Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds endeavours across India to make Shree Ann popular
03 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded endeavours being undertaken across India to make Shree Ann popular.
The Prime Minister was reacting to the Assam Chief Minister's tweet about inauguration of millet cafe in the Assam Secretariat.
Shri Modi tweeted:
"Glad to see various endeavours, like this one, being undertaken across India to make Shree Ann popular."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ନକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି
03 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ନକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ ବନାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ହେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରୟାସଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆସାମ ସଚିବାଳୟରେ ମିଲେଟ କ୍ୟାଫେର ଉଦଘାଟନ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଆସାମ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଉପରେ ନିଜ ମତ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘‘ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ନକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରାଇବା ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ହେଉଥିବା ଏଭଳି ପ୍ରକାର ଉଦ୍ୟମଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଦେଖି ବହୁତ ଖୁସି ଅନୁଭବ କରୁଛି ।’’