Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day. The Indian Coast Guard is known for its professionalism and efforts to keep our coasts safe. I also convey my best wishes to them for their future endeavours. @IndiaCoastGuard"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय तटरक्षक के सभी कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी
01 FEB 2023 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय तटरक्षक के सभी कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“समस्त तटरक्षक कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई। भारतीय तटरक्षक अपनी कार्य-दक्षता और हमारे तटों को सुरक्षित रखने के प्रयासों के लिये जाना जाता है। मैं उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिये भी उन्हें शुभकामनायें देता हूं। @IndiaCoastGuard”