உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தாயார் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
30 DEC 2022 9:35AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தாயார் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவரது மறைவுக்கு இரங்கல் தெரிவித்து ட்விட்டரில் செய்தி வெளியிட்டுள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் தாயார் மதிப்பிற்குரிய ஹீரா பா அவர்களின் மறைவுச் செய்தி மிகவும் வருத்தமளிக்கிறது. ஒரு மனிதரின் வாழ்வில் முதல் நண்பரும் ஆசிரியரும் தாய்தான், ஒருவரின் தாயை இழந்த வலி சந்தேகத்திற்கு இடமின்றி மிகப்பெரிய வலியாகும் என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
தனது குடும்பத்தைப் பாதுகாத்து வளர்ப்பதற்காக ஹீரா பா எதிர்கொண்ட போராட்டங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் வழிகாட்டக் கூடியவை. அவரது தியாகம் நிறைந்த துறவு வாழ்க்கை என்றும் நம் நினைவுகளில் நிலைத்திருக்கும். இந்தத் துயரமான நேரத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் அவரது குடும்பத்தினருக்கு நாடு துணைநிற்கிறது. கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களின் பிரார்த்தனைகள் பிரதமருக்காக உள்ளன. ஓம் சாந்தி என்று மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother
The news of the demise of respected Mataji Hira Ba is sad news
A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing ones mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain
The struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all, and her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories
The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief, the prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister
30 DEC 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother.
In his tweets condoling her passing away, Shri Amit Shah said that the news of the demise of respected Mataji Heera Ba of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is extremely sad. A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing one’s mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all. Her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories. The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief. The prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister. Om Shanti.