Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day. The Indian Coast Guard is known for its professionalism and efforts to keep our coasts safe. I also convey my best wishes to them for their future endeavours. @IndiaCoastGuard"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে বাহিনীর কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা। আমাদের উপকূল এলাকাকে নিরাপদ রাখতে তাঁদের উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকার জন্য পরিচিত ভারতীয় উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনী। আমি তাঁদের আগামী দিনের জন্যও শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। @IndiaCoastGuard”।