യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് സിംഗ് താക്കൂർ 'യുവ ഉത്സവ-ഇന്ത്യ@2047' പഞ്ചാബിലെ റോപ്പാറിൽ നാളെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ആദ്യഘട്ടത്തിൽ രാജ്യത്തെ 150 ജില്ലകളിലാണ് യുവ ഉത്സവം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി , മാർച്ച് 03, 2023
കേന്ദ്ര യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക, വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് സിംഗ് താക്കൂർ 2023 മാർച്ച് 4 ന് പഞ്ചാബിലെ റോപ്പാറിൽ നിന്ന് യുവ ഉത്സവ-ഇന്ത്യ@2047 ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. തദവസരത്തിൽ ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് താക്കൂർ യുവ ഉത്സവയുടെ ഡാഷ്‌ബോർഡും പുറത്തിറക്കും
കേരളത്തിൽ നിന്നും പാലക്കാട് ജില്ല, പ്രതാപ്ഗഡ് (യു.പി.), ഹരിദ്വാർ (ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്), ധാർ, ഹൊസങ്കാബാദ് (എം.പി.), ഹനുമാൻഗഡ് (രാജസ്ഥാൻ), സരയേകേല (ജാർഖണ്ഡ്), കപൂർത്തല (പഞ്ചാബ്), ജൽഗാവ് (മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര), വിജയവാഡ (ആന്ധ്രപ്രദേശ് ), കരിംനഗർ (തെലങ്കാന), കടലൂർ (തമിഴ്നാട്).എന്നിവിടങ്ങൾ 2023 മാർച്ച് 4-ന് നടക്കുന്ന യുവ ഉത്സവത്തിന് ഒരേസമയം ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കും.യുവശക്തിയുടെ ആഘോഷമായ യുവ ഉത്സവം ആദ്യഘട്ടത്തിൽ 2023 മാർച്ച് 31-ഓടെ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള 150 ജില്ലകളിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കും.
യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം അതിന്റെ പ്രധാന യുവജന സംഘടനയായ നെഹ്‌റു യുവ കേന്ദ്ര സംഗതൻ (NYKS) മുഖേന രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള എല്ലാ ജില്ലകളിലും "യുവ ഉത്സവ് - ഇന്ത്യ @2047" പരിപാടി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു .2023 മാർച്ച് മുതൽ ജൂൺ വരെ യുവ ഉത്സവം നടക്കും. യുവശക്തിയുടെ ഈ അഖിലേന്ത്യാ ആഘോഷം 3 തലത്തിൽ നടക്കും . ഒരു ഏകദിന ജില്ലാതല പരിപാടിയോടെയാണ് യുവ ഉത്സവം ആരംഭിക്കുന്നത് .ഈ സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷം 2023 മാർച്ച് 4 മുതൽ മാർച്ച് 31 വരെ പരിപാടിയുടെ ആദ്യ ഘട്ടം 150 ജില്ലകളിൽ നടത്താൻ ആസൂത്രണം ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട് .
NYKS-ൽ അഫിലിയേറ്റ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുള്ള യൂത്ത് വോളണ്ടിയർമാരും യൂത്ത് ക്ലബിലെ അംഗങ്ങളും കൂടാതെ ജില്ലയിലെ സ്‌കൂളുകൾ , കോളേജുകൾ മറ്റ് വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള വിപുലമായ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തോടെ ആണ് ആദ്യ ഘട്ടത്തിലെ പരിപാടികൾ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്.
ജില്ലാതല വിജയികൾ 2023 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് മുതൽ സെപ്റ്റംബർ വരെ സംസ്ഥാന തലസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നടക്കുന്ന 2 ദിവസത്തെ പരിപാടിയായ സംസ്ഥാനതല യുവ ഉത്സവിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും. എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനതല പരിപാടികളിലെയും വിജയികൾ 2023 ഒക്‌ടോബർ മൂന്നാമത്തെയോ നാലാമത്തെയോ ആഴ്ചയിൽ ഡൽഹിയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ദേശീയ തല യുവ ഉത്സവിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
മൂന്ന് തലങ്ങളിൽ, യുവ കലാകാരന്മാർ, എഴുത്തുകാർ, ഫോട്ടോഗ്രാഫർമാർ, വാഗ്മികൾ എന്നിവർ മത്സരിക്കും. പരമ്പരാഗത കലാകാരന്മാർ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ സമ്പന്നമായ സാംസ്കാരിക പൈതൃകം പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കും.
