Prime Minister's Office
The development of the country lies in the development of the states: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In a tweet, Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Transport and Highways Minister, Shri Nitin Gadkari for approval of 21 National Highway projects costing Rs 9400 crore in Ranchi, Jharkhand.
Responding to the tweet by Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth about aforesaid project, the Prime Minister said;
“The development of the country lies in the development of the states. These national projects will give a new impetus to the progress of the entire country including Jharkhand.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மாநிலங்களின் வளர்ச்சியில் தான் நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சி அடங்கியுள்ளது: பிரதமர்
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Chennai
ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலம் ராஞ்சியில் 9,400 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் 21 தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைத் திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்ததற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி ஆகியோருக்கு நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் திரு சஞ்சய் சேத் ட்விட்டரில் மனமார்ந்த நன்றிகளை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேற்கூறிய திட்டம் குறித்து நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் திரு. சஞ்சய் சேத்தின் ட்வீட்டுக்கு பிரதமர் பதிலளித்துள்ளார்.
"நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சி மாநிலங்களின் வளர்ச்சியில் தான் அடங்கியுள்ளது. இந்த தேசிய திட்டங்கள் ஜார்கண்ட் உட்பட ஒட்டுமொத்த நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு புதிய உத்வேகத்தை அளிக்கும்."