Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Argentina on becoming FIFA World Cup Champions
Also congratulates France for a spirited performance at the FIFA World Cup
18 DEC 2022 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Argentina on becoming FIFA World Cup Champions. Shri Modi also congratulates France for a spirited performance at the FIFA World Cup.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"This will be remembered as one of the most thrilling Football matches! Congrats to Argentina on becoming #FIFAWorldCup Champions! They’ve played brilliantly through the tournament. Millions of Indian fans of Argentina and Messi rejoice in the magnificent victory! @alferdez"
"Congratulations to France for a spirited performance at the #FIFAWorldCup ! They also delighted Football fans with their skill and sportsmanship on the way to the finals. @EmmanuelMacron"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফিফা বিশ্বকাপত চেম্পিয়ন হোৱাৰ বাবে আৰ্জেণ্টিনাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ফিফা বিশ্বকাপত চেম্পিয়ন হোৱাৰ বাবে আৰ্জেণ্টিনাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
18 DEC 2022 11:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ফিফা বিশ্বকাপত চেম্পিয়ন হোৱাৰ বাবে আৰ্জেণ্টিনাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে ফিফা বিশ্বকাপত এক চমকপ্ৰদ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ফ্ৰান্সকো অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়,
“এক অন্যতম উত্তেজনাপূৰ্ণ ফুটবল মেচ হিচাপে চিৰদিন স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব! #FIFAWorldCupত চেম্পিয়ন হোৱাৰ বাবে আর্জেণ্টিনাক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো! সমগ্ৰ টুৰ্ণামেণ্টত তেওঁলোকে অসাধাৰণ খেল খেলিছে। ভাৰতৰ লাখ লাখ আর্জেণ্টিনা আৰু মেছি ভক্তই তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ জয়ক উদযাপন কৰিছে। @alferdez”
“#FIFAWorldCupত এক চমকপ্ৰদ প্রদর্শনৰ বাবে ফ্রান্সক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো! ফাইনেলত দক্ষতা আৰু খেলুৱৈসুলভ মানসিকতাৰে তেওঁলোকে ফুটবলপ্রেমীক আমোদ দিলে৷ @EmmanuelMacron”