Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 pan-India tomorrow from Ropar, Punjab.
Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country in the first phase
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 on 4th March 2023 , from Ropar, Punjab. On the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur will also launch the Dashboard of Yuva Utsava.
Yuva Utsava will be simultaneously hosted at Pratapgarh(U.P.), Haridwar(Uttrakhand), Dhar and Hosangabad(M.P.),Hanumangarh(Rajasthan),Saraiekela(Jharkhand),Kapurthala(Punjab), Jalgaon(Maharastra),Vijayawara(Andhra Pradesh),Karimnagar(Telangana),Palakhad(Kerala),Cudalore( Tamil Nadu) on 4th March 2023.
In the first phase by 31st March 2023 , Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country to celebrate the youth power.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The winners of the District Level will participate at the State level Yuva Utsav which is a 2-day program scheduled to be held during August to September 2023 at State Capitals. The winners of all the State level programs shall participate at the National Level Yuva Utsav scheduled to be held in 3rd/4th week of October, 2023 at Delhi.
Across the three levels, Young Artists, Writers, Photographers, Orators will compete and traditional artists will showcase the rich cultural heritage of the country. The theme for the Yuva Utsav will be Panch Pran :
• Goal of developed India,
• To remove any trace of slavery or colonial mindset,
• Take pride in our heritage and legacy,
• Unity and solidarity, and
• Sense of duty among citizens.
The youth participants would bring to the central stage of public discourse the vision for Amrit Kaal, rooted in the 5 resolves (Panch Pran). Yuva Shakti se Jan Bhagidari” will be the driving force for this grand celebration of 75thAnniversary of India’s Independence leading up to India@2047.
Youth in the age group of 15 to 29 years are eligible to participate in the programs/competitions at District, State and National Levels with winners at each stage proceeding to the next level.
Components of Yuva Utsav:
• Young Artists Talent Hunt- Painting:
• Young Writers Talent Hunt -
• Photography Talent Hunt:
• Declamation Contest
• Cultural Festival- Group events:
As a part of Yuva Utsava, various Ministries, Departments/Agencies of State Governments and PSUs will showcase their achievements and innovations to the youth of the country. Hence, in addition to the core components of Yuva Utsav , the following allied exhibition cum demonstration stalls are also planned to showcase the achievements of various schemes of the Government of India in coordination with various Ministries and Departments. Some of the stalls planned alongside the Yuva Utsav Program are:
• Fit India Stalls & Games
• Exhibition & Drone Demonstration
• Stalls of Rural Development Department
• Stalls of MSME and Financial Services departments
• 5G technology Demonstration
• Stalls of Agricultural Department.
• Stalls of Health Department
• Heritage Stalls
• Skill Development Stalls
• Cultural Performances
• Block Chain Certificates
• Veer Gatha- Unsung Heroes of Districts
India is a nation of young citizens and old history. The long history, diverse cultures, rich heritage and strong traditions of the country is the cultural capital upon which the young citizen shall realize the vision of India@2047, during the centennial celebration of India’s Independence.
As India is celebrating and commemorating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- the 75th year of Independence and the glorious history of her people, culture and achievements, the mantra of Panch Pran; a vision of India@2047 in the age of Amrit Kaal is poised to bring India in the league of developed country.

యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
యువ ఉత్సవ-ఇండియా@2047 దేశవ్యాప్త ఉత్సవాన్ని కేంద్ర యువజన వ్యవహారాలు మరియు క్రీడలు మరియు సమాచార మరియు ప్రసార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అనురాగ్ సింగ్ ఠాకూర్ పంజాబ్‌లోని రోపర్ లో రేపు ప్రారంభించనున్నారు.
తొలి దశలో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 150 జిల్లాల్లో యువ ఉత్సవాలు నిర్వహించనున్నారు
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర యువజన వ్యవహారాలు మరియు క్రీడలు మరియు సమాచార మరియు ప్రసార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అనురాగ్ సింగ్ ఠాకూర్ 4 మార్చి 2023న పంజాబ్‌లోని రోపర్ నుండి యువ ఉత్సవ-ఇండియా@2047ని ప్రారంభించనున్నారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా శ్రీ అనురాగ్ ఠాకూర్ యువ ఉత్సవ డ్యాష్‌బోర్డ్‌ను కూడా ప్రారంభిస్తారు.
యువ ఉత్సవ ఏకకాలంలో ప్రతాప్‌గఢ్ (యు.పి.), హరిద్వార్ (ఉత్తరాఖండ్), ధార్ మరియు హోసంగాబాద్ (ఎం.పి.), హనుమాన్‌గఢ్ (రాజస్థాన్), సరైకేలా (జార్ఖండ్), కపుర్తలా (పంజాబ్), జల్గావ్ (మహారాష్ట్ర), విజయవాడ (మహారాష్ట్ర), విజరుప్రదేశ్‌లో, కరీంనగర్ (తెలంగాణ), పాలఖడ్ (కేరళ), కడలూర్ (తమిళనాడు) 4 మార్చి 2023న నిర్వహించబడుతుంది.
మొదటి దశలో 31 మార్చి 2023 న దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 150 జిల్లాల్లో యువశక్తిని పురస్కరించుకుని యువ ఉత్సవాలను నిర్వహించనున్నారు.
యువజన వ్యవహారాలు & క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ తన ప్రధాన యువజన సంస్థ నెహ్రూ యువ కేంద్ర సంఘటన్ (NYKS) ద్వారా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా అన్ని జిల్లాల్లో "యువ ఉత్సవ-ఇండియా@2047" కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహిస్తోంది. యువశక్తి యొక్క ఈ దేశ వ్యాప్త వేడుక 3 స్థాయిలలో జరుగుతుంది. మార్చి నుండి జూన్ 2023 వరకు జరిగే ఒక రోజు వేడుక జిల్లా స్థాయి యువ ఉత్సవ్‌తో ప్రారంభమవుతుంది. ప్రస్తుత ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరం లో 4 మార్చి 2023 నుండి 31 మార్చి వరకు ఈ కార్యక్రమం యొక్క మొదటి దశ 150 జిల్లాల్లో నిర్వహించబడుతోంది.
ఎన్ వై ఎస్ కే తో అనుబంధంగా ఉన్న యూత్ వాలంటీర్లు మరియు యూత్ క్లబ్ సభ్యులే కాకుండా పొరుగున ఉన్న విద్యాసంస్థల నుండి మొదటి దశలోని కార్యక్రమాలు విస్తృత స్థాయిలో జిల్లాల పాఠశాలలు మరియు కళాశాలలచే నిర్వహించబడుతున్నాయి.
జిల్లా స్థాయి విజేతలు రాష్ట్ర స్థాయి యువ ఉత్సవ్‌లో పాల్గొంటారు, ఇది 2023 ఆగస్టు నుండి సెప్టెంబరు వరకు రాష్ట్ర రాజధానులలో 2 రోజుల జరిగే కార్యక్రమం. రాష్ట్ర స్థాయి విజేతలు 2023 అక్టోబర్ 3/4వ వారంలో ఢిల్లీలో జరగనున్న జాతీయ స్థాయి యువ ఉత్సవ్‌లో పాల్గొంటారు.
మూడు స్థాయిలలో, యువ కళాకారులు, రచయితలు, ఫోటోగ్రాఫర్లు, వక్తలు పోటీ పడతారు మరియు సాంప్రదాయ కళాకారులు దేశంలోని గొప్ప సాంస్కృతిక వారసత్వాన్ని ప్రదర్శిస్తారు. యువ ఉత్సవ్ యొక్క థీమ్ పంచ ప్రాణ్.
అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారతదేశ లక్ష్యం
బానిసత్వం లేదా వలసవాద మనస్తత్వం యొక్క జాడలను పూర్తిగా తొలగించడం,
మన ఘనమైన వారసత్వం పట్ల గర్వించండం జాతీయ ఐక్యత మరియు సంఘీభావం, మరియు
పౌరులలో కర్తవ్య భావం పెంపొందించడం
వంటి 5 సంకల్పాలలో (పంచ ప్రాణ్) అమృత్ కాల్ యొక్క లక్ష్య దృష్టిని పాల్గొనే యువత కు చైతన్యవంతం చేయడం దీని లక్ష్యం. యువశక్తి సే జన్ భగీదారీ” భారతదేశ స్వాతంత్ర్య 75వ వార్షికోత్సవం నుంచి అమృత్ కాల్ @2047 వరకు జరిగే గొప్ప వేడుకకు చోదక శక్తిగా ఉంటుంది.
15 నుండి 29 సంవత్సరాల వయస్సు గల యువత జిల్లా, రాష్ట్ర మరియు జాతీయ స్థాయిలలో జరిగే కార్యక్రమాలు/పోటీలలో ప్రతి దశలో విజేతలతో తదుపరి స్థాయికి చేరుకోవడానికి అర్హులు.
యువ ఉత్సవ్ అంశాలు:
యువ కళాకారుల టాలెంట్ హంట్- పెయింటింగ్:
యువ రచయితల టాలెంట్ హంట్ -
ఫోటోగ్రఫీ టాలెంట్ హంట్:
ప్రకటన పోటీ
కల్చరల్ ఫెస్టివల్- గ్రూప్ ఈవెంట్స్:
యువ ఉత్సవలో భాగంగా, వివిధ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాల విభాగాలు/ఏజన్సీలు మరియు పీ ఎస్ యూ లు దేశంలోని యువతకు తమ విజయాలు మరియు ఆవిష్కరణలను ప్రదర్శిస్తాయి. అందువల్ల, యువ ఉత్సవ్ యొక్క ప్రధాన అంశాలతో పాటు, వివిధ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు మరియు విభాగాలతో సమన్వయంతో భారత ప్రభుత్వం యొక్క వివిధ పథకాల విజయాలను ప్రదర్శించడానికి క్రింది అనుబంధ ప్రదర్శన మరియు ప్రదర్శన స్టాల్స్ కూడా ప్రణాళిక రూపకల్పన చేసారు. యువ ఉత్సవ్ ప్రోగ్రామ్‌తో పాటు ప్లాన్ చేసిన కొన్ని స్టాల్స్:
ఫిట్ ఇండియా స్టాల్స్ & గేమ్‌లు
ఎగ్జిబిషన్ & డ్రోన్ ప్రదర్శన
గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి శాఖ స్టాల్స్
ఎం ఎస్ ఎం ఈ మరియు ఫైనాన్షియల్ సర్వీసెస్ విభాగాల స్టాల్స్
5జీ సాంకేతికత ప్రదర్శన
వ్యవసాయ శాఖ స్టాల్స్.
ఆరోగ్య శాఖ స్టాల్స్
హెరిటేజ్ స్టాల్స్
స్కిల్ డెవలప్‌మెంట్ స్టాల్స్
సాంస్కృతిక ప్రదర్శనలు
బ్లాక్ చైన్ సర్టిఫికెట్లు
వీర్ గాథ- స్థానిక వీర యోధులు
భారతదేశం యువ పౌరులు ఘన చరిత్ర కలిగిన దేశం. దేశం యొక్క సుదీర్ఘ చరిత్ర, విభిన్న సంస్కృతులు, గొప్ప వారసత్వం మరియు బలమైన సంప్రదాయాలు భారతదేశ స్వాతంత్ర్య శతాబ్ది ఉత్సవాల సందర్భంగా యువత భారతదేశం @2047 యొక్క దృక్పథాన్ని గ్రహించే సాంస్కృతిక రాజధాని.
భారతదేశ 75వ స్వాతంత్య్ర సంవత్సరం ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ సందర్భం గా దేశ ప్రజల అద్భుతమైన చరిత్ర, సంస్కృతి మరియు విజయాలను జరుపుకుంటున్నందున, పంచ ప్రాణ్ మంత్రం; అమృత్ కాల్ యుగంలో భారతదేశం @ 2047 లక్ష్యం భారతదేశాన్ని అభివృద్ధి చెందిన దేశం యొక్క జాబితా లోకి తీసుకురావడానికి సిద్ధంగా ఉంది.