Prime Minister's Office
Indian Air Force invites India's Academia, Scientific Community and Industry to Collaborate and partner in its thrust for Self Reliance
PM calls it as Great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs
13 FEB 2023 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
Indian Air Force has invited India's Academia, Scientific Community and Industry to Collaborate and partner in its thrust for Self Reliance. 31 invitations for Expression of Interest have been floated on the eve of Aero India 2023.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called it as a great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs to be vital partners in the mission towards self-reliance. In response to a tweet by Indian Air Force, the Prime Minister said;
“A great opportunity for India’s sharpest minds and dynamic entrepreneurs to be vital partners in the mission towards self-reliance and that too in the defence sector, which has always made our nation proud.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ವಲಯ, ವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ಸಮುದಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರವನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದ ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಾಯುಪಡೆ ಭಾರತದ ತೀಕ್ಷ್ಣ ಮನಸ್ಸುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರಿಯಾಶೀಲ ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಇದು ಉತ್ತಮ ಅವಕಾಶ : ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
13 FEB 2023 9:15AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ, ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಸಮುದಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ವಲಯವನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಾಯುಪಡೆ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ. ಏರೋ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ 2023 ರ ಮುನ್ನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ 31 ಮಂದಿ ಆಸಕ್ತಿ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ತೀಕ್ಷ್ಣ ಮನಸ್ಸುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರಿಯಾಶೀಲ ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬನೆಯ ಧ್ಯೇಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾಲುದಾರರಾಗಲು ಇದೊಂದು ಉತ್ತಮ ಅವಕಾಶ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಾಯುಪಡೆಯ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಗೆ ಹೀಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು;
“ಭಾರತೀಯ ತೀಕ್ಷ್ಣ ಮನಸ್ಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರಿಯಾಶೀಲ ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬನೆಯ ಧ್ಯೇಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾಲುದಾರರಾಗಲು ಇದು ಉತ್ತಮ ಅವಕಾಶವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅದೂ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಹೆಮ್ಮಪಡುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ” ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.