Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the Steel Authority of India
04 FEB 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Steel Authority of India Limited on achieving the highest monthly production of Hot Metal, Crude Steel, and Saleable Steel in history in January 2023.
Responding to a tweet by Ministry of Steel, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Encouraging news from a sector vital to India being Aatmanirbhar.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्टील अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया की सराहना की
04 FEB 2023 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जनवरी 2023 में एक महीने में ढलुआ धातु, कच्चे इस्पात और बिक्री योग्य ठोस इस्पात का सर्वाधिक ऐतिहासिक उत्पादन अर्जित करने पर स्टील अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया की सराहना की है।
इस्पात मंत्रालय के ट्वीट के प्रत्युत्तर में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कियाः
“भारत के आत्मनिर्भर बनने के लिये महत्त्वपूर्ण सेक्टर से उत्साहवर्धक समाचार।”