വികസിത ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ലക്ഷ്യം,അടിമത്തത്തിന്റെയോ കൊളോണിയൽ മാനസികാവസ്ഥയുടെയോ അടയാളം നീക്കം ചെയ്യൽ ,നമ്മുടെ പൈതൃകത്തിലും പാരമ്പര്യത്തിലും അഭിമാനിക്കുക,ഐക്യവും ഐക്യദാർഢ്യവും, ഒപ്പംപൗരന്മാർക്കിടയിൽ കർത്തവ്യബോധം എന്നിവ അടങ്ങുന്ന പഞ്ചപ്രാണായിരിക്കും യുവ ഉത്സവത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം
15 നും 29 നും ഇടയിൽ പ്രായമുള്ള യുവാക്കൾക്ക് ജില്ല, സംസ്ഥാന, ദേശീയ തലങ്ങളിലെ പ്രോഗ്രാമുകളിൽ/മത്സരങ്ങളിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ അർഹതയുണ്ട്.ഓരോ ഘട്ടത്തിലെയും വിജയികൾ അടുത്ത ഘട്ടത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും .
യുവ കലാകാരന്മാരുടെ ടാലന്റ് ഹണ്ട്- പെയിന്റിംഗ്,യുവ എഴുത്തുകാരുടെ ടാലന്റ് ഹണ്ട് ,ഫോട്ടോഗ്രാഫി ടാലന്റ് ഹണ്ട്,പ്രസംഗ മത്സരം, സാംസ്കാരികോത്സവം എന്നിവ യുവ ഉത്സവത്തിന്റെ ഘടകങ്ങളാണ്
യുവോത്സവയുടെ ഭാഗമായി, വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ, സംസ്ഥാന ഗവണ്മെന്റ് വകുപ്പുകൾ/ഏജൻസികൾ, പൊതുമേഖലാ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ രാജ്യത്തെ യുവജനങ്ങൾക്ക് മുന്നിൽ അവരുടെ നേട്ടങ്ങളും നൂതനാശയങ്ങളും പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കും.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 pan-India tomorrow from Ropar, Punjab.
Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country in the first phase
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 on 4th March 2023 , from Ropar, Punjab. On the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur will also launch the Dashboard of Yuva Utsava.
Yuva Utsava will be simultaneously hosted at Pratapgarh(U.P.), Haridwar(Uttrakhand), Dhar and Hosangabad(M.P.),Hanumangarh(Rajasthan),Saraiekela(Jharkhand),Kapurthala(Punjab), Jalgaon(Maharastra),Vijayawara(Andhra Pradesh),Karimnagar(Telangana),Palakhad(Kerala),Cudalore( Tamil Nadu) on 4th March 2023.
In the first phase by 31st March 2023 , Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country to celebrate the youth power.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The winners of the District Level will participate at the State level Yuva Utsav which is a 2-day program scheduled to be held during August to September 2023 at State Capitals. The winners of all the State level programs shall participate at the National Level Yuva Utsav scheduled to be held in 3rd/4th week of October, 2023 at Delhi.
Across the three levels, Young Artists, Writers, Photographers, Orators will compete and traditional artists will showcase the rich cultural heritage of the country. The theme for the Yuva Utsav will be Panch Pran :
• Goal of developed India,
• To remove any trace of slavery or colonial mindset,
• Take pride in our heritage and legacy,
• Unity and solidarity, and
• Sense of duty among citizens.
The youth participants would bring to the central stage of public discourse the vision for Amrit Kaal, rooted in the 5 resolves (Panch Pran). Yuva Shakti se Jan Bhagidari” will be the driving force for this grand celebration of 75thAnniversary of India’s Independence leading up to India@2047.
Youth in the age group of 15 to 29 years are eligible to participate in the programs/competitions at District, State and National Levels with winners at each stage proceeding to the next level.
Components of Yuva Utsav:
• Young Artists Talent Hunt- Painting:
• Young Writers Talent Hunt -
• Photography Talent Hunt:
• Declamation Contest
• Cultural Festival- Group events:
As a part of Yuva Utsava, various Ministries, Departments/Agencies of State Governments and PSUs will showcase their achievements and innovations to the youth of the country. Hence, in addition to the core components of Yuva Utsav , the following allied exhibition cum demonstration stalls are also planned to showcase the achievements of various schemes of the Government of India in coordination with various Ministries and Departments. Some of the stalls planned alongside the Yuva Utsav Program are:
• Fit India Stalls & Games
• Exhibition & Drone Demonstration
• Stalls of Rural Development Department
• Stalls of MSME and Financial Services departments
• 5G technology Demonstration
• Stalls of Agricultural Department.
• Stalls of Health Department
• Heritage Stalls
• Skill Development Stalls
• Cultural Performances
• Block Chain Certificates
• Veer Gatha- Unsung Heroes of Districts
India is a nation of young citizens and old history. The long history, diverse cultures, rich heritage and strong traditions of the country is the cultural capital upon which the young citizen shall realize the vision of India@2047, during the centennial celebration of India’s Independence.
As India is celebrating and commemorating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- the 75th year of Independence and the glorious history of her people, culture and achievements, the mantra of Panch Pran; a vision of India@2047 in the age of Amrit Kaal is poised to bring India in the league of developed country.