Prime Minister's Office
The development of the country lies in the development of the states: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In a tweet, Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Transport and Highways Minister, Shri Nitin Gadkari for approval of 21 National Highway projects costing Rs 9400 crore in Ranchi, Jharkhand.
Responding to the tweet by Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth about aforesaid project, the Prime Minister said;
“The development of the country lies in the development of the states. These national projects will give a new impetus to the progress of the entire country including Jharkhand.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ریاستوں کی ترقی میں ہی ملک کی ترقی مضمر ہے: وزیر اعظم
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب سنجے سیٹھ نے اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں جھارکھنڈ کے رانچی میں 9400 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 21 قومی شاہرا ہ کے پروجیکٹ کو منظوری دینے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری کا تہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔
رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب سنجے سیٹھ کے ذریعے مذکورہ پروجیکٹ کے بارے میں کیے گئے ٹوئٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’ریاستوں کی ترقی میں ہی ملک کی ترقی مضمر ہے۔ ان قومی پروجیکٹوں سے جھارکھنڈ سمیت پورے ملک کی ترقی کو نئی رفتار ملے گی۔‘‘