Prime Minister's Office
PM shares link of MSME Competitive (LEAN) Scheme
13 MAR 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the link of MSME Competitive (LEAN) Scheme and said that this is a a part of our efforts to strengthen the MSME sector, which is a key pillar of India’s economic growth. The MSME Competitive (LEAN) Scheme has been launched under MSME Champions Scheme.
In response to the tweet by Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A part of our efforts to strengthen the MSME sector, which is a key pillar of India’s economic growth. lean.msme.gov.in"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एमएसएमई प्रतिस्पर्धात्मक (एलईएएन) योजना का लिंक साझा किया
13 MAR 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एमएसएमई प्रतिस्पर्धात्मक (एलईएएन) योजना का लिंक साझा किया है और कहा है कि यह एमएसएमई सेक्टर को मजबूती देने के हमारे प्रयासों का हिस्सा है, जो भारत के आर्थिक विकास का प्रमुख स्तंभ है। एमएसएमई प्रतिस्पर्धात्मक (एलईएएन) योजना को एमएसएमई चैम्पियंस योजना के अंतर्गत आरंभ किया गया है।
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उपक्रम मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे के ट्वीट के प्रत्युत्तर में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“एमएसएमई सेक्टर को मजबूती देने के हमारे प्रयासों का हिस्सा, जो भारत के आर्थिक विकास का प्रमुख स्तंभ है - lean.msme.gov.in ”