Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds endeavours across India to make Shree Ann popular
03 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded endeavours being undertaken across India to make Shree Ann popular.
The Prime Minister was reacting to the Assam Chief Minister's tweet about inauguration of millet cafe in the Assam Secretariat.
Shri Modi tweeted:
"Glad to see various endeavours, like this one, being undertaken across India to make Shree Ann popular."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী অন্নক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তুলিবলৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশজুৰি চলোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
03 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী অন্নক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰততে চলোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অসম সচিবালয়ত মিলেট কেফে উদ্বোধন সন্দৰ্ভত অসমৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ টুইটক লৈ নিজৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া ব্যক্ত কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"শ্ৰী অন্নক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তুলিবলৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশজুৰি বিভিন্ন প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱা দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ।"