Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother
The news of the demise of respected Mataji Hira Ba is sad news
A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing ones mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain
The struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all, and her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories
The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief, the prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister
30 DEC 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother.
In his tweets condoling her passing away, Shri Amit Shah said that the news of the demise of respected Mataji Heera Ba of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is extremely sad. A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing one’s mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all. Her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories. The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief. The prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister. Om Shanti.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री श्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या मातोश्रींच्या निधनाबद्दल तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
आदरणीय माताजी हिरा बा यांच्या निधनाची बातमी ही अतिशय दु:खद बातमी आहे
आई ही माणसाच्या आयुष्यातील त्याची पहिली मैत्रीण आणि गुरू असते,आई गमावण्याचे दुःख हे नि:संशय सर्वात मोठे दुःख असते.
हिरा बा यांनी आपल्या कुटुंबाचे पालनपोषण करण्यासाठी केलेला संघर्ष सर्वांसाठी आदर्श आहे आणि त्यांचे त्यागपूर्ण तपस्वी जीवन नेहमीच आपल्या स्मरणात राहील.
या दुःखद प्रसंगी संपूर्ण देश पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि त्यांच्या परिवारासोबत उभा आहे,करोडो लोकांच्या प्रार्थना पंतप्रधानांच्या पाठीशी आहेत.
30 DEC 2022 9:35AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री श्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या मातोश्रींच्या निधनाबद्दल तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
त्यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त करत आपल्या ट्विटर संदेशात श्री अमित शहा म्हणाले, की पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या आदरणीय माताजी हीरा बा यांच्या निधनाची बातमी अत्यंत दुःखद आहे. आई ही माणसाच्या आयुष्यातील पहिली मैत्रीण आणि गुरुजी असते, आई गमावण्याचे दुःख हे निःसंशयपणे सर्वात मोठे दुःख असते.
हिरा बा यांनी आपल्या कुटुंबाचे पालनपोषण करण्यासाठी केलेला संघर्ष सर्वांसाठी आदर्श असल्याचे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले.त्यांचे त्यागपूर्ण तपस्वी जीवन सदैव आपल्या स्मरणात राहील.या दुःखद प्रसंगी संपूर्ण देश पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांसोबत उभा आहे. करोडो लोकांच्या प्रार्थना पंतप्रधानांसोबत आहेत.
ओम शांती!