Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 pan-India tomorrow from Ropar, Punjab.
Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country in the first phase
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 on 4th March 2023 , from Ropar, Punjab. On the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur will also launch the Dashboard of Yuva Utsava.
Yuva Utsava will be simultaneously hosted at Pratapgarh(U.P.), Haridwar(Uttrakhand), Dhar and Hosangabad(M.P.),Hanumangarh(Rajasthan),Saraiekela(Jharkhand),Kapurthala(Punjab), Jalgaon(Maharastra),Vijayawara(Andhra Pradesh),Karimnagar(Telangana),Palakhad(Kerala),Cudalore( Tamil Nadu) on 4th March 2023.
In the first phase by 31st March 2023 , Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country to celebrate the youth power.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The winners of the District Level will participate at the State level Yuva Utsav which is a 2-day program scheduled to be held during August to September 2023 at State Capitals. The winners of all the State level programs shall participate at the National Level Yuva Utsav scheduled to be held in 3rd/4th week of October, 2023 at Delhi.
Across the three levels, Young Artists, Writers, Photographers, Orators will compete and traditional artists will showcase the rich cultural heritage of the country. The theme for the Yuva Utsav will be Panch Pran :
• Goal of developed India,
• To remove any trace of slavery or colonial mindset,
• Take pride in our heritage and legacy,
• Unity and solidarity, and
• Sense of duty among citizens.
The youth participants would bring to the central stage of public discourse the vision for Amrit Kaal, rooted in the 5 resolves (Panch Pran). Yuva Shakti se Jan Bhagidari” will be the driving force for this grand celebration of 75thAnniversary of India’s Independence leading up to India@2047.
Youth in the age group of 15 to 29 years are eligible to participate in the programs/competitions at District, State and National Levels with winners at each stage proceeding to the next level.
Components of Yuva Utsav:
• Young Artists Talent Hunt- Painting:
• Young Writers Talent Hunt -
• Photography Talent Hunt:
• Declamation Contest
• Cultural Festival- Group events:
As a part of Yuva Utsava, various Ministries, Departments/Agencies of State Governments and PSUs will showcase their achievements and innovations to the youth of the country. Hence, in addition to the core components of Yuva Utsav , the following allied exhibition cum demonstration stalls are also planned to showcase the achievements of various schemes of the Government of India in coordination with various Ministries and Departments. Some of the stalls planned alongside the Yuva Utsav Program are:
• Fit India Stalls & Games
• Exhibition & Drone Demonstration
• Stalls of Rural Development Department
• Stalls of MSME and Financial Services departments
• 5G technology Demonstration
• Stalls of Agricultural Department.
• Stalls of Health Department
• Heritage Stalls
• Skill Development Stalls
• Cultural Performances
• Block Chain Certificates
• Veer Gatha- Unsung Heroes of Districts
India is a nation of young citizens and old history. The long history, diverse cultures, rich heritage and strong traditions of the country is the cultural capital upon which the young citizen shall realize the vision of India@2047, during the centennial celebration of India’s Independence.
As India is celebrating and commemorating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- the 75th year of Independence and the glorious history of her people, culture and achievements, the mantra of Panch Pran; a vision of India@2047 in the age of Amrit Kaal is poised to bring India in the league of developed country.

ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର, କ୍ରୀଡା, ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ସିଂହ ଠାକୁରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ପଞ୍ଜାବର ରୋପଡରେ ଯୁବ ଉତ୍ସବ-ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ@୨୦୪୭ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟିତ ହେବ
ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ଦେଶର ୧୫୦ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଯୁବ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳିତ ହେବ
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ରୀଡା, ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର, ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ସିଂହ ଠାକୁର ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି (୪ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୩) ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ରୋପଡରେ ଯୁବ ଉତ୍ସବ- ‘ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ@୨୦୪୭ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଠାକୁରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୁବ ଉତ୍ସବର ଡ୍ୟାଶ୍‌ବୋର୍ଡ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟିତ ହେବ ।
ଯୁବ ଉତ୍ସବ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏକ ସଙ୍ଗରେ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ପ୍ରତାପଗଡ, ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର ହରିଦ୍ୱାର, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ଧର୍ ଓ ହୋଶଙ୍ଗାବାଦ, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ହନୁମାନଗଡ, ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡର ଷଢେଇକଳା, ପଞ୍ଜାବର କପୁରଥଲା, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଜଳଗାଁ, ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିଜୟୱାଡା, ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାର କରିମ ନଗର, କେରଳର ପାଲଖଡ ଓ ତାମିଲନାଡୁର କୁଡାଲୋରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟିତ ହେବ ।
ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ଚଳିତ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୩୧ତାରିଖ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଯୁବଉତ୍ସବ ଦେଶର ୧୫୦ଜିଲ୍ଳାରେ ଯୁବ ଶକ୍ତିର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ଯୁବ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ କରାଯିବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ରୀଡା ଓ ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏହାର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଂଗଠନ ନେହେରୁ ଯୁବ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଗଠନ (ଏନ୍‌ୱାଇକେଏସ୍‌) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି “ଯୁବ ଉତ୍ସବ -ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଅ୨୦୪୭” କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ଆୟୋଜନ କରୁଛି । ଯୁବ ଶକ୍ତିର ଏହି ସର୍ବ ଭାରତୀୟ(ପ୍ୟାନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ) ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ତ୍ରିସ୍ତରୀୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି । ଏଥିରେ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଭାବେ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚରୁ ଜୁନ ୨୦୨୩ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦିନିକିଆ ଜିଲ୍ଲାସ୍ତରୀୟ ଯୁବଉତ୍ସବ ମାନ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ । ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ୧୫୦ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଉତ୍ସବର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୪ରୁ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୩୧ (୨୦୨୩) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ ।
ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡିକର ସ୍କୁଲ ଓ କଲେଜରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ । ଏଥିରେ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ରହିବ । ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଏଥିରେ ନେହେରୁ ଯୁବ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସହିତ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ କ୍ଲବ ଓ ସଂଗଠନର ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀ ଏବଂ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାଗ ଦେବେ ।
ଜିଲ୍ଲାସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାର ବିଜେତାମାନେ ୨୦୨୩ ଅଗଷ୍ଟରୁ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ଯାଏ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଦୁଇଦିନିଆ ରାଜ୍ୟସ୍ତରୀୟ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ । ଏସବୁ ଉତ୍ସବ ସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟର ରାଜଧାନୀରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ । ରାଜ୍ୟସ୍ତରୀୟ ବିଜେତାମାନେ ୨୦୨୩ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ତୃତୀୟ ଓ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ସପ୍ତାହରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ଯୁବଉତ୍ସବରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ ।
ଏହି ତିନିଟି ଯାକ ସ୍ତରରେ ଯୁବ କଳାକାର, ଲେଖକ,ଫଟୋଗ୍ରାଫର ଓ ବାଗ୍ମୀମାନେ ନିଜ ନିଜ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା କରିବେ । ଏଥିରେ ପାରମ୍ପରିକ କଳାକାରମାନେ ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ । ଏହି ଯୁବ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ବା ଥିମ୍‌ର ନାମ ରଖାଯାଇଚି-ପଞ୍ଚପ୍ରାଣ ।
ଏହି ପଞ୍ଚପ୍ରାଣ ହେଲା - ୧) ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ, ୨) ଦାସତ୍ୱ ବା ଉପନିବେଶାବାଦୀମନୋଭାବର ଯେକୌଣସି ଚିହ୍ନର ଦୂରୀକରଣ, ୩) ଆମ ଦେଶର ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଓ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ନେଇ ଗର୍ବ କରିବା, ୪) ଦେଶର ଏକତା ଓ ସଂହତି ରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ୫) ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟର ଭାବନା ସୃଷ୍ଟି ।
ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଯୁବ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀମାନେ ଭାରତର ଅମୃତକାଳ ଯାତ୍ରାରର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଓ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ, ପଂଚପ୍ରାଣ, ଜନଭାଗିଦାରର ମହତ୍ୱ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପ୍ରଚାର ପ୍ରସାର କରିବେ । ଏହା ଆମକୁ ୨୦୪୭ରେ ଭାରତ ରେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ଏକ ଶତ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ ।
ପନ୍ଦରକୁ ୨୯ବର୍ଷ ବୟସ ବର୍ଗର ଯୁବକ ଯୁବତୀମାନେ ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇପାରିବେ । କେବଳ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସ୍ତରର ବିଜେତାମାନେ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ସ୍ତରର ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇ ପାରିବେ ।
ଏଥିରେ ଯୁବ କଳାକାର ଟାଲେଣ୍ଟହଣ୍ଟ, ଫ୍ୟାଟ୍ରିନ ଯୁବ ଲେଖକ ଟାଲେଣ୍ଟମେଣ୍ଟ , ଫଟୋଗ୍ରାଫୀ ଟାଲେଣ୍ଟ ହଣ୍ଟ, ଡିକ୍ଲାମେସନ କଣ୍ଟେଷ୍ଟ ଓ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା-ଗ୍ରୁପ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଆଦି ଗର୍ବ ରହିଛି ।