Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother
The news of the demise of respected Mataji Hira Ba is sad news
A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing ones mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain
The struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all, and her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories
The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief, the prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister
30 DEC 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother.
In his tweets condoling her passing away, Shri Amit Shah said that the news of the demise of respected Mataji Heera Ba of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is extremely sad. A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing one’s mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all. Her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories. The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief. The prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister. Om Shanti.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی والدہ کے انتقال پرگہری تعزیت کا اظہارکیاہے
محترمہ ماتاجی ہیرابا کے انتقال کی خبرانتہائی افسوسناک ہے
ایک شخص کی زندگی میں اس کی والدہ پہلی دوست اور استاد ہوتی ہے
ایک ماں کے کھونے کا دکھ بلاشبہ بہت تکلیف دہ ہوتاہے
ہیرابا نے اپنے کنبے کی پرورش کے لئے سخت جدوجہد کا سامنا کیا جو ہم سب کے لئے ایک مثال ہے، انھوں نے اپنے کنبے کی پرورش کے لئے سادھوؤں اورسنتوں جیسی زندگی گزاری ، وہ ہماری یادوں میں ہمیشہ زندہ رہیں گی
دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں ملک ،وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی اور ان کے کنبے کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے ،کروڑوں لوگوں کی دعائیں وزیراعظم کے ساتھ ہیں
30 DEC 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی والدہ کے انتقال پرگہری تعزیت کا اظہارکیاہے ۔
ان کے انتقال پراظہارتعزیت کرتے ہوئے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی والدہ ہیرابا کے انتقال کی خبرسے انتہائی صدمہ پہنچاہے ۔ایک شخص کی زندگی میں اس کی والدہ پہلی دوست اور استاد ہوتی ہے ۔ ایک ماں کے انتقال کا دکھ بلاشبہ انتہائی تکلیف دہ ہے ۔
داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے بتایاکہ ہیرابانے اپنے کنبے کی پرورش کے لئے سخت جدوجہدکا سامنا کیا، جو ہم سب کے لئے ایک مثال ہے ۔ انھوں نے اپنے کنبے کی پرورش کے لئے سادھوؤں اورسنتوں جیسی زندگی گزاری ، وہ ہماری یادوں میں ہمیشہ زندہ رہیں گی۔دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں ملک ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی اوران کے کنبے کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے ۔ کروڑوں لوگوں کی دعائیں وزیراعظم کے ساتھ ہیں ۔اوم شانتی ۔