Prime Minister's Office
The development of the country lies in the development of the states: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In a tweet, Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Transport and Highways Minister, Shri Nitin Gadkari for approval of 21 National Highway projects costing Rs 9400 crore in Ranchi, Jharkhand.
Responding to the tweet by Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth about aforesaid project, the Prime Minister said;
“The development of the country lies in the development of the states. These national projects will give a new impetus to the progress of the entire country including Jharkhand.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വികസനം സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെ വികസനത്തിലാണ്: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ജാർഖണ്ഡിലെ റാഞ്ചിയിൽ 9400 കോടി രൂപ ചെലവിൽ 21 ദേശീയപാതാ പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് അംഗീകാരം നൽകിയതിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്കും ഗതാഗത-ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നിതിൻ ഗഡ്കരിക്കും പാർലമെന്റ് അംഗം ശ്രീ സഞ്ജയ് സേത്ത് ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു.
മേൽപ്പറഞ്ഞ പദ്ധതിയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള പാർലമെന്റ് അംഗം ശ്രീ സഞ്ജയ് സേത്തിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
“രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വികസനം സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെ വികസനത്തിലാണ്. ഈ ദേശീയ പദ്ധതികൾ ജാർഖണ്ഡ് ഉൾപ്പെടെ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ മുഴുവൻ പുരോഗതിക്കും ഒരു പുതിയ ഉണർവ് നൽകും.