ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਸਿੰਘ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਅੱਜ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੇ ਰੋਪੜ ਤੋਂ ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ-ਇੰਡੀਆ@2047 ਦੀ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 150 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਸਿੰਘ ਠਾਕੁਰ 4 ਮਾਰਚ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਰੋਪੜ, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਤੋਂ ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ-ਇੰਡੀਆ@2047 ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ । ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ ।
ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 4 ਮਾਰਚ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪਗੜ੍ਹ (ਯੂ.ਪੀ.), ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ (ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ), ਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਸੰਗਾਬਾਦ (ਐਮ.ਪੀ.), ਹਨੂੰਮਾਨਗੜ੍ਹ (ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ), ਸਰਾਏਕੇਲਾ (ਝਾਰਖੰਡ), ਕਪੂਰਥਲਾ (ਪੰਜਾਬ), ਜਲਗਾਓਂ (ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ), ਵਿਜੇਵਾੜਾ (ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ)ਕਰੀਮਨਗਰ (ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ), ਪਲਖਡ (ਕੇਰਲਾ), ਕੁਡਾਲੋਰ (ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ) ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ।
ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ 31 ਮਾਰਚ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਯੁਵਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 150 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਯੁਵਾ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨਹਿਰੂ ਯੁਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸੰਗਠਨ (ਐਨ ਵਾਈ ਕੇ ਐਸ) ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ "ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ- ਇੰਡੀਆ @2047" ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਯੁਵਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਸਰਬ-ਭਾਰਤੀ ਉਤਸਵ ਦਾ 3-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਹੈ। ਮਾਰਚ ਤੋਂ ਜੂਨ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਰੋਜ਼ਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਯੁਵਕ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ - ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਪੜਾਅ 150 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਹੜਾ ਚਾਲੂ ਮਾਲੀ ਸਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ 4 ਮਾਰਚ ਤੋਂ 31 ਮਾਰਚ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਨ ਵਾਈ ਕੇ ਐਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਯੂਥ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਥ ਕਲੱਬਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ/ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਾਲੀ ਥਾਂ ਤੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਜਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਜੇਤੂ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਿ ਅਗਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਸਤੰਬਰ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਾ 2-ਦਿਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ। ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਦੇ 3/4ਵੇਂ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੌਮੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਯੁਵਕ ਮੇਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਤਿੰਨਾਂ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਕਲਾਕਾਰ, ਲੇਖਕ, ਫੋਟੋਗ੍ਰਾਫਰ, ਬੁਲਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਕਲਾਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਅਮੀਰ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਣ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ:
ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ,
ਗੁਲਾਮੀ ਜਾਂ ਬਸਤੀਵਾਦੀ ਮਾਨਸਿਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਉਣ ਲਈ,
ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਰਸੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਕਰੋ,
ਏਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕਜੁਟਤਾ,
ਅਤੇ
ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਰਜ਼ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ.
ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਜਨਤਕ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਪੜਾਅ 'ਤੇ 5 ਸੰਕਲਪਾਂ (ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਂ) ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਉਲੀਕੇ ਗਏ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਵੱਲ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾਉਣਗੇ । "ਯੁਵਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਸੇ ਜਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ" ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ 75ਵੀਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਉਤਸਵ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ@2047 ਵੱਲ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
15 ਤੋਂ 29 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਅਗਲੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਲਈ ਹਰੇਕ ਪੜਾਅ 'ਤੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਮੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ/ਮੁਕਾਬਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਯੁਵਕ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੇ ਭਾਗ:
ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਕਲਾਕਾਰ ਟੈਲੇਂਟ ਹੰਟ- ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗ:
ਯੰਗ ਰਾਈਟਰਸ ਟੈਲੇਂਟ ਹੰਟ -
ਫੋਟੋਗ੍ਰਾਫੀ ਟੈਲੇਂਟ ਹੰਟ:
ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ- ਸਮੂਹ ਸਮਾਗਮ:
ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ/ਏਜ਼ੰਸੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੀ ਐਸ ਯੂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਭਾਗਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਸਟਾਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਯੁਵਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਟਾਲ ਹਨ:
ਫਿਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸਟਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਡਰੋਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਲ
ਐਮ ਐਸ ਐਮ ਈ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਲ
5ਜੀ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਲ
ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਲ
ਵਿਰਾਸਤੀ ਸਟਾਲਾਂ
ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸਟਾਲ
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ
ਬਲਾਕ ਚੇਨ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ
ਵੀਰ ਗਾਥਾ- ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਅਣਗੋਲੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਰਾਣੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਲੰਮਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ, ਵੰਨ-ਸੁਵੰਨੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀਆਂ, ਅਮੀਰ ਵਿਰਸਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ@2047 ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ - ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ, ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਣ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਰ; ਅਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਯੁੱਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ 2047 ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 pan-India tomorrow from Ropar, Punjab.
Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country in the first phase
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 on 4th March 2023 , from Ropar, Punjab. On the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur will also launch the Dashboard of Yuva Utsava.
Yuva Utsava will be simultaneously hosted at Pratapgarh(U.P.), Haridwar(Uttrakhand), Dhar and Hosangabad(M.P.),Hanumangarh(Rajasthan),Saraiekela(Jharkhand),Kapurthala(Punjab), Jalgaon(Maharastra),Vijayawara(Andhra Pradesh),Karimnagar(Telangana),Palakhad(Kerala),Cudalore( Tamil Nadu) on 4th March 2023.
In the first phase by 31st March 2023 , Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country to celebrate the youth power.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The winners of the District Level will participate at the State level Yuva Utsav which is a 2-day program scheduled to be held during August to September 2023 at State Capitals. The winners of all the State level programs shall participate at the National Level Yuva Utsav scheduled to be held in 3rd/4th week of October, 2023 at Delhi.
Across the three levels, Young Artists, Writers, Photographers, Orators will compete and traditional artists will showcase the rich cultural heritage of the country. The theme for the Yuva Utsav will be Panch Pran :
• Goal of developed India,
• To remove any trace of slavery or colonial mindset,
• Take pride in our heritage and legacy,
• Unity and solidarity, and
• Sense of duty among citizens.
The youth participants would bring to the central stage of public discourse the vision for Amrit Kaal, rooted in the 5 resolves (Panch Pran). Yuva Shakti se Jan Bhagidari” will be the driving force for this grand celebration of 75thAnniversary of India’s Independence leading up to India@2047.
Youth in the age group of 15 to 29 years are eligible to participate in the programs/competitions at District, State and National Levels with winners at each stage proceeding to the next level.
Components of Yuva Utsav:
• Young Artists Talent Hunt- Painting:
• Young Writers Talent Hunt -
• Photography Talent Hunt:
• Declamation Contest
• Cultural Festival- Group events:
As a part of Yuva Utsava, various Ministries, Departments/Agencies of State Governments and PSUs will showcase their achievements and innovations to the youth of the country. Hence, in addition to the core components of Yuva Utsav , the following allied exhibition cum demonstration stalls are also planned to showcase the achievements of various schemes of the Government of India in coordination with various Ministries and Departments. Some of the stalls planned alongside the Yuva Utsav Program are:
• Fit India Stalls & Games
• Exhibition & Drone Demonstration
• Stalls of Rural Development Department
• Stalls of MSME and Financial Services departments
• 5G technology Demonstration
• Stalls of Agricultural Department.
• Stalls of Health Department
• Heritage Stalls
• Skill Development Stalls
• Cultural Performances
• Block Chain Certificates
• Veer Gatha- Unsung Heroes of Districts
India is a nation of young citizens and old history. The long history, diverse cultures, rich heritage and strong traditions of the country is the cultural capital upon which the young citizen shall realize the vision of India@2047, during the centennial celebration of India’s Independence.
As India is celebrating and commemorating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- the 75th year of Independence and the glorious history of her people, culture and achievements, the mantra of Panch Pran; a vision of India@2047 in the age of Amrit Kaal is poised to bring India in the league of developed country.