प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रानी वेलु नचियार को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
03 JAN 2023 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रानी वेलु नचियार को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"साहसी रानी वेलु नचियार को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। वे अपने लोगों के लिए न्याय सुनिश्चित करने में सबसे आगे थीं। उन्होंने उपनिवेशवाद का कड़ा विरोध किया और समाज के कल्याण के लिए भी काम किया। उनकी बहादुरी आने वाली पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करती रहेगी।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Rani Velu Nachiyar on her birth anniversary
03 JAN 2023 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Rani Velu Nachiyar on her birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to the courageous Rani Velu Nachiyar on her birth anniversary. She was at the forefront of ensuring justice for her people. She fiercely resisted colonialism and also worked for the welfare of society. Her bravery will keep motivating generations to come."