Prime Minister's Office
Indian Air Force invites India's Academia, Scientific Community and Industry to Collaborate and partner in its thrust for Self Reliance
PM calls it as Great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs
13 FEB 2023 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
Indian Air Force has invited India's Academia, Scientific Community and Industry to Collaborate and partner in its thrust for Self Reliance. 31 invitations for Expression of Interest have been floated on the eve of Aero India 2023.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called it as a great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs to be vital partners in the mission towards self-reliance. In response to a tweet by Indian Air Force, the Prime Minister said;
“A great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs to be vital partners in the mission towards self-reliance and that too in the defence sector, which has always made our nation proud.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारतीय वायु सेना ने आत्मनिर्भरता पर जोर देने के अपने प्रयासों में सहयोग और साझेदारी करने के लिए देश के शिक्षा जगत, वैज्ञानिक समुदाय एवं उद्योग जगत के लोगों को आमंत्रित किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने इसे देश के बेहद प्रतिभाशाली लोगों और ऊर्जावान उद्यमियों के लिए एक महान अवसर बताया
13 FEB 2023 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वायु सेना ने आत्मनिर्भरता पर जोर देने के अपने प्रयासों में सहयोग और साझेदारी करने के लिए देश के शिक्षा जगत, वैज्ञानिक समुदाय एवं उद्योग जगत के लोगों को आमंत्रित किया है। एयरो इंडिया 2023 की पूर्व संध्या पर रुचि की अभिव्यक्ति के लिए 31 आमंत्रण मंगाए गए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इसे देश के बेहद प्रतिभाशाली लोगों एवं ऊर्जावान उद्यमियों के लिए आत्मनिर्भरता के मिशन में महत्वपूर्ण भागीदार बनने का एक महान अवसर बताया है। भारतीय वायुसेना के एक ट्वीट के उत्तर में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“देश के बेहद प्रतिभाशाली लोगों एवं ऊर्जावान उद्यमियों के लिए आत्मनिर्भरता के मिशन में महत्वपूर्ण भागीदार बनने का एक महान अवसर और वह भी रक्षा क्षेत्र में, जिसने हमारे देश को हमेशा गौरवान्वित किया है।”