ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના માતાના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના આદરણીય માતાજી હીરા બાના નિધનના સમાચાર ખૂબ જ દુઃખદ છે.
માતા એ વ્યક્તિના જીવનની પ્રથમ મિત્ર અને શિક્ષક છે, જેને ગુમાવવાનું દુઃખ નિઃશંકપણે વિશ્વનું સૌથી મોટું દુઃખ છે.
પરિવારના ઉછેર માટે હીરા બાએ જે સંઘર્ષનો સામનો કરવો પડ્યો તે બધા માટે એક આદર્શ છે, તેમનું બલિદાનભર્યું જીવન હંમેશા આપણી સ્મૃતિમાં રહેશે.
આ દુખની ઘડીમાં આખો દેશ પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદી અને તેમના પરિવાર સાથે ઉભો છે, કરોડો લોકોની પ્રાર્થના તેમની સાથે છે.
30 DEC 2022 9:35AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના માતાના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
ટ્વીટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના આદરણીય માતાજી હીરા બાના નિધનના સમાચાર અત્યંત દુઃખદ છે. માતા એ વ્યક્તિના જીવનની પ્રથમ મિત્ર અને શિક્ષક છે, જેને ગુમાવવાનું દુઃખ નિઃશંકપણે વિશ્વનું સૌથી મોટું દુઃખ છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે હીરા બાએ પરિવારના ભરણપોષણ માટે જે સંઘર્ષનો સામનો કરવો પડ્યો તે બધા માટે આદર્શ છે. તેમનું બલિદાનથી ભર્યું જીવન હંમેશા આપણી સ્મૃતિમાં રહેશે. દુઃખની આ ઘડીમાં સમગ્ર દેશ પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદી અને તેમના પરિવાર સાથે ઊભો છે. કરોડો લોકોની પ્રાર્થના તેમની સાથે છે. ઓમ શાંતિ

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother
The news of the demise of respected Mataji Hira Ba is sad news
A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing ones mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain
The struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all, and her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories
The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief, the prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister
30 DEC 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his deep condolences on the demise of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s mother.
In his tweets condoling her passing away, Shri Amit Shah said that the news of the demise of respected Mataji Heera Ba of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is extremely sad. A mother is the first friend and teacher in a person's life, the pain of losing one’s mother is undoubtedly the greatest pain.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the struggles faced by Hira Ba to nurture her family are an ideal for all. Her sacrificial ascetic life will always remain in our memories. The country stands with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and his family in this hour of grief. The prayers of crores of people are with the Prime Minister. Om Shanti.