Prime Minister's Office
PM shares link of MSME Competitive (LEAN) Scheme
13 MAR 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the link of MSME Competitive (LEAN) Scheme and said that this is a a part of our efforts to strengthen the MSME sector, which is a key pillar of India’s economic growth. The MSME Competitive (LEAN) Scheme has been launched under MSME Champions Scheme.
In response to the tweet by Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A part of our efforts to strengthen the MSME sector, which is a key pillar of India’s economic growth. lean.msme.gov.in"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এমএছএমই প্ৰতিযোগিতা (লিন) প্ৰকল্পৰ লিংক শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
13 MAR 2023 11:04AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এমএছএমই প্ৰতিযোগিতা (লিন) প্ৰকল্পৰ লিংক শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি কয় যে "এমএছএমই ক্ষেত্ৰখনক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ এক অংশ, যিটো ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশৰ মূল স্তম্ভ৷ এমএছএমই চেম্পিয়নছ প্ৰজেক্টৰ অধীনত এমএছএমই প্ৰতিযোগিতা (লিন) প্ৰকল্প মুকলি কৰা হয়৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় এমএছএমই মন্ত্ৰী নাৰায়ণ ৰানৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"এমএছএমই ক্ষেত্ৰখনক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ এক অংশ, যিটো ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশৰ মূল স্তম্ভ৷ lean.msme.gov.in"