Prime Minister's Office
Indian Air Force invites India's Academia, Scientific Community and Industry to Collaborate and partner in its thrust for Self Reliance
PM calls it as Great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs
13 FEB 2023 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
Indian Air Force has invited India's Academia, Scientific Community and Industry to Collaborate and partner in its thrust for Self Reliance. 31 invitations for Expression of Interest have been floated on the eve of Aero India 2023.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called it as a great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs to be vital partners in the mission towards self-reliance. In response to a tweet by Indian Air Force, the Prime Minister said;
“A great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs to be vital partners in the mission towards self-reliance and that too in the defence sector, which has always made our nation proud.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਨੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ’ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਜਗਤ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾਵਾਨ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਹਾਨ ਅਵਸਰ ਦੱਸਿਆ
13 FEB 2023 9:15AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਨੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ’ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਜਗਤ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਏਅਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ 2023 ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ ’ਤੇ ਰੁਚੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵੇ ਲਈ 31 ਸੱਦੇ ਮੰਗਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾਵਾਨ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਬਣਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਹਾਨ ਅਵਸਰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾਵਾਨ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਬਣਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਹਾਨ ਅਵਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਮਾਣ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ।”