Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Argentina on becoming FIFA World Cup Champions
Also congratulates France for a spirited performance at the FIFA World Cup
18 DEC 2022 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Argentina on becoming FIFA World Cup Champions. Shri Modi also congratulates France for a spirited performance at the FIFA World Cup.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"This will be remembered as one of the most thrilling Football matches! Congrats to Argentina on becoming #FIFAWorldCup Champions! They’ve played brilliantly through the tournament. Millions of Indian fans of Argentina and Messi rejoice in the magnificent victory! @alferdez"
"Congratulations to France for a spirited performance at the #FIFAWorldCup ! They also delighted Football fans with their skill and sportsmanship on the way to the finals. @EmmanuelMacron"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ارجنٹائنا کو فیفا عالمی کپ چیمپئن بننے پر مبارکباد دی ہے
وزیر اعظم نے فیفا عالمی کپ میں شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے پر فرانس کو بھی مبارکباد دی ہے
18 DEC 2022 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ارجنٹائنا کو فیفا عالمی کپ چیمپئن بننے پر دلی مبارکباد دی ہے ۔جناب مودی نے فرانس کو بھی فیفا عالمی کپ کے فائنل میں شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا :
’’# فیفا عالمی کپ چیمپئن بننے پر ارجنٹائنا کو مبارکباد۔یہ ایک سب سے سنسنی خیز فٹ بال میچ کے طور پر یاد رکھا جائے گا اور میری طرف سے ارجنٹائنا کو مبارکباد ۔ ‘‘ انہوں نے ٹورنامنٹ کے دوران بہترین کھیل کا مظاہرہ کیا ارجنٹائنا اور میسی کے لاکھوں بھارتی شائقین نے شاندار جیت پر خوشی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے @alferdez ۔
فیفا عالمی کپ میں شاندار کارکردگی کے لئے فرانس کو مبارکباد ۔انہوں نے اپنی مہارت کے ساتھ فٹ بال شائقین کا دل خوش کردیا اور فائنل میں کھیل کے جذبے کا زبردست مظاہرہ کیا @EmmanuelMacron ۔