Prime Minister's Office
Indian Air Force invites India's Academia, Scientific Community and Industry to Collaborate and partner in its thrust for Self Reliance
PM calls it as Great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs
13 FEB 2023 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
Indian Air Force has invited India's Academia, Scientific Community and Industry to Collaborate and partner in its thrust for Self Reliance. 31 invitations for Expression of Interest have been floated on the eve of Aero India 2023.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called it as a great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs to be vital partners in the mission towards self-reliance. In response to a tweet by Indian Air Force, the Prime Minister said;
“A great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs to be vital partners in the mission towards self-reliance and that too in the defence sector, which has always made our nation proud.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আত্মনির্ভর হয়ে ওঠার উদ্যোগের অঙ্গ হিসেবে ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনী দেশের শিক্ষা ও বিজ্ঞান জগতের সঙ্গে সংশ্লিষ্ট এবং শিল্প সংস্থাগুলিকে অংশীদার হওয়ার আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছে
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই উদ্যোগকে দেশের প্রতিভাবান এবং উদ্যোগী শিল্পপতিদের জন্য বড় সুযোগ বলে বর্ণনা করেছেন
13 FEB 2023 9:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
আত্মনির্ভর হয়ে ওঠার উদ্যোগের অঙ্গ হিসেবে ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনী দেশের শিক্ষা ও বিজ্ঞান জগতের সঙ্গে সংশ্লিষ্ট এবং শিল্প সংস্থাগুলিকে অংশীদার হওয়ার আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছে। এরো ইন্ডিয়া, ২০২৩ উপলক্ষে ৩১টি ইচ্ছাপত্রে যুক্ত হওয়ার আমন্ত্রণ জানানো হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এই উদ্যোগকে দেশের প্রতিভাবান এবং উদ্যোগী শিল্পপতিদের জন্য বড় সুযোগ বলে বর্ণনা করেছেন যা আত্মনির্ভর হয়ে ওঠার ক্ষেত্রে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ।
ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনীর এক ট্যুইট বার্তার জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“দেশের প্রতিভাবান এবং উদ্যোগী শিল্পপতিদের জন্য প্রতিরক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে এটি একটি বড় সুযোগ যা আত্মনির্ভর হয়ে ওঠার ক্ষেত্রে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। সংশ্লিষ্ট ব্যক্তিরা এক্ষেত্রে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অংশীদার হয়ে উঠবেন এবং দেশবাসীকে গর্বিত করবেন।”