Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the Steel Authority of India
04 FEB 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Steel Authority of India Limited on achieving the highest monthly production of Hot Metal, Crude Steel, and Saleable Steel in history in January 2023.
Responding to a tweet by Ministry of Steel, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Encouraging news from a sector vital to India being Aatmanirbhar.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ સ્ટીલ ઓથોરિટી ઓફ ઈન્ડિયાની પ્રશંસા કરી
04 FEB 2023 10:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાન્યુઆરી 2023માં ઈતિહાસમાં હોટ મેટલ, ક્રૂડ સ્ટીલ અને સેલેબલ સ્ટીલનું સૌથી વધુ માસિક ઉત્પાદન હાંસલ કરવા બદલ સ્ટીલ ઓથોરિટી ઑફ ઈન્ડિયા લિમિટેડની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
સ્ટીલ મંત્રાલયના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત માટે મહત્વપૂર્ણ ક્ષેત્રના પ્રોત્સાહક સમાચાર."