷ আমি আনকি অনাগত দিনত অধিক ক্ষিপ্ৰ গতিৰে এই টেপসংযোগ প্ৰদানৰ পৰিমাণ বৃদ্ধিৰ হকে সম্ভাব্য সকলো কাম কৰি আছো৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness for 60% coverage of Tap Water connection in villages' households
PM says this is an outstanding achievement and will empower several lives
04 APR 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness for 60% coverage of Tap Water connection in villages' households and said that this is an outstanding achievement and will empower several lives. Shri Modi also said that we are doing everything possible to increase this coverage at an even greater pace in the times to come.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister for Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is an outstanding achievement and will empower several lives. We are doing everything possible to increase this coverage at an even greater pace in the times to come."