Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day. The Indian Coast Guard is known for its professionalism and efforts to keep our coasts safe. I also convey my best wishes to them for their future endeavours. @IndiaCoastGuard"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਤਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਤਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਸਾਰੇ ਤਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਤਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਆਪਣੀ ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰੀ (ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲਿਜ਼ਮ) ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਤਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਾਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। @IndiaCoastGuard”