Prime Minister's Office
The development of the country lies in the development of the states: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In a tweet, Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Transport and Highways Minister, Shri Nitin Gadkari for approval of 21 National Highway projects costing Rs 9400 crore in Ranchi, Jharkhand.
Responding to the tweet by Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth about aforesaid project, the Prime Minister said;
“The development of the country lies in the development of the states. These national projects will give a new impetus to the progress of the entire country including Jharkhand.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రాష్ట్రాల అభివృద్ధితోనే దేశాభివృద్ధి ముడిపడి ఉంది: ప్రధానమంత్రి
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Hyderabad
జార్ఖండ్‌ రాష్ట్రంలోని రాంచీలో రూ.9400 కోట్లతో 21 జాతీయ రహదారుల ప్రాజెక్టులకు ఆమోదం తెలిపినందుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీసహా కేంద్ర రవాణా-రహదారుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ నితిన్ గడ్కరీకి పార్లమెంటు సభ్యుడు శ్రీ సంజయ్ సేథ్ ఒక ట్వీట్‌ ద్వారా హృదయపూర్వక కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు.
ఈ మేరకు పార్ల‌మెంట్ స‌భ్యుడు శ్రీ సంజ‌య్ సేథ్ ట్వీట్‌పై ప్ర‌ధానమంత్రి స్పందిస్తూ:
“రాష్ట్రాల ప్రగతితోనే దేశాభివృద్ధి ముడిపడి ఉంది. ఈ జాతీయ ప్రాజెక్టులు జార్ఖండ్‌సహా మొత్తం దేశ పురోగమనానికు కొత్త ఉత్తేజమిస్తాయి” అని పేర్కొన్నారు.