Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Savitribai Phule on her birth anniversary
03 JAN 2023 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Savitribai Phule on her birth anniversary.
"In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to the inspiring Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary. She personifies the indomitable spirit of our Nari Shakti. Hers was a life devoted to educating and empowering women. Equally inspiring is her focus on social reform and community service."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சாவித்ரிபாய் பூலே பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி பிரதமர் மரியாதை
03 JAN 2023 11:54AM by PIB Chennai
சாவித்ரிபாய் பூலே பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
பிரதமர் தனது ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“சாவித்ரிபாய் பூலே அவர்களின் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி மரியாதை செலுத்துவதில் மகிழ்ச்சி அடைகிறேன். அவர் மகளிர் சக்தி என்ற எழுச்சி உணர்வுக்கு எடுத்துக்காட்டாகத் திகழ்ந்தவர். சமூக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மக்கள் சேவையில், அவருடைய பங்கு நமக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கிறது”.