Prime Minister's Office
The development of the country lies in the development of the states: PM
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
In a tweet, Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Transport and Highways Minister, Shri Nitin Gadkari for approval of 21 National Highway projects costing Rs 9400 crore in Ranchi, Jharkhand.
Responding to the tweet by Member of Parliament, Shri Sanjay Seth about aforesaid project, the Prime Minister said;
“The development of the country lies in the development of the states. These national projects will give a new impetus to the progress of the entire country including Jharkhand.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକର ବିକାଶରେ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ନିହିତ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 MAR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡର ରାଞ୍ଚି ଠାରେ ୯୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବିନିଯୋଗରେ ୨୧ ଜାତୀୟ ରାଜପଥ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ପାଇଁ ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀ ସଞ୍ଜୟ ସେଠ ନିଜ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଓ ରାଜପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନୀତିନ ଗଡକରୀଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସାଂସଦଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକର ବିକାଶରେ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ନିହିତ । ଏହି ଜାତୀୟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡିକ ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡ ସହ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ନୂଆ ଗତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ।”