Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 pan-India tomorrow from Ropar, Punjab.
Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country in the first phase
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 on 4th March 2023 , from Ropar, Punjab. On the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur will also launch the Dashboard of Yuva Utsava.
Yuva Utsava will be simultaneously hosted at Pratapgarh(U.P.), Haridwar(Uttrakhand), Dhar and Hosangabad(M.P.),Hanumangarh(Rajasthan),Saraiekela(Jharkhand),Kapurthala(Punjab), Jalgaon(Maharastra),Vijayawara(Andhra Pradesh),Karimnagar(Telangana),Palakhad(Kerala),Cudalore( Tamil Nadu) on 4th March 2023.
In the first phase by 31st March 2023 , Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country to celebrate the youth power.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The winners of the District Level will participate at the State level Yuva Utsav which is a 2-day program scheduled to be held during August to September 2023 at State Capitals. The winners of all the State level programs shall participate at the National Level Yuva Utsav scheduled to be held in 3rd/4th week of October, 2023 at Delhi.
Across the three levels, Young Artists, Writers, Photographers, Orators will compete and traditional artists will showcase the rich cultural heritage of the country. The theme for the Yuva Utsav will be Panch Pran :
• Goal of developed India,
• To remove any trace of slavery or colonial mindset,
• Take pride in our heritage and legacy,
• Unity and solidarity, and
• Sense of duty among citizens.
The youth participants would bring to the central stage of public discourse the vision for Amrit Kaal, rooted in the 5 resolves (Panch Pran). Yuva Shakti se Jan Bhagidari” will be the driving force for this grand celebration of 75thAnniversary of India’s Independence leading up to India@2047.
Youth in the age group of 15 to 29 years are eligible to participate in the programs/competitions at District, State and National Levels with winners at each stage proceeding to the next level.
Components of Yuva Utsav:
• Young Artists Talent Hunt- Painting:
• Young Writers Talent Hunt -
• Photography Talent Hunt:
• Declamation Contest
• Cultural Festival- Group events:
As a part of Yuva Utsava, various Ministries, Departments/Agencies of State Governments and PSUs will showcase their achievements and innovations to the youth of the country. Hence, in addition to the core components of Yuva Utsav , the following allied exhibition cum demonstration stalls are also planned to showcase the achievements of various schemes of the Government of India in coordination with various Ministries and Departments. Some of the stalls planned alongside the Yuva Utsav Program are:
• Fit India Stalls & Games
• Exhibition & Drone Demonstration
• Stalls of Rural Development Department
• Stalls of MSME and Financial Services departments
• 5G technology Demonstration
• Stalls of Agricultural Department.
• Stalls of Health Department
• Heritage Stalls
• Skill Development Stalls
• Cultural Performances
• Block Chain Certificates
• Veer Gatha- Unsung Heroes of Districts
India is a nation of young citizens and old history. The long history, diverse cultures, rich heritage and strong traditions of the country is the cultural capital upon which the young citizen shall realize the vision of India@2047, during the centennial celebration of India’s Independence.
As India is celebrating and commemorating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- the 75th year of Independence and the glorious history of her people, culture and achievements, the mantra of Panch Pran; a vision of India@2047 in the age of Amrit Kaal is poised to bring India in the league of developed country.

যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া তথা তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে কাইলৈ পঞ্জাৱৰ ৰোপাৰৰ পৰা সমগ্ৰ দেশতে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব লগা ‘যুৱ উত্সৱ-India@2047’ ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰিব
প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ত দেশৰ ১৫০খন জিলাত ‘যুৱ উত্সৱ’ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ’ব
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া তথা তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰে ৪ মাৰ্চ ২০২৩ তাৰিখে পঞ্জাৱৰ ৰোপাৰৰ পৰা ‘যুৱ উৎসৱ-India@2047’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। অনুষ্ঠানটোত শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে যুৱ উৎসৱৰ ‘ডেশ্বব'ৰ্ডো’ মুকলি কৰিব।
৪ মাৰ্চ ২০২৩ত ‘যুৱ উৎসৱ’ একেসময়তে প্ৰতাপগড় (উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ), হৰিদ্বাৰ (উত্তৰাখণ্ড), ধাৰ আৰু হোচাঙ্গাবাদ (মধ্য প্ৰদেশ), হনুমানগড় (ৰাজস্থান), চাৰাইকেলা(ঝাৰখণ্ড), জলগাঁও(মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ), বিজয়ৱাৰা (অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ), কৰিমনগৰ (তেলেংগানা), পলাখাড় (কেৰালা), কুড়ালোৰ(তামিলনাডু)তো অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব।
২০২৩ চনৰ ৩১ মাৰ্চৰ ভিতৰত সম্পন্ন হ’ব লগা প্ৰথমটো পৰ্যায়ত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ১৫০ খন জিলাত ‘যুৱ উৎসৱ’ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ'ব।
‘যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয়ে’ ইয়াৰ প্ৰধান যুৱ সংগঠন ‘নেহৰু যুৱ কেন্দ্ৰ সংগঠন’ (এনৱাইকেএছ)ৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ সকলো জিলাতে "যুৱ উৎসৱ-ভাৰত @২০৪৭" কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে। যুৱ শক্তিৰ উদযাপনৰ এই সমগ্ৰ ভাৰততে অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া কাৰ্যক্ৰম জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ এদিনীয়া যুৱ উৎসৱৰে আৰম্ভ হৈ ২০২৩ৰ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা জুন মাহলৈ তিনিটা পৰ্যায়ত সম্পন্ন হ’ব।
প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ত কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহ জিলাসমূহৰ বিদ্যালয় আৰু মহাবিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে, য'ত যুৱ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱক আৰু নেহৰু যুৱ কেন্দ্ৰ সংগঠনৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত যুৱ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱক আৰু যুৱ সংঘৰ সদস্যসকলৰ উপৰিও অঞ্চলসমূহৰ শিক্ষানুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ বিজয়ীসকলে ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ ‘যুৱ উৎসৱ’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ৰাজ্যৰ ৰাজধানীসমূহত ২০২৩ৰ আগষ্টৰ পৰা ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহলৈ ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ ‘যুৱ উত্সৱ’সমূহ ২দিনীয়া কাৰ্যসূচীৰে অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। সেইদৰে ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ বিজয়ীসকলে দিল্লীত অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩-ৰ তৃতীয় বা চতুৰ্থ সপ্তাহত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ যুৱ উৎসৱ’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
তিনিটা পৰ্যায়ত অনুষ্ঠিত উত্সৱত যুৱ শিল্পী, লেখক, আলোকচিত্ৰ শিল্পী, বক্তাসকলে প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব আৰু পৰম্পৰাগত শিল্পীসকলে দেশৰ সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব। ‘যুৱ উৎসৱ’ৰ বিষয়বস্তু হ'ব ‘পঞ্চ প্ৰাণ’।
০ উন্নত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্য,
০ দাসত্ব বা ঔপনিৱেশিক মানসিকতাৰ যিকোনো চিহ্ন আঁতৰোৱাৰ সংকল্প,
০ আমাৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু উত্তৰাধিকাৰীত্বক লৈ গৌৰৱবোধৰ জাগৰণ,
০ একতা আৰু সংহতি, আৰু
০ নাগৰিকসকলৰ মাজত কৰ্তব্যবোধৰ জাগৰণ।
যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলে ‘অমৃত কাল’ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক ৰাজহুৱা আলোচনাৰ বিষয়বস্তু কৰি তুলিব, যাৰ মূল হৈছে ৫টা সংকল্প (পঞ্চ প্ৰাণ)। “যুৱ শক্তিৰ পৰা জন অংশীদাৰিত্ব" ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ সংখ্যক বাৰ্ষিকীৰ এই বিশাল উদযাপনৰ বাবে চালিকা শক্তি হ'ব, যিয়ে দেশক India@2047 লৈ আগুৱাই নিব।
১৫ৰ পৰা ২৯ বছৰ বয়সৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল জিলা, ৰাজ্য আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ কাৰ্যসূচী/প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে যোগ্য হ’ব আৰু প্ৰতিটো পৰ্যায়ৰ বিজয়ীসকল পৰৱৰ্তী পৰ্যায়লৈ আগবাঢ়ি যাব।
যুৱ উৎসৱৰ প্ৰভাগসমূহ:
০ যৱ শিল্পীৰ প্ৰতিভা সন্ধান- পেইণ্টিং:
০ যুৱ লেখকৰ প্ৰতিভা সন্ধান -
০ আলোকচিত্ৰ শিল্পীৰ প্ৰতিভা সন্ধান:
০ বক্তৃতা প্ৰতিযোগিতা
০ সাংস্কৃতিক উৎসৱ- দলীয় অনুষ্ঠানসমূহ:
‘যুৱ উৎসৱ’ৰ অংশ হিচাপে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয়, বিভাগ/সংস্থা আৰু ‘পিএছইউ’সমূহে দেশৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ সাফল্য আৰু উদ্ভাৱন প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব। সেয়েহে, ‘যুৱ উৎসৱ’ৰ মূল উপাদানসমূহৰ উপৰিও, বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় সাধন কৰি ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন আঁচনিৰ সাফল্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ বাবে নিম্নলিখিত সহযোগী প্ৰদৰ্শনী তথা প্ৰদৰ্শন বিপনীসমূহৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছে। ‘যুৱ উৎসৱ’ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সৈতে পৰিকল্পনা কৰা কেতবোৰ বিপনী হৈছে:
০ ‘ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া’ বিপনী আৰু ত্ৰীড়া
০ প্ৰদৰ্শনী আৰু ‘ড্ৰোণ’ৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন
০ গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন বিভাগৰ বিপনীসমূহ
০ ‘এমএছএমই’ আৰু বিত্তীয় সেৱা বিভাগৰ বিপনীসমূহ
০ ৫জি প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শন
০ কৃষি বিভাগৰ বিপনী
০ স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগৰ বিপনীসমূহ
০ হেৰিটেজ বিপনীসমূহ
০ দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ বিপনীসমূহ
০ সাংস্কৃতিক প্ৰদৰ্শন
০' ব্লক চেইন প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ
০ বীৰ গাথা- জিলাসমূহৰ অখ্যাত নায়কসকল
ভাৰত হৈছে যুৱ নাগৰিক আৰু পুৰাতন ইতিহাসৰে সমৃদ্ধ এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ। দেশৰ দীঘলীয়া ইতিহাস, বৈচিত্ৰপূৰ্ণ সংস্কৃতি, সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহ্য আৰু শক্তিশালী পৰম্পৰা হৈছে সাংস্কৃতিক মূলধন, যাক লৈ যুৱ নাগৰিকে ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপনৰ সময়ত India@2047 দৃষ্টিভংগী উপলব্ধি কৰিব।
স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ সংখ্যক বছৰ আৰু নাগৰিকসকলৰ গৌৰৱময় ইতিহাস, সংস্কৃতি আৰু কৃতিত্ব, ‘পঞ্চ প্ৰাণ’ৰ মন্ত্ৰ সাৰোগত কৰি ভাৰতে যিহেতু ‘আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ’ উদযাপন আৰু স্মৰণ কৰি আছে-; অমৃত কালৰ এই দৃষ্টিভংগীয়ে India@2047ত ভাৰতক উন্নত দেশসূহৰ শাৰীত উপনীত কৰিবগৈ।