Prime Minister's Office
PM shares link of MSME Competitive (LEAN) Scheme
13 MAR 2023 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the link of MSME Competitive (LEAN) Scheme and said that this is a a part of our efforts to strengthen the MSME sector, which is a key pillar of India’s economic growth. The MSME Competitive (LEAN) Scheme has been launched under MSME Champions Scheme.
In response to the tweet by Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A part of our efforts to strengthen the MSME sector, which is a key pillar of India’s economic growth. lean.msme.gov.in"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಎಂ.ಎಸ್.ಎಂ.ಇ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕ (ಎಲ್ ಇಎಎನ್) ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಲಿಂಕ್ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
13 MAR 2023 11:04AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಎಂ.ಎಸ್.ಎಂ.ಇ. ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕ (ಎಲ್.ಇ.ಎನ್.ಇ.ಎನ್.ಇ. ) ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಲಿಂಕ್ ಅನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡರು ಮತ್ತು ಇದು ಭಾರತದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಆಧಾರಸ್ತಂಭವಾಗಿರುವ ಎಂ.ಎಸ್.ಎಂ.ಇ. ವಲಯವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ನಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಒಂದು ಭಾಗವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಎಂಎಸ್ಎಂಇ ಚಾಂಪಿಯನ್ಸ್ ಸ್ಕೀಮ್ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂ.ಎಸ್.ಎಂ.ಇ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕ (ಎಲ್ಇಎನ್) ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಎಂ.ಎಸ್.ಎಂ.ಇ. ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ನಾರಾಯಣ ರಾಣೆ ಅವರ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ;
" ಭಾರತದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಆಧಾರಸ್ತಂಭವಾಗಿರುವ ಎಂಎಸ್ಎಂಇ ವಲಯವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ನಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಒಂದು ಭಾಗವಾಗಿದೆ. lean.msme.gov.in" ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.