Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds winners of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar
24 JAN 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the winners of the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP). The Government of India has been conferring the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely innovation, social service, scholastic, sports, art and culture and bravery. 11 children from across the country under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar have been selected for PMRBP-2023. The awardees include 6 boys and 5 girls, belonging to 11 States and UTs.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“Had an excellent interaction with those who have been conferred the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar.”
“Proud of Aadithya Suresh, who has shown remarkable resilience. He was diagnosed with a bone disorder but he is not one to have a low morale. He pursued singing and is now a talented singer. He has performed in over 500 programmes.”
“M. Gauravi Reddy is a prolific dancer. She has been performing at various programmes and is very passionate about Indian culture. Delighted that she has been conferred the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar.”
“My young friend Sambhab Mishra is a very creative youngster. He has numerous articles to his credit and is also the recipient of prestigious fellowships. I congratulate him on being conferred the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar.”
“Shreya Bhattacharjee, a Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardee, is a tabla artist who has a record for playing the Tabla for the longest duration. She has also been honoured at forums like the Cultural Olympiad of Performing Arts. Had a very good interaction with her.”
“I am proud of Rohan Ramchandra Bahir, who jumped into a river and saved a woman from drowning. He displayed great bravery and fearlessness. Congratulations to him on being conferred the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours.”
“The phenomenally talented Aditya Pratap Singh Chauhan has been awarded the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar for his strides in innovation. He has been working on developing a cost effective technology for ensuring clean water.”
“Celebrating innovation among the youth! Rishi Shiv Prasanna is passionate about developing Apps. He is equally interested in science as well as popularising it among the youth. Happy to have met this Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar winner today.”
“Youngsters like Anoushka Jolly have shown remarkable compassion and innovation. She is diligently working on an App and other online programmes to spread awareness against bullying. Glad that she is now a Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardee.”
“We are committed to popularising different sports and emphasising fitness. Hanaya Nisar is a Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardee who has represented India in various martial arts competitions. She has won various laurels. Proud of her accomplishments.”
“Shauryajit Ranjitkumar Khaire won immense admiration for his success in the 2022 National Games. He is a powerhouse of talent when it comes to Mallakhamb. I congratulate him for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar and wish him the very best for his upcoming endeavours.”
“Meet Kumari Kolagatla Alana Meenakshi, a distinguished chess player and now, a Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardee. Her successes in chess have made her shine in various competitions globally. Her accomplishments will certainly inspire upcoming chess players.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1893359

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বিজয়ীসকলক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 JAN 2023 8:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ (পিএমআৰবিপি) বিজয়ীসকলক ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। ভাৰত চৰকাৰে শিশুসকলক উদ্ভাৱন, সমাজসেৱা, বিদ্যায়তনিক, ক্ৰীড়া, কলা-সংস্কৃতি আৰু বীৰত্বৰ ছটা শাখাত ব্যতিক্ৰমী কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে। বাল শক্তি পুৰস্কাৰৰ বিভিন্ন শিতানৰ অন্তৰ্গত দেশৰ ১১গৰাকী শিশুক পিএমআৰবিপি-২০২৩ৰ বাবে নিৰ্বাচিত কৰা হৈছে। বঁটাপ্ৰাপকসকলৰ ভিতৰত ১১ খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ অন্তৰ্গত ৬ জন ল’ৰা আৰু ৫ গৰাকী ছোৱালী আছে।
এলানি টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ সন্মান লাভ কৰাসকলৰ সৈতে এক উৎকৃষ্ট মত বিনিময় কৰিছিলোঁ।”
“লক্ষণীয় দৃঢ়তা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা আদিত্য সুৰেশক লৈ আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁৰ শৰীৰত হাড়ৰ বিকাৰ ধৰা পৰিছিল যদিও তেওঁ কেতিয়াও মনোবল কম হ’বলৈ দিয়া নাই। তেওঁ এজন প্ৰতিভাৱান গায়ক। ৫০০ৰো অধিক অনুষ্ঠানত তেওঁ অনুষ্ঠান পৰিৱেশন কৰিছে।”
“এম গৌৰৱী ৰেড্ডী এগৰাকী প্ৰচুৰ প্ৰতিভাৱান নৃত্যশিল্পী। বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানত পাৰদৰ্শিতা দেখুৱাইছে আৰু ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰতি অত্যন্ত আবেগিক। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ সন্মান লাভ কৰাত আনন্দিত হৈছো।”
“মোৰ ডেকা বন্ধু সম্ভব মিশ্ৰ এজন অতি সৃষ্টিশীল যুৱক। তেওঁৰ অসংখ্য প্ৰবন্ধ আছে আৰু তেওঁ প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত ফেল’শ্বিপৰো গৰাকী। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।”
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বঁটা বিজয়ী শ্ৰেয়া ভট্টাচাৰ্য এগৰাকী তবলা শিল্পী, যিয়ে আটাইতকৈ বেছি সময় তবলা বজোৱাৰ অভিলেখ গঢ়িছে। সাংস্কৃতিক অলিম্পিয়াড অৱ পাৰফৰ্মিং আৰ্টছৰ দৰে মঞ্চতো তেওঁক সন্মান জনোৱা হৈছে। তেওঁৰ সৈতে এক সুন্দৰ মতবিনিময় কৰিলো।”
“এখন নদীত জপিয়াই এগৰাকী মহিলাক ডুব যোৱাৰ পৰা ৰক্ষা কৰা ৰোহন ৰামচন্দ্ৰ বাহিৰক লৈ মই গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁ অতি সাহস আৰু নিৰ্ভীকতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ লাভৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা থাকিল।”
“অসাধাৰণ প্ৰতিভাসম্পন্ন আদিত্য প্ৰতাপ সিং চৌহানে উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা অগ্ৰগতিৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বঁটা লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ বিশুদ্ধ পানী নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে ব্যয়বহুল প্ৰযুক্তি বিকশিত কৰাৰ কাম কৰি আহিছে।”
“যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ মাজত উদ্ভাৱনক উদযাপন কৰক! ঋষি শিৱ প্ৰসন্ন এপছ ডেভেলপ কৰাৰ প্ৰতি আকৰ্ষিত। যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ মাজত বিজ্ঞানক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাৰ লগতে বিজ্ঞানৰ প্ৰতিও তেওঁ সমানেই আগ্ৰহী। আজি এইগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বিজয়ীক লগ পাই সুখী।”
“অনুষ্কা জলীৰ দৰে যুৱতীয়ে বিৰল উদ্ভাৱনী প্ৰতিভা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। গুণ্ডাগিৰিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সজাগতা বিয়পাবলৈ তেওঁ অধ্যৱসায়ীভাৱে এটা এপছ আৰু অন্যান্য অনলাইন প্ৰগ্ৰেমৰ কাম কৰি আছে। আনন্দিত যে তেওঁ এতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বঁটা লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে।”
“আমি বিভিন্ন ক্ৰীড়াক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তোলা আৰু ফিটনেছক গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বঁটা বিজয়ী হানয়া নিছাৰে ভাৰতক বিভিন্ন সমৰ কলা প্ৰতিযোগিতাত প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁ বিভিন্ন বঁটা লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ সাফল্যক লৈ আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত।”
“২০২২ চনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গেমছত শৌৰ্যজিৎ ৰঞ্জিতকুমাৰ খাইৰে লাভ কৰা সফলতাৰ বাবে অপৰিসীম প্ৰশংসা লাভ কৰিছিল। মল্লখম্বৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনত তেওঁ এক শক্তিশালী প্ৰতিভা। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো আৰু আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।”
“কুমাৰী কোলাগটলা আলানা মীনাক্ষীৰ সৈতে চিনাকি হও আহক। তেওঁ এগৰাকী বিশিষ্ট দবা খেলুৱৈ আৰু এতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বঁটা বিজয়ী। দবা ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁ বিশ্বজুৰি বিভিন্ন প্ৰতিযোগিতাত লাভ কৰা চমকপ্ৰদ সফলতা লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ এই সাফল্যই উদীয়মান দবা খেলুৱৈসকলক নিশ্চয় অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1893359