প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দেশৰ উন্নয়ন ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ উন্নয়নত নিহিত হৈ আছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Guwahati
এক টুইটযোগে সাংসদ শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় শেঠে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীক ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ৰাঁচীত ৯৪০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰ ২১ টা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ অনুমোদনৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
ওপৰোক্ত প্ৰকল্প সন্দৰ্ভত সাংসদ শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় শেঠৰ টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"দেশৰ উন্নয়ন ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ উন্নয়নত নিহিত আছে। এই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ঝাৰখণ্ডকে ধৰি সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ প্ৰগতিক এক নতুন গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব।"

Prime Minister's Office
The development of the country lies in the development of the states: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In a tweet, Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Transport and Highways Minister, Shri Nitin Gadkari for approval of 21 National Highway projects costing Rs 9400 crore in Ranchi, Jharkhand.
Responding to the tweet by Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth about aforesaid project, the Prime Minister said;
“The development of the country lies in the development of the states. These national projects will give a new impetus to the progress of the entire country including Jharkhand.”