Prime Minister's Office
PM praises ISRO conducting Reusable Launch Vehicle Autonomous Landing Mission
02 APR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness as ISRO conducts Reusable Launch Vehicle Autonomous Landing Mission.
ISRO joined by DRDO and Indian Air Force successfully conducted the Reusable Launch Vehicle Autonomous Landing Mission (RLV LEX) at the Aeronautical Test Range (ATR), Chitradurga, Karnataka in the early hours on April 2, 2023.
In reply to the tweet threads by ISRO, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“A great team effort. This achievement takes us one step closer to realising an Indian Reusable Launch Vehicle.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘পুনঃব্যৱহাৰযোগ্য উৎক্ষেপণ বাহনৰ স্বয়ং অৱতৰণ অভিযান’ চলোৱাৰ বাবে ইছৰোক প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
02 APR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইছৰোৱে ‘Mission of Self-landing Reusable Launch Vehicle’ সফলতাৰে পৰিচালনা কৰাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
ইছৰোৱে ডি আৰ ডি অ' আৰু ভাৰতীয় বায়ুসেনাৰ সহযোগত ২০২৩ চনৰ ২ এপ্ৰিলৰ পুৱাৰ ভাগত কৰ্ণাটকৰ চিত্ৰদুৰ্গা এৰ'নটিকেল টেষ্ট ৰেঞ্জ (এ টি আৰ)ত 'পুনঃব্যৱহাৰযোগ্য লঞ্চ ভেহিকেল ছেল্ফ-লেণ্ডিং মিছন (আৰ এল ভি এল ই এক্স)' সফলতাৰে সম্পন্ন কৰে।
ইছৰোৰ কেইবাটাও টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"বৃহৎ দলীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা।" এই কৃতিত্বই আমাক "এটা পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰযোগ্য ভাৰতীয় উৎক্ষেপণ বাহন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ এখোজ ওচৰ চপাই নিছে"।