प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
एसटी संगमम गुजरात और तमिलनाडु के बीच एक प्राचीन संबंध का उत्सव मनाता है: प्रधानमंत्री
19 MAR 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सौराष्ट्र तमिल संगमम के तहत गुजरात और तमिलनाडु के बीच के संबंधों को लेकर मनाए जा रहे उत्सवपर प्रकाश डाला है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि एसटी संगमम ‘एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत’का उत्सव मनाता है।
केन्द्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“#STSangamam गुजरात और तमिलनाडु के बीच एक प्राचीन संबंध का उत्सव मनाता है। सदियों पहले गुजरात के लोगों ने तमिलनाडु को अपना घर बनाया और वहां की स्थानीय संस्कृति को अपनाया। तमिल लोगों ने भी अपनी बाहें फैला कर उनका स्वागत किया। यह संगमम‘एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत’का उत्सव मनाता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
ST Sangamam celebrates an ancient bond between Gujarat and Tamil Nadu : PM
19 MAR 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the bond between Gujarat and Tamil Nadu being celebrated under Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam. The ST Sangamam, the Prime Minister said, celebrates ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.’
In reply to a tweet by the Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"The #STSangamam celebrates an ancient bond between Gujarat and Tamil Nadu. Centuries ago people from Gujarat made Tamil Nadu their home and embraced the local culture. The Tamil people also welcomed them with open arms. This Sangamam celebrates ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.’"