Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day. The Indian Coast Guard is known for its professionalism and efforts to keep our coasts safe. I also convey my best wishes to them for their future endeavours. @IndiaCoastGuard"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તમામ કોસ્ટ ગાર્ડ કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
01 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તમામ કોસ્ટ ગાર્ડ કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"તમામ કોસ્ટ ગાર્ડ કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભારતીય કોસ્ટ ગાર્ડ તેની વ્યાવસાયિકતા અને આપણા દરિયાકિનારાને સુરક્ષિત રાખવાના પ્રયાસો માટે જાણીતું છે. હું તેમને તેમના ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ પણ પાઠવું છું. @IndiaCoastGuard"