પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાજ્યોના વિકાસમાં દેશનો વિકાસ રહેલો છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઝારખંડના રાંચીમાં રૂ. 9400 કરોડના ખર્ચે 21 રાષ્ટ્રીય ધોરીમાર્ગ પરિયોજનાઓને મંજૂરી આપવા બદલ એક ટ્વીટમાં, સંસદ સભ્ય, શ્રી સંજય સેઠે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી અને પરિવહન અને ધોરીમાર્ગ મંત્રી શ્રી નીતિન ગડકરીનો હૃદયપૂર્વક આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
ઉપરોક્ત પ્રોજેક્ટ વિશે સંસદ સભ્ય શ્રી સંજય શેઠના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"રાજ્યોના વિકાસમાં દેશનો વિકાસ રહેલો છે. આ રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ ઝારખંડ સહિત સમગ્ર દેશની પ્રગતિને નવી ગતિ આપશે.

Prime Minister's Office
The development of the country lies in the development of the states: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In a tweet, Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Transport and Highways Minister, Shri Nitin Gadkari for approval of 21 National Highway projects costing Rs 9400 crore in Ranchi, Jharkhand.
Responding to the tweet by Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth about aforesaid project, the Prime Minister said;
“The development of the country lies in the development of the states. These national projects will give a new impetus to the progress of the entire country including Jharkhand.”