Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds winners of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar
24 JAN 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the winners of the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP). The Government of India has been conferring the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely innovation, social service, scholastic, sports, art and culture and bravery. 11 children from across the country under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar have been selected for PMRBP-2023. The awardees include 6 boys and 5 girls, belonging to 11 States and UTs.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“Had an excellent interaction with those who have been conferred the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar.”
“Proud of Aadithya Suresh, who has shown remarkable resilience. He was diagnosed with a bone disorder but he is not one to have a low morale. He pursued singing and is now a talented singer. He has performed in over 500 programmes.”
“M. Gauravi Reddy is a prolific dancer. She has been performing at various programmes and is very passionate about Indian culture. Delighted that she has been conferred the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar.”
“My young friend Sambhab Mishra is a very creative youngster. He has numerous articles to his credit and is also the recipient of prestigious fellowships. I congratulate him on being conferred the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar.”
“Shreya Bhattacharjee, a Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardee, is a tabla artist who has a record for playing the Tabla for the longest duration. She has also been honoured at forums like the Cultural Olympiad of Performing Arts. Had a very good interaction with her.”
“I am proud of Rohan Ramchandra Bahir, who jumped into a river and saved a woman from drowning. He displayed great bravery and fearlessness. Congratulations to him on being conferred the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours.”
“The phenomenally talented Aditya Pratap Singh Chauhan has been awarded the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar for his strides in innovation. He has been working on developing a cost effective technology for ensuring clean water.”
“Celebrating innovation among the youth! Rishi Shiv Prasanna is passionate about developing Apps. He is equally interested in science as well as popularising it among the youth. Happy to have met this Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar winner today.”
“Youngsters like Anoushka Jolly have shown remarkable compassion and innovation. She is diligently working on an App and other online programmes to spread awareness against bullying. Glad that she is now a Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardee.”
“We are committed to popularising different sports and emphasising fitness. Hanaya Nisar is a Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardee who has represented India in various martial arts competitions. She has won various laurels. Proud of her accomplishments.”
“Shauryajit Ranjitkumar Khaire won immense admiration for his success in the 2022 National Games. He is a powerhouse of talent when it comes to Mallakhamb. I congratulate him for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar and wish him the very best for his upcoming endeavours.”
“Meet Kumari Kolagatla Alana Meenakshi, a distinguished chess player and now, a Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardee. Her successes in chess have made her shine in various competitions globally. Her accomplishments will certainly inspire upcoming chess players.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1893359

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 JAN 2023 8:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের প্রশংসা করেছেন। ভারত সরকার উদ্ভাবন, সমাজ সেবা, শিক্ষা, খেলাধুলা, কলা ও সংস্কৃতি এবং সাহসিকতা- এই ৬টি বিভাগে অসাধারণ কৃতিত্বের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার প্রদান করে। বাল শক্তি পুরস্কার বিভিন্ন শ্রেণীতে দেশের ১১টি শিশুকে প্রদান করা হবে। পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের মধ্যে ১১টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের ৬টি ছেলে ও ৫টি মেয়ে রয়েছে।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কারে সম্মানিত হতে যাওয়া শিশুদের সঙ্গে এক দুর্দান্ত আলাপচারিতা হয়েছে।”
“আদিত্য সুরেশকে নিয়ে আমি গর্ব অনুভব করি। তিনি এর পরেও উল্লেখযোগ্য সাহস দেখিয়েছেন। তাঁর অস্থি রোগ দেখা দিয়েছিল। কিন্তু তার পরেও তিনি মনোবল হারাননি। একজন বিশিষ্ট গায়ক হিসেবে নিজেকে প্রতিষ্ঠিত করছেন। ৫০০র বেশি অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নিয়েছেন।”
“এক গৌরবী রেড্ডি এই বয়সেই একজন বিশিষ্ট নৃত্যশিল্পী। বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নিয়েছেন তিনি। ভারতীয় সংস্কৃতি সম্পর্কে তাঁর অগাধ ভালোবাসা। গৌরবী প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার পাচ্ছেন জেনে আমি আনন্দিত।”
“আমার তরুণ বন্ধু সম্ভব মিশ্র এক সৃজনশীল মানুষ। বহু নিবন্ধের লেখক সম্ভব নানা সম্মানেও ভূষিত হয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার পাওয়ার জন্য আমি তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই।”
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার-এর জন্য মনোনিত শ্রেয়া ভট্টাচার্য একজন বিশিষ্ট তবলা শিল্পী। সবচেয়ে বেশি সময় ধরে তবলা বাজানোর রেকর্ড রয়েছে তাঁর। তাঁর সঙ্গে দারুণ কথা-বার্তা হয়েছে।”
“নদীতে ঝাঁপিয়ে পড়ে এক মহিলাকে বাঁচিয়েছে রোহন রামচন্দ্র বাহির। তাঁর এই অসীম সাহসিকতা ও নির্ভয় মানসিকতার জন্য আমি গর্বিত। তাঁকে অনেক অভিনন্দন। আগামীদিনের জন্য রইল শুভেচ্ছা।”
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার-এর জন্য মনোনিত আদিত্য প্রতাপ সিং চৌহান বিশেষভাবে প্রতিভাবান। স্বচ্ছ জল নিশ্চিত করতে ব্যয়সাশ্রয়ী প্রযুক্তি নির্মাণে কাজ করছেন তিনি।”
“তরুণদের মধ্যে উদ্ভাবনকে জনপ্রিয় করে তুলতে কাজ করছে ঋষি শিব প্রসন্ন। নানা রকম অ্যাপ তৈরি করেন তিনি। বিজ্ঞান নিয়েও তাঁর বিশেষ আগ্রহ রয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার-এর জন্য মনোনিত হওয়ায় ঋষিকে অভিনন্দন।”
“অ্যাপ এবং অন্যান্য অনলাইন প্রোগ্রাম নিয়ে কাজ করে তরুণী অনুষ্কা জলি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের তালিকায় অনুষ্কা নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় আমি আনন্দিত।”
“বিভিন্ন মার্শাল আর্ট প্রতিযোগিতায় ভারতের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেছেন হানায়া নিসার। পেয়েছেন বিভিন্ন পুরস্কারও। তাঁর সাফল্যে আমি গর্বিত।”
“শৌর্যজিৎ রঞ্জিত কুমার খাইয়ে ২০২২ সালের জাতীয় ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় বিশেষ সাফল্য পেয়েছেন। মালখাম্বাকে জনপ্রিয় করতে তাঁর অবদান রয়েছে। আগামীদিনের জন্য তাঁকে অনেক শুভেচ্ছা। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় বাল পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের তালিকায় শৌর্যজিৎ নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় আমি তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই।”
“আসুন পরিচিত হই বিশিষ্ট দাবাড়ু কুমারী কোলাগাতলা আলানা মীনাক্ষির সঙ্গে। আন্তর্জাতিক স্তরে দাবা খেলায় সাফল্য অর্জন করেছেন তিনি। আগামীদিনের দাবা খেলোয়াড়দের উদ্বুদ্ধ করবেন তিনি।”