गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की माताजी के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की पूज्य माताजी हीरा बा के स्वर्गवास की सूचना अत्यंत दुःखद है
माँ एक व्यक्ति के जीवन की पहली मित्र और गुरु होती है जिसे खोने का दुःख निःसंदेह संसार का सबसे बड़ा दुःख है
हीरा बा ने जिन संघर्षों का सामना करते हुए परिवार का पालन पोषण किया वो सभी के लिए एक आदर्श है, उनका त्यागपूर्ण तपस्वी जीवन सदा हमारी स्मृति में रहेगा
पूरा देश दुःख की इस घड़ी में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी व उनके परिवार के साथ खड़ा है, करोड़ों लोगों की प्रार्थना आपके साथ हैं
30 DEC 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की माताजी के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया।
ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की पूज्य माताजी हीरा बा के स्वर्गवास की सूचना अत्यंत दुःखद है। माँ एक व्यक्ति के जीवन की पहली मित्र और गुरु होती है जिसे खोने का दुःख निःसंदेह संसार का सबसे बड़ा दुःख है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि हीरा बा ने जिन संघर्षों का सामना करते हुए परिवार का पालन पोषण किया वो सभी के लिए एक आदर्श है। उनका त्यागपूर्ण तपस्वी जीवन सदा हमारी स्मृति में रहेगा।पूरा देश दुःख की इस घड़ी में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी व उनके परिवार के साथ खड़ा है। करोड़ों लोगों की प्रार्थना आपके साथ हैं। ॐ शांति

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother
The news of the demise of respected Mataji Hira Ba is sad news
A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing ones mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain
The struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all, and her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories
The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief, the prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister
30 DEC 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother.
In his tweets condoling her passing away, Shri Amit Shah said that the news of the demise of respected Mataji Heera Ba of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is extremely sad. A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing one’s mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all. Her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories. The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief. The prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister. Om Shanti.