Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles death of Shri PV Chalapathi Rao
01 JAN 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on the demise of veteran BJP leader Shri PV Chalapathi Rao.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said :
"Shri PV Chalapathi Rao Garu will be remembered for his outstanding service and patriotic zeal. He will remain a source of inspiration for countless BJP Karyakartas. Anguished by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী পি ভি চলপতি ৰাওৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 JAN 2023 8:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰবীণ বিজেপি নেতা শ্ৰী পি ভি চলপতি ৰাওৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়,
"উৎকৃষ্ট সেৱা আৰু একনিষ্ঠ দেশপ্ৰেমৰ বাবে শ্ৰী পি ভি চলপতি ৰাও গাৰু স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ'ব। তেওঁ অগণন বিজেপি কৰ্মকৰ্তাৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ উৎস হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত দুখিত। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু গুণমুগ্ধসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছোঁ। ওম শান্তি।"