Prime Minister's Office
The development of the country lies in the development of the states: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In a tweet, Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Transport and Highways Minister, Shri Nitin Gadkari for approval of 21 National Highway projects costing Rs 9400 crore in Ranchi, Jharkhand.
Responding to the tweet by Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth about aforesaid project, the Prime Minister said;
“The development of the country lies in the development of the states. These national projects will give a new impetus to the progress of the entire country including Jharkhand.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राज्यों के विकास में ही देश का विकास निहित है: प्रधानमंत्री
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
अपने एक ट्वीट में, सांसद श्री संजय सेठ ने झारखंड के रांची में 9400 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से 21 राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी का हार्दिक आभार व्यक्त किया है।
उपरोक्त परियोजनाओं के बारे में सांसद श्री संजय सेठ के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“राज्यों के विकास में ही देश का विकास निहित है। इन राष्ट्रीय परियोजनाओं से झारखंड सहित पूरे देश की प्रगति को नई गति मिलेगी।”