Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness for 60% coverage of Tap Water connection in villages' households
PM says this is an outstanding achievement and will empower several lives
04 APR 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness for 60% coverage of Tap Water connection in villages' households and said that this is an outstanding achievement and will empower several lives. Shri Modi also said that we are doing everything possible to increase this coverage at an even greater pace in the times to come.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister for Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is an outstanding achievement and will empower several lives. We are doing everything possible to increase this coverage at an even greater pace in the times to come."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഗ്രാമീണ ഭവനങ്ങളിൽ ടാപ്പ് വാട്ടർ കണക്ഷന്റെ ലഭ്യത 60% ആയതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സന്തോഷം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു
ഇത് ഒരു മികച്ച നേട്ടമാണെന്നും നിരവധി ജീവിതങ്ങളെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുമെന്നും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
04 APR 2023 7:47PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിലെ വീടുകളിൽ ടാപ്പ് വാട്ടർ കണക്ഷന്റെ ലഭ്യത 60% ആയതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി സന്തോഷം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു, ഇത് ഒരു മികച്ച നേട്ടമാണെന്നും നിരവധി ജീവിതങ്ങളെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുമെന്നും പറഞ്ഞു. വരും കാലങ്ങളിൽ കൂടുതൽ വേഗത്തിൽ ഈ ലഭ്യത വർധിപ്പിക്കാൻ സാധ്യമായതെല്ലാം ചെയ്യുന്നുണ്ടെന്നും ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു..
കേന്ദ്ര ജലശക്തി മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഗജേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് ഷെഖാവത്തിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
"ഇതൊരു മികച്ച നേട്ടമാണ്, കൂടാതെ നിരവധി ജീവിതങ്ങളെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. വരും കാലങ്ങളിൽ ഇത് വേഗത കൂടുതൽ വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് സാധ്യമായതെല്ലാം ഞങ്ങൾ ചെയ്യുന്നു."
This is an outstanding achievement and will empower several lives. We are doing everything possible to increase this coverage at an even greater pace in the times to come. https://t.co/prHjrIhz02
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 4, 2023