Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds endeavours across India to make Shree Ann popular
03 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded endeavours being undertaken across India to make Shree Ann popular.
The Prime Minister was reacting to the Assam Chief Minister's tweet about inauguration of millet cafe in the Assam Secretariat.
Shri Modi tweeted:
"Glad to see various endeavours, like this one, being undertaken across India to make Shree Ann popular."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশ জুড়ে শ্রী অন্ন-কে জনপ্রিয় করার উদ্যোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রশংসা
03 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশ জুড়ে শ্রী অন্ন উদ্যোগকে জনপ্রিয় করার প্রয়াসের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
আসাম সচিবালয়ের মোটাদানার শস্য অর্থাৎ মিলেট দ্বারা নির্মিত সামগ্রীর ক্যাফে উদ্বোধনের যে ট্যুইট রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী হিমন্ত বিশ্বশর্মা করেছেন, সেই ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “ভারত জুড়ে শ্রী অন্ন-কে জনপ্রিয় করার জন্য বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে, যা দেখে খুব ভালো লাগছে”।