نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر کل روپڑ، پنجاب سے یووا اتسوا-انڈیا@2047 کا آل انڈیا سطح پر آغاز کریں گے
پہلے مرحلے میں ملک بھر کے 150 اضلاع میں یووا اتسوا کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر 4 مارچ 2023 کو روپڑ، پنجاب سے یووا اتسوا-انڈیا@2047 کا آغاز کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر شری انوراگ ٹھاکر یووا اتسوا کے ڈیش بورڈ کو بھی لانچ کریں گے۔
پرتاپ گڑھ (یو پی)، ہریدوار (اتراکھنڈ)، دھر اور ہوشنگ آباد (ایم پی)، ہنومان گڑھ (راجستھان)، سرائی کیلا (جھارکھنڈ)، کپورتھلا (پنجاب)، جلگاؤں (مہاراشٹرا)، وجئے واڑہ (آندھراپردیش) ، کریم نگر (تلنگانہ)، پالکھڈ (کیرالہ)، کڈالور (تمل ناڈو) میں 4 مارچ 2023 کو یووا اتسوا کی میزبانی بیک وقت کی جائے گی ۔
نوجوان کی طاقت کو منا نے کے لئے پہلے مرحلے میں 31 مارچ 2023 تک ملک بھر کے 150 اضلاع میں یووا اتسوا کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت اپنی پریمیئر یوتھ آرگنائزیشن نہرو یووا کیندر سنگٹھن (این وائی کے ایس) کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے تمام اضلاع میں " یووا اتسوا-انڈیا@2047 " پروگرام کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ یووا شکتی کا یہ آل انڈیا جشن 3 درجے کی شکل پر عمل پیرا ہے، جس کا آغاز مارچ سے جون 2023 تک ایک روزہ ضلعی سطح کے یووا اتسو سے کیا جائے گا۔ پروگرام کا پہلا مرحلہ 150 اضلاع میں منعقد ہونا ہے۔ اور یہ موجودہ مالی سال میں 4 مارچ سے 31 مارچ 2023 کی مدت کے دوران منعقد ہوگا۔
پہلے مرحلے میں پروگراموں کی میزبانی اضلاع کے اسکولوں اور کالجوں کے ذریعے کی جا رہی ہے، جس میں نوجوانوں کے رضاکاروں اور این وائی کے ایس سے وابستہ یوتھ کلب کے اراکین کے علاوہ ہمسایہ تعلیمی اداروں سے وسیع پیمانے پر شرکت کریں گے اور آئیں گے۔
ضلعی سطح کے فاتحین ریاستی سطح کے یووا اتسو میں شرکت کریں گے جو کہ ریاستی دارالحکومتوں میں اگست سے ستمبر 2023 کے دوران منعقد ہونے والا 2 روزہ پروگرام ہے۔ ریاستی سطح کے تمام پروگراموں کے فاتحین دہلی میں اکتوبر 2023 کے تیسرے اور چوتھے ہفتے ویں منعقد ہونے والے قومی سطح کے یووا اتسو میں شرکت کریں گے۔
تینوں سطحوں پر، نوجوان فنکار، مصنف، فوٹوگرافر، مقررین مقابلہ میں حصہ لیں گے اور روایتی فنکار ملک کے مالا مال ثقافتی ورثے کی نمائش کریں گے۔ یووا اتسو کا تھیم پنچ پران ہوگا:
• ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کا ہدف
• غلامی یا نوآبادیاتی ذہنیت کے کسی بھی نشان کو دور کرنے کے لیے،
• اپنے ورثے اور میراث پر فخر کریں،
• اتحاد اور یکجہتی، اور
• شہریوں میں فرض شناسی کا احساس
نوجوان شرکا امرت کال کے وژن کو عوامی گفتگو کے مرکز میں لائیں گے، جس کی جڑیں 5 عزم (پنچ پران) ہیں۔ یووا شکتی سے جن بھاگیداری" ہندوستان کی آزادی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کے اس عظیم الشان جشن کے لیے محرک ہو گی جو انڈیا@2047 تک جائے گی۔
15 سے 29 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان ضلع، ریاستی اور قومی سطح پر پروگراموں/مقابلوں میں حصہ لینے کے اہل ہیں جن میں ہر مرحلے پر جیتنے والے اگلے درجے تک جاتے ہیں۔
• یووا اتسو کے اجزاء:
• نوجوان فنکار ٹیلنٹ ہنٹ - پینٹنگ:
• ینگ رائٹرز ٹیلنٹ ہنٹ -
• فوٹوگرافی ٹیلنٹ ہنٹ:
• جوشیلا مقابلہ
• ثقافتی میلہ- گروپ ایونٹس:
یووا اتسوا کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، مختلف وزارتیں، ریاستی حکومتوں کے محکمے/ایجنسیاں اور پی ایس یوز ملک کے نوجوانوں کے سامنے اپنی کامیابیوں اور اختراعات کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔ لہٰذا، یووا اتسو کے بنیادی اجزاء کے علاوہ، مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں کے ساتھ مل کر حکومت ہند کی مختلف اسکیموں کی کامیابیوں کو دکھانے کے لیے درج ذیل متعلقہ نمائش اور نمائشی اسٹالز کا بھی منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ یووا اتسو پروگرام کے ساتھ ساتھ کچھ منصوبہ بند اسٹالز ہیں :
• فٹ انڈیا اسٹالز اور گیمز
• نمائش اور ڈرون کا مظاہرہ
• محکمہ دیہی ترقی کے اسٹال
• ایم ایس ایم ای اور مالیاتی خدمات کے محکموں کے اسٹال
• 5جی ٹیکنالوجی کا مظاہرہ
• محکمہ زراعت کے اسٹالز
• محکمہ صحت کے سٹالز
• ورثہ سے متعلق اسٹالز
• اسکل ڈویلپمنٹ اسٹالز
• ثقافتی پرفارمنس
• بلاک چین سرٹیفکیٹ
• ویر گاتھا- اضلاع کے غیر معروف ہیرو
ہندوستان نوجوان شہریوں اور پرانی تاریخ کا ملک ہے۔ ملک کی طویل تاریخ، متنوع ثقافتیں، مالامال وراثت اور مضبوط روایات وہ ثقافتی سرمایہ ہے جس کی بنیاد پر نوجوان شہری ہندوستان کی آزادی کے صد سالہ جشن کے دوران انڈیا @ 2047 کے وژن کی تکمیل کریں گے۔
جیسا کہ ہندوستان آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو - آزادی کا 75 واں سال اور اس کے لوگوں کی شاندار تاریخ، ثقافت اور کامیابیوں کو منا رہا ہے، پنچ پران کا منتر؛ امرت کال کے عہد میں انڈیا @ 2047 کا ایک وژن ہندوستان کو ترقی یافتہ ملک کی صف میں لانے کے لیے تیار ہے۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 pan-India tomorrow from Ropar, Punjab.
Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country in the first phase
03 MAR 2023 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch Yuva Utsava-India@2047 on 4th March 2023 , from Ropar, Punjab. On the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur will also launch the Dashboard of Yuva Utsava.
Yuva Utsava will be simultaneously hosted at Pratapgarh(U.P.), Haridwar(Uttrakhand), Dhar and Hosangabad(M.P.),Hanumangarh(Rajasthan),Saraiekela(Jharkhand),Kapurthala(Punjab), Jalgaon(Maharastra),Vijayawara(Andhra Pradesh),Karimnagar(Telangana),Palakhad(Kerala),Cudalore( Tamil Nadu) on 4th March 2023.
In the first phase by 31st March 2023 , Yuva Utsava will be conducted in 150 Districts across the country to celebrate the youth power.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports through its premier Youth organization Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is organizing "YUVA UTSAV- India @2047” program in all districts across the country. This pan India celebration of Yuva Shakti follows a 3-tier format, beginning with a one-day District Level Yuva Utsav to be held from March to June 2023. The first phase of the program is scheduled to be held in 150 districts, to be held during the period – 4th March to 31st March 2023 in the current financial year.
The programs in the first phase are being hosted by schools and colleges of the districts, with broad based participants/footfall from neighboring educational institutions apart from the Youth Volunteers and Members of Youth Club affiliated with NYKS.
The winners of the District Level will participate at the State level Yuva Utsav which is a 2-day program scheduled to be held during August to September 2023 at State Capitals. The winners of all the State level programs shall participate at the National Level Yuva Utsav scheduled to be held in 3rd/4th week of October, 2023 at Delhi.
Across the three levels, Young Artists, Writers, Photographers, Orators will compete and traditional artists will showcase the rich cultural heritage of the country. The theme for the Yuva Utsav will be Panch Pran :
• Goal of developed India,
• To remove any trace of slavery or colonial mindset,
• Take pride in our heritage and legacy,
• Unity and solidarity, and
• Sense of duty among citizens.
The youth participants would bring to the central stage of public discourse the vision for Amrit Kaal, rooted in the 5 resolves (Panch Pran). Yuva Shakti se Jan Bhagidari” will be the driving force for this grand celebration of 75thAnniversary of India’s Independence leading up to India@2047.
Youth in the age group of 15 to 29 years are eligible to participate in the programs/competitions at District, State and National Levels with winners at each stage proceeding to the next level.
Components of Yuva Utsav:
• Young Artists Talent Hunt- Painting:
• Young Writers Talent Hunt -
• Photography Talent Hunt:
• Declamation Contest
• Cultural Festival- Group events:
As a part of Yuva Utsava, various Ministries, Departments/Agencies of State Governments and PSUs will showcase their achievements and innovations to the youth of the country. Hence, in addition to the core components of Yuva Utsav , the following allied exhibition cum demonstration stalls are also planned to showcase the achievements of various schemes of the Government of India in coordination with various Ministries and Departments. Some of the stalls planned alongside the Yuva Utsav Program are:
• Fit India Stalls & Games
• Exhibition & Drone Demonstration
• Stalls of Rural Development Department
• Stalls of MSME and Financial Services departments
• 5G technology Demonstration
• Stalls of Agricultural Department.
• Stalls of Health Department
• Heritage Stalls
• Skill Development Stalls
• Cultural Performances
• Block Chain Certificates
• Veer Gatha- Unsung Heroes of Districts
India is a nation of young citizens and old history. The long history, diverse cultures, rich heritage and strong traditions of the country is the cultural capital upon which the young citizen shall realize the vision of India@2047, during the centennial celebration of India’s Independence.
As India is celebrating and commemorating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- the 75th year of Independence and the glorious history of her people, culture and achievements, the mantra of Panch Pran; a vision of India@2047 in the age of Amrit Kaal is poised to bring India in the league of developed country